Previous Page  278 / 282 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 278 / 282 Next Page
Page Background

276

2016 FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL

MEDIA GUIDE

MISCELLANEOUS

FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR - MEN’S & WOMEN’S

EVENTS BY CONFEDERATION (CSV)

FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR MEN’S & WOMEN’S EVENTS - CSV

ALL-TIME SOUTH AMERICAN MEN’S PODIUM PLACEMENTS

Site

Year Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

1. Rio de Janeiro 1987 Randy Stoklos/Sinjin Smith, USA

Karch Kiraly/Pat Powers, USA

Renan Dal Zotto/José Montanaro, BRA

2. Rio de Janeiro 1988 Karch Kiraly/Pat Powers, USA

Bernard/Luis Amerigo, BRA

Renan/Montanaro, BRA

3. Rio de Janeiro 1989 Stoklos/Smith, USA

Eduardo Tinoco/Edinho de Mattos, BRA Mike Dodd/Tim Hovland, USA

4. Rio de Janeiro 1990 Stoklos/Smith, USA

Dodd/Hovland, USA

Roberto Lopes/Franco Neto, BRA

5. Rio de Janeiro 1991 Stoklos/Smith, USA

Kent Steffes/Tim Hovland, USA

Andre Lima/Guilherme Marques, BRA

6. Rio de Janeiro 1992 Stoklos/Smith, USA

Paulao Moreira/Paulo Emilio Silva, BRA Eduardo Garrido/Roberto Moreira, BRA

7. Rio de Janeiro 1993 Adam Johnson/Steffes, USA

Eduardo Bacil/José Loiola, BRA

Stoklos/Smith, USA

8. Rio de Janeiro 1994 Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Carlos Briceno/Jeff Williams, USA

Zé Marco de Melo/Paulo Emilio, BRA

9. Fortaleza

1994 Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Jan Kvalheim/Bjorn Maaseide, NOR

Para Ferreria/Guilherme, BRA

10. Rio de Janeiro 1995 Andre Gomes/Carlos Loss, BRA

Zé Marco de Melo/Emanuel Rego, BRA Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

11. Fortaleza

1995 Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Juan Rosell/Francisco Alvarez, CUB

Para/Guilherme, BRA

12. Rio de Janeiro 1996 Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

John Child/Mark Heese, CAN

13. Joao Pessoa 1996 Paulao/Paulo Emilio, BRA

Eduardo Martinez/Martin Conde, ARG Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

14. Fortaleza

1996 Dodd/Mike Whitmarsh, USA

Para/Guilherme, BRA

Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

15. Rio de Janeiro 1997 Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

Bacil/Loiola, BRA

Jody Holden/Conrad Leinemann, CAN

16. Fortaleza

1997 Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

Eduardo Garrido/Guilherme, BRA

Martinez/Conde, ARG

17. Mar del Plata 1998 Martin Laciga/Paul Laciga, SUI

Paulao/Paulo Emilio, BRA

Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

18. Rio de Janeiro 1998 Zé Marco/Ricardo Santos, BRA

Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Franco/Roberto Lopes, BRA

19. Vitoria

1998 Guilherme/Para, BRA

Franco/Roberto Lopes, BRA

José Salema/Mariano Baracetti, ARG

20. Mar del Plata 1999 Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Conde/Martinez, ARG

Para/Guilherme, BRA

21. Vitoria

1999 Zé Marco/Ricardo, BRA

José Loiola/Emanuel Rego, BRA

Franco/Roberto Lopes, BRA

22. Mar del Plata 2000 Mariano Baracetti/José Salema, ARG Zé Marco/Ricardo Santos, BRA

Julien Prosser/Lee Zahner, AUS

23. Guaruja

2000 Marcio Araujo/Benjamin Infran, BRA M. Laciga/P. Laciga, SUI

Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

24. Vitoria

2000 Marcio Araujo/Benjamin, BRA

Emanuel Rego/Tande Ramos, BRA

M. Laciga/P. Laciga, SUI

25. Vitoria

2001 Tande Ramos/Emanuel, BRA

José Loiola/Ricardo Santos, BRA

M. Laciga/P. Laciga, SUI

26. Fortaleza

2002 Marcio Araujo/Benjamin, BRA

Stein Metzger/Kevin Wong, USA

Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

27. Rio de Janeiro 2003 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Dax Holdren/Metzger, USA

Marcio Araujo/Benjamin, BRA

28. Salvador

2004 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Patrick Heuscher/Stefan Kobel, SUI

