Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Blockers  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Stuff
Blocks
Faults Rebounds Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 25 23 36 84 1.00
2 13 OTOMO Ai JPN 22 23 52 97 0.92
3 9 CHANG So-Yun KOR 20 19 57 96 0.77
4 15 KIM Se-Young KOR 20 25 45 90 0.77
5 11 CHEN Mei Ching TPE 15 23 63 101 0.65
6 3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 15 21 20 56 0.60
7 11 OCASIO Karina PUR 13 17 26 56 0.59
8 4 LEGGERI Manuela ITA 15 18 51 84 0.56
9 16 OQUENDO Alexandra PUR 12 11 38 61 0.55
10 9 TICHTCHENKO Elizaveta RUS 12 10 14 36 0.48
11 7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 12 21 24 57 0.48
12 4 SASAKI Miki JPN 10 11 14 35 0.42
13 16 KURIHARA Megumi JPN 10 13 15 38 0.42
14 1 YOSHIHARA Tomoko JPN 9 12 22 43 0.38
15 14 ONUOHA Chinyere NGR 8 13 25 46 0.38
16 14 SANGMUANG Patcharee THA 8 13 24 45 0.36
17 13 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 9 9 25 43 0.35
18 9 CENTONI Nadia ITA 9 11 24 44 0.33
19 1 GIOLI Simona ITA 9 16 31 56 0.33
20 17 OCASIO Sheila PUR 7 9 43 59 0.32
21 15 TORREGROSA Shannon PUR 7 7 21 35 0.32
22 12 SHESHENINA Marina RUS 8 10 21 39 0.32
23 4 KU Min-Jung KOR 8 22 13 43 0.31
24 10 PAGGI Paola ITA 8 10 24 42 0.30
25 2 RINIERI Simona ITA 8 12 27 47 0.30
26 12 PICCININI Francesca ITA 8 14 21 43 0.30
27 9 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 7 13 24 44 0.29
28 2 TEBENIKHINA Irina RUS 7 13 27 47 0.28
29 11 HYAPHA Amporn THA 6 12 30 48 0.27
30 1 CHEN Shu Li TPE 6 18 47 71 0.26
31 8 CRUZ Eva PUR 5 10 17 32 0.23
32 3 JALMET Ladi NGR 4 11 41 56 0.19
33 8 EGBUM Dorothy NGR 4 9 15 28 0.19
34 5 DUSU Esther NGR 4 11 8 23 0.19
35 9 CRUZ Aurea PUR 4 12 23 39 0.18
36 6 SANUANRAM Rattana THA 4 12 20 36 0.18
37 3 LIN Ching I TPE 4 9 28 41 0.17
38 5 LIU Li Fang TPE 4 12 31 47 0.17
39 12 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 4 5 9 18 0.17
40 14 PLOTNIKOVA Elena RUS 4 13 25 42 0.16
41 14 LO BIANCO Eleonora ITA 4 12 25 41 0.15
42 16 PHONGTHONG Suphap THA 3 11 22 36 0.14
43 5 THINKAOW Pleumjit THA 3 21 42 66 0.14
44 12 MOLERO Xiomara PUR 3 6 5 14 0.14
45 7 KOU Nai Han TPE 3 11 19 33 0.13
46 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 3 7 16 26 0.12
47 5 ANZANELLO Sara ITA 3 3 15 21 0.11
48 8 WU Hsiao Li TPE 2 5 33 40 0.09
49 7 KHAN-AN Narumon THA 2 3 5 10 0.09
50 13 KORUKOVETS Alexandra RUS 2 1 4 7 0.08
51 3 KANG Hye-Mi KOR 2 3 9 14 0.08
52 7 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 2 9 22 33 0.08
53 14 OYAMA Kana JPN 2 9 14 25 0.08
54 18 KIMURA Saori JPN 2 10 10 22 0.08
55 11 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 2 7 6 15 0.08
56 11 MIFKOVA Darina ITA 2 8 3 13 0.07
57 10 APINYAPONG Wilavan THA 1 8 25 34 0.05
58 9 KOIJAPO Piyamas THA 1 2 5 8 0.05
59 5 ALVAREZ Sarai PUR 1 1 1 3 0.05
60 6 AMADI Christiana NGR 1 9 8 18 0.05
61 13 AJIK Lydia NGR 1 5 3 9 0.05
62 10 SZU Hui Fang TPE 1   1 2 0.04
  14 HAN Song-Yi KOR 1   8 9 0.04
64 10 CHUKANOVA Olga RUS 1 2 7 10 0.04
65 14 WU Ko Jou TPE 1 3 8 12 0.04
66 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 1 9 21 31 0.04
67 7 CACCIATORI Maurizia ITA 1 5 10 16 0.04
68 15 DEL CORE Antonella ITA 1 7 8 16 0.04
N/A 1 LEE Jung-Ok KOR     1 1  
  4 NOKPUTTA Nurak THA     1 1  
  5 OMURA Kanako JPN     1 1  
  6 CHEN Hui Chen TPE   2 6 8  
  9 AGERA Priscilla NGR   3 8 11  
  13 TOMKOM Nootsara THA   5 13 18  
  10 ADEGBENJO Bunmi NGR   1 1 2  
  11 JIBUNOH Rosemary NGR   6 5 11  
  2 CARDONA Michelle PUR   4 2 6  
  7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR   2 1 3  
Total Tournament 426 753 1,515 2,694 4.48