Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Diggers  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Digs Faults Receptions Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 NARITA Ikumi JPN 71 37 61 169 2.96
2 6 SANTIAGO Yarleen PUR 51 57 69 177 2.32
3 8 NAM Jie-Youn KOR 59 54 62 175 2.27
4 9 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 46 34 49 129 1.92
5 9 CHEN Chia Chi TPE 41 59 75 175 1.78
6 1 BURKAEW Wanna THA 36 42 75 153 1.64
7 14 PLOTNIKOVA Elena RUS 36 33 49 118 1.44
8 5 LIU Li Fang TPE 33 52 94 179 1.43
9 14 SANGMUANG Patcharee THA 30 37 54 121 1.36
10 4 TYURINA Elena RUS 33 47 46 126 1.32
11 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 31 27 70 128 1.19
12 12 PICCININI Francesca ITA 29 29 67 125 1.07
13 7 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 24 24 53 101 1.00
14 5 THINKAOW Pleumjit THA 22 26 49 97 1.00
15 8 EGBUM Dorothy NGR 21 38 38 97 1.00
16 4 ATHEKAME Sheila NGR 21 38 31 90 1.00
17 7 KOU Nai Han TPE 22 42 80 144 0.96
18 17 CARDULLO Paola ITA 26 35 48 109 0.96
19 10 APINYAPONG Wilavan THA 21 28 61 110 0.95
20 18 KIMURA Saori JPN 21 14 15 50 0.88
21 5 DUSU Esther NGR 18 47 41 106 0.86
22 4 KU Min-Jung KOR 22 31 55 108 0.85
23 9 CRUZ Aurea PUR 18 35 47 100 0.82
24 4 SASAKI Miki JPN 19 14 25 58 0.79
25 16 KURIHARA Megumi JPN 18 18 28 64 0.75
26 11 OCASIO Karina PUR 16 22 32 70 0.73
27 7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 18 32 33 83 0.72
28 9 CENTONI Nadia ITA 19 18 46 83 0.70
29 12 SHESHENINA Marina RUS 17 14 38 69 0.68
30 1 YOSHIHARA Tomoko JPN 16 3 23 42 0.67
31 3 LIN Ching I TPE 14 36 49 99 0.61
32 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 15 13 43 71 0.60
33 13 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 15 27 33 75 0.58
34 15 TORREGROSA Shannon PUR 12 29 46 87 0.55
35 2 RINIERI Simona ITA 14 18 44 76 0.52
36 13 TOMKOM Nootsara THA 11 24 34 69 0.50
37 9 CHANG So-Yun KOR 12 11 31 54 0.46
38 14 OYAMA Kana JPN 11 11 14 36 0.46
39 13 OTOMO Ai JPN 11 11 13 35 0.46
40 1 CHEN Shu Li TPE 10 7 18 35 0.43
41 10 SZU Hui Fang TPE 10 9 8 27 0.43
42 3 KANG Hye-Mi KOR 11 13 21 45 0.42
43 11 HYAPHA Amporn THA 9 10 12 31 0.41
44 8 WU Hsiao Li TPE 9 33 57 99 0.39
45 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 10 25 55 90 0.38
46 11 MIFKOVA Darina ITA 10 8 27 45 0.37
47 2 CARDONA Michelle PUR 8 27 21 56 0.36
48 15 DEL CORE Antonella ITA 9 9 19 37 0.33
49 14 ONUOHA Chinyere NGR 7 20 32 59 0.33
50 11 JIBUNOH Rosemary NGR 7 26 40 73 0.33
51 9 AGERA Priscilla NGR 7 28 28 63 0.33
52 3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 7 5 11 23 0.28
53 7 KHAN-AN Narumon THA 6 12 12 30 0.27
54 10 CHUKANOVA Olga RUS 6 5 9 20 0.24
55 2 TEBENIKHINA Irina RUS 6 12 16 34 0.24
56 6 AMADI Christiana NGR 5 26 33 64 0.24
57 7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 6 6 10 22 0.23
58 8 CRUZ Eva PUR 5 21 25 51 0.23
59 1 GIOLI Simona ITA 6 3 14 23 0.22
60 4 LEGGERI Manuela ITA 6 8 25 39 0.22
61 7 CACCIATORI Maurizia ITA 5 4 23 32 0.19
62 15 KIM Se-Young KOR 5 9 17 31 0.19
63 3 JALMET Ladi NGR 4 16 24 44 0.19
64 16 PHONGTHONG Suphap THA 4 5 11 20 0.18
65 16 OQUENDO Alexandra PUR 4 14 16 34 0.18
66 9 TICHTCHENKO Elizaveta RUS 4 5 7 16 0.16
67 14 LO BIANCO Eleonora ITA 4 16 37 57 0.15
68 13 PEREZ Shirley PUR 3 4   7 0.14
69 6 CHEN Hui Chen TPE 3 5 3 11 0.13
70 13 KORUKOVETS Alexandra RUS 3 11 8 22 0.12
71 6 SANUANRAM Rattana THA 2 5 11 18 0.09
72 12 MOLERO Xiomara PUR 2 17 36 55 0.09
73 5 ANZANELLO Sara ITA 2 4 6 12 0.07
74 17 OCASIO Sheila PUR 1 5 13 19 0.05
75 9 KOIJAPO Piyamas THA 1 4 4 9 0.05
76 11 CHEN Mei Ching TPE 1 7 27 35 0.04
77 10 PAGGI Paola ITA 1 7 19 27 0.04
78 12 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 1 3 4 8 0.04
N/A 14 GEORGE Omayra PUR     1 1  
  11 KIM Mi-Jin KOR   3 8 11  
  1 LEE Jung-Ok KOR   2 5 7  
  5 ALVAREZ Sarai PUR   1 2 3  
  8 JITWISES Prim THA   2 4 6  
  14 WU Ko Jou TPE   12 16 28  
  2 YEH Hui Hsuan TPE   1 1 2  
  4 NOKPUTTA Nurak THA   6 5 11  
  14 HAN Song-Yi KOR   6 4 10  
  13 AJIK Lydia NGR   13 8 21  
  2 TSUJI Chie JPN   1   1  
Total Tournament 1,180 1,668 2,634 5,482 12.42