document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
48 09-May 16:00 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Schneider/Müller GER [0] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 8-15) 0:50
47 09-May 12:00 1 Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [5] Ludwig/Müller GER [2] 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:31
46 09-May 11:00 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Körtzinger/Schneider GER [3] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:43
Final 3rd Place
45 08-May 15:30 3 Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:37
44 08-May 13:00 1 Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12] Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:33
43 08-May 12:10 1 Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 21-19) 0:56
Final 5th Place
42 13:00 3 Bye Bye
41 08-May 11:20 1 Lunde/Olimstad NOR [9] Namike/Brailko LAT [11] 2-0 (21-6, 21-5) 0:28
40 08-May 10:30 1 Hjortland/Helland-Hansen NOR [8] Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [14] 2-0 (23-21, 21-11) 0:35
Final 7th Place
39 Bye Bye
38 07-May 14:20 3 Tokosova/Siposova SVK [16] Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [13] 1-2 (13-21, 24-22, 13-15) 0:44
37 07-May 13:30 3 Nestarcova/Strbova SVK [4] Cavretti/Wahlén SWE [15] 1-2 (21-15, 12-21, 10-15) 0:42
Semifinals
36 08-May 08:50 3 Körtzinger/Schneider GER [3] Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:35
35 07-May 17:40 1 Körtzinger/Schneider GER [3] Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 12-15) 0:58
34 07-May 16:50 1 Ludwig/Müller GER [2] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:33
33 Bye Bye
32 07-May 16:00 1 Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [5] Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 17-15) 0:54
31 07-May 15:10 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:37
QF
30 07-May 13:00 3 Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] Lunde/Olimstad NOR [9] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:41
29 07-May 11:00 3 Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12] Hjortland/Helland-Hansen NOR [8] 2-0 (21-19, 26-24) 0:45
28 07-May 10:10 3 Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] Lunde/Olimstad NOR [9] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 11-15) 0:53
27 11:40 3 Bye Bye
26 07-May 09:20 3 Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] Namike/Brailko LAT [11] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:40
25 07-May 08:30 3 Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:38
Pool B
24 06-May 16:50 3 Nestarcova/Strbova SVK [4] Namike/Brailko LAT [11] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:29
23 06-May 14:20 3 Tokosova/Siposova SVK [16] Namike/Brailko LAT [11] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:31
22 06-May 13:30 3 Nestarcova/Strbova SVK [4] Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [14] 2-1 (13-21, 23-21, 17-15) 0:48
21 06-May 16:50 1 Ludwig/Müller GER [2] Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] 2-1 (21-15, 11-21, 15-11) 0:43
20 06-May 14:20 1 Körtzinger/Schneider GER [3] Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:36
19 06-May 13:30 1 Ludwig/Müller GER [2] Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:30
12 11:50 3 Bye Bye
11 06-May 09:20 3 Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12] Nestarcova/Strbova SVK [4] 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) 0:33
10 06-May 08:30 3 Menegatti/Michieletto ITA [6] Tokosova/Siposova SVK [16] 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) 0:30
9 11:50 1 Bye Bye
8 06-May 09:20 1 Körtzinger/Schneider GER [3] Namike/Brailko LAT [11] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:40
7 06-May 08:30 1 Ludwig/Müller GER [2] Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:37
Pool A
18 17:40 3 Bye Bye
17 06-May 16:00 3 Lunde/Olimstad NOR [9] Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [13] 2-1 (28-30, 21-13, 15-8) 0:50
16 06-May 15:10 3 Hjortland/Helland-Hansen NOR [8] Cavretti/Wahlén SWE [15] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:35
15 06-May 17:40 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) 0:34
14 06-May 16:00 1 Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [5] Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-11) 0:51
13 06-May 15:10 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 13-15) 0:52
6 12:40 3 Bye Bye
5 06-May 11:00 3 Lunde/Olimstad NOR [9] Lunina/Davidova UKR [7] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:34
4 06-May 10:10 3 Hjortland/Helland-Hansen NOR [8] Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [10] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 9-15) 0:43
3 12:40 1 Bye Bye
2 06-May 11:00 1 Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [5] Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [13] 2-0 (23-21, 21-14) 0:35
1 06-May 10:10 1 Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1] Cavretti/Wahlén SWE [15] 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) 0:35
');