Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Setters  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 7 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 183 2 450 635 7.63
2 13 TOMKOM Nootsara THA 131 6 335 472 5.95
3 12 SHESHENINA Marina RUS 113 3 369 485 4.52
4 8 WU Hsiao Li TPE 100 3 483 586 4.35
5 14 LO BIANCO Eleonora ITA 114 3 332 449 4.22
6 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 86 3 296 385 3.31
7 12 MOLERO Xiomara PUR 59 3 274 336 2.68
8 3 KANG Hye-Mi KOR 67 3 181 251 2.58
9 7 CACCIATORI Maurizia ITA 53 2 107 162 1.96
10 2 CARDONA Michelle PUR 41 1 201 243 1.86
11 11 JIBUNOH Rosemary NGR 27 6 353 386 1.29
12 6 CHEN Hui Chen TPE 17   99 116 0.74
13 7 KHAN-AN Narumon THA 15 2 101 118 0.68
14 10 CHUKANOVA Olga RUS 11   55 66 0.44
15 13 AJIK Lydia NGR 8 1 93 102 0.38
16 8 JITWISES Prim THA 4   23 27 0.18
17 9 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 3   39 42 0.13
18 5 THINKAOW Pleumjit THA 2   32 34 0.09
19 2 TSUJI Chie JPN 2   8 10 0.08
  13 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 2   19 21 0.08
21 14 PLOTNIKOVA Elena RUS 2 1 47 50 0.08
22 3 JALMET Ladi NGR 1   8 9 0.05
  6 SANUANRAM Rattana THA 1   7 8 0.05
  9 CRUZ Aurea PUR 1   11 12 0.05
  10 APINYAPONG Wilavan THA 1   19 20 0.05
  14 ONUOHA Chinyere NGR 1   14 15 0.05
27 9 AGERA Priscilla NGR 1 1 13 15 0.05
28 6 AMADI Christiana NGR 1 1 8 10 0.05
29 2 TEBENIKHINA Irina RUS 1   1 2 0.04
  4 LEGGERI Manuela ITA 1   18 19 0.04
  4 KU Min-Jung KOR 1   13 14 0.04
  6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 1   26 27 0.04
  7 KOU Nai Han TPE 1   24 25 0.04
  10 SZU Hui Fang TPE 1   9 10 0.04
  10 PAGGI Paola ITA 1   6 7 0.04
  11 CHEN Mei Ching TPE 1   7 8 0.04
  11 MIFKOVA Darina ITA 1   7 8 0.04
  11 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 1   3 4 0.04
  18 KIMURA Saori JPN 1   7 8 0.04
40 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 1 1 5 7 0.04
N/A 1 BURKAEW Wanna THA     6 6  
  1 CHEN Shu Li TPE     6 6  
  1 YOSHIHARA Tomoko JPN     4 4  
  2 RINIERI Simona ITA     10 10  
  3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS     7 7  
  3 NARITA Ikumi JPN     8 8  
  4 TYURINA Elena RUS     1 1  
  4 ATHEKAME Sheila NGR     2 2  
  4 NOKPUTTA Nurak THA     2 2  
  4 SASAKI Miki JPN     6 6  
  5 LIU Li Fang TPE     10 10  
  5 ANZANELLO Sara ITA     5 5  
  5 OMURA Kanako JPN     1 1  
  6 SANTIAGO Yarleen PUR     10 10  
  7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS     6 6  
  7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR     4 4  
  8 EGBUM Dorothy NGR     10 10  
  8 CRUZ Eva PUR     4 4  
  8 NAM Jie-Youn KOR     9 9  
  9 TICHTCHENKO Elizaveta RUS     1 1  
  9 KOIJAPO Piyamas THA     2 2  
  9 CHEN Chia Chi TPE     11 11  
  9 CHANG So-Yun KOR     16 16  
  11 HYAPHA Amporn THA     9 9  
  11 OCASIO Karina PUR     16 16  
  12 PICCININI Francesca ITA     4 4  
  13 KORUKOVETS Alexandra RUS     2 2  
  13 PEREZ Shirley PUR     1 1  
  13 OTOMO Ai JPN     4 4  
  14 SANGMUANG Patcharee THA     7 7  
  14 WU Ko Jou TPE     1 1  
  14 HAN Song-Yi KOR     4 4  
  14 OYAMA Kana JPN     5 5  
  15 DEL CORE Antonella ITA     4 4  
  15 KIM Se-Young KOR     9 9  
  16 PHONGTHONG Suphap THA     8 8  
  16 KURIHARA Megumi JPN     7 7  
  17 OCASIO Sheila PUR     6 6  
  17 CARDULLO Paola ITA     6 6  
  16 OQUENDO Alexandra PUR   1 12 13  
  9 CENTONI Nadia ITA   1 11 12  
  3 LIN Ching I TPE   1 8 9  
  5 DUSU Esther NGR   1 8 9  
  1 GIOLI Simona ITA   1 6 7  
  15 TORREGROSA Shannon PUR   1 2 3  
  10 ADEGBENJO Bunmi NGR   1   1  
Total Tournament 1,059 49 4,384 5,492 11.15