Baracetti/Conde, ARG

29. Rio de Janeiro 2004 Markus Dieckmann/Jonas Reckerman, GER Heuscher/Kobel, SUI

Markus Egger/Sascha Heyer, SUI

30. Salvador

2005 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Marcio Araujo/Fabio Magalhaes, BRA Jake Gibb/Metzger, USA

31. Vitoria

2006 Julius Brink/Christoph Dieckmann, GER Gibb/Sean Rosenthal, USA

Pedro Cunha/Franco, BRA

32. Fortaleza

2007 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Phil Dalhausser/Todd Rogers, USA

Marcio Araujo/Fabio, BRA

33. Guarajà

2008 Harley Marques/Pedro Salgado, BRA Brink/C. Dieckmann, GER

Reckermann/Mischa Urbatzka, GER

34. Brasília

2009 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Alison Cerutti/Harley, BRA

Marcio Araujo/Fabio, BRA

35. Brasília

2010 Dalhausser/Rogers, USA

Alison/Emanuel, BRA

Benjamin/Bruno Oscar Schmidt, BRA

36. Brasília

2011 Dalhausser/Rogers, USA

Alison/Emanuel, BRA

Penggen Wu/Linyin Xu, CHN

37. Brasília

2012 Dalhausser/Rogers, USA

Fuerbringer/Lucena, USA

Pedro Cunha/Ricardo, BRA

38. Corrientes

2013 Samoilovs/J. Smedins, LAT

Gibb/Patterson, USA

Lupo/Nicolai, ITA

39. São Paulo 2013 Salgado/Schmidt, BRA

Dalhausser/Casey Jennings, USA

Samoilovs/J. Smedins, LAT

40. São Paulo 2014 Reinder Nummerdor/Christiaan Varenhorst, NED Emanuel Rego/Ricardo Santos, BRA Piotr Kantor/Bartosz Losiak, POL

41. Paraná

2014 Josh Binstock/Sam Schachter, CAN

Esteban Grimalt/Marco Grimalt, CHI

Ben Saxton/Chaim Schalk, CAN

42. Rio de Janeiro 2015 Aleksandrs Samoilovs/Janis Smedins, LAT Markus Bockermann/Lars Fluggen, GER Saymon Barbosa/Gustavo Carvalhaes, BRA

ALL-TIME SOUTH AMERICAN WOMEN’S PODIUM PLACEMENTS

Site

Year Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

1. Rio de Janeiro 1993 Nancy Reno/Karolyn Kirby, USA

Monica Rodrigues/Adriana Samuel, BRA Jackie Silva/Karina Silva, BRA

2. Santos

1993 Karolyn Kirby/Liz Masakayan, USA

Isabel Salgado/Roseli Timm, BRA

Adriana Behar/Magda Lima, BRA

3. La Serena 1994 Kirby/Masakayan, USA

Isabel/Roseli, BRA

Barbara Fontana/Lori Forsythe, USA

4. Santos

1994 Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

Kirby/Masakayan, USA

Isabel/Roseli, BRA

5. La Serena 1995 Sandra Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Karolyn Kirby/Deb Richardson, USA Fontana/Forsythe, USA

6. Rio de Janeiro 1995 Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

Kirby/Richardson, USA

7. Santos

1995 Fontana/Linda Hanley, USA

Holly McPeak/Angela Rock, USA

Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

8. Maceio

1996 Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

Shelda Bede/Adriana, BRA

9. Recife

1996 Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

Shelda/Adriana, BRA

10. Rio de Janeiro 1996 Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Kerri Pottharst/Natalie Cook, AUS

Shelda/Adriana, BRA

11. Salvador

1996 Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA

Shelda/Adriana, BRA

12. Rio de Janeir 1997 Monica/Adriana Samuel, BRA

McPeak/Lisa Arce, USA

Pires/Jackie Silva, BRA