Previous Page  276 / 282 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 276 / 282 Next Page
Page Background

274

2016 FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL

MEDIA GUIDE

MISCELLANEOUS

FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR - MEN’S & WOMEN’S

EVENTS BY CONFEDERATION (NORCECA)

FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR MEN’S & WOMEN’S EVENTS - NORCECA

ALL-TIME NORTH AMERICAN MEN’S PODIUM PLACEMENTS

Site

Year Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

1. Miami Beach 1994 Jan Kvalheim/Bjorn Maaseide, NOR

Roberto Lopes/Franco