Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Spikers  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Spikes Faults Shots Total
Atts
Succ.
%
1 9 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 63 11 46 120 52.50
2 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 113 10 97 220 51.36
3 9 CENTONI Nadia ITA 86 23 65 174 49.43
4 13 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 66 12 57 135 48.89
5 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 98 16 90 204 48.04
6 7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 67 28 45 140 47.86
7 12 PICCININI Francesca ITA 68 19 57 144 47.22
8 2 RINIERI Simona ITA 51 13 49 113 45.13
9 4 KU Min-Jung KOR 74 18 72 164 45.12
10 5 THINKAOW Pleumjit THA 77 19 83 179 43.02
11 4 SASAKI Miki JPN 55 9 64 128 42.97
12 5 LIU Li Fang TPE 100 35 103 238 42.02
13 11 OCASIO Karina PUR 68 27 69 164 41.46
14 15 TORREGROSA Shannon PUR 58 23 62 143 40.56
15 11 HYAPHA Amporn THA 45 19 48 112 40.18
16 14 SANGMUANG Patcharee THA 66 22 83 171 38.60
17 10 APINYAPONG Wilavan THA 58 23 74 155 37.42
18 16 KURIHARA Megumi JPN 49 16 70 135 36.30
19 5 DUSU Esther NGR 56 35 65 156 35.90
20 9 CRUZ Aurea PUR 59 24 83 166 35.54
21 3 LIN Ching I TPE 55 19 131 205 26.83
22 6 AMADI Christiana NGR 20 9 58 87 22.99
N/A 7 KOU Nai Han TPE 45 21 51 117  
  13 OTOMO Ai JPN 63 12 40 115  
  9 CHANG So-Yun KOR 47 4 55 106  
  1 YOSHIHARA Tomoko JPN 51 5 42 98  
  11 CHEN Mei Ching TPE 36 15 42 93  
  1 CHEN Shu Li TPE 30 7 47 84  
  14 OYAMA Kana JPN 45 12 27 84  
  14 ONUOHA Chinyere NGR 25 8 49 82  
  8 EGBUM Dorothy NGR 22 15 42 79  
  9 AGERA Priscilla NGR 17 16 43 76  
  14 PLOTNIKOVA Elena RUS 48 8 19 75  
  2 TEBENIKHINA Irina RUS 42 8 24 74  
  8 CRUZ Eva PUR 29 16 29 74  
  15 KIM Se-Young KOR 25 4 40 69  
  3 JALMET Ladi NGR 20 15 34 69  
  1 GIOLI Simona ITA 36 9 20 65  
  16 OQUENDO Alexandra PUR 31 12 21 64  
  18 KIMURA Saori JPN 25 7 29 61  
  9 TICHTCHENKO Elizaveta RUS 34 8 19 61  
  4 LEGGERI Manuela ITA 34 4 22 60  
  15 DEL CORE Antonella ITA 29 4 23 56  
  10 PAGGI Paola ITA 32 7 13 52  
  14 HAN Song-Yi KOR 18 8 21 47  
  3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 18 4 23 45  
  14 WU Ko Jou TPE 23 3 18 44  
  17 OCASIO Sheila PUR 12 8 23 43  
  16 PHONGTHONG Suphap THA 14 7 20 41  
  5 ANZANELLO Sara ITA 18 2 11 31  
  11 MIFKOVA Darina ITA 8 4 16 28  
  11 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 11 4 13 28  
  6 SANUANRAM Rattana THA 13 3 11 27  
  13 KORUKOVETS Alexandra RUS 10 3 10 23  
  10 SZU Hui Fang TPE 6 1 12 19  
  12 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 12 3 4 19  
  7 KHAN-AN Narumon THA 3 3 9 15  
  14 LO BIANCO Eleonora ITA 8   6 14  
  12 SHESHENINA Marina RUS 7 2 5 14  
  3 KANG Hye-Mi KOR 5   8 13  
  8 WU Hsiao Li TPE 3 1 8 12  
  5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 1 2 9 12  
  2 CARDONA Michelle PUR 2   8 10  
  4 NOKPUTTA Nurak THA 6 1 3 10  
  7 CACCIATORI Maurizia ITA 2   7 9  
  7 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 3 1 5 9  
  12 MOLERO Xiomara PUR 3 1 5 9  
  1 LEE Jung-Ok KOR 4   4 8  
  7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 2 1 5 8  
  9 KOIJAPO Piyamas THA 2 1 5 8  
  10 ADEGBENJO Bunmi NGR 4 1 1 6  
  11 JIBUNOH Rosemary NGR 2 1 3 6  
  2 YEH Hui Hsuan TPE   2 4 6  
  5 ALVAREZ Sarai PUR 1 2 3 6  
  10 CHUKANOVA Olga RUS 2 2 2 6  
  13 TOMKOM Nootsara THA 2   3 5  
  14 GEORGE Omayra PUR 2 1   3  
  13 AJIK Lydia NGR 2     2  
  16 TSAI Yin Feng TPE     2 2  
  6 CHEN Hui Chen TPE 1     1  
Total Tournament 2,448 719 2,589 5,756 42.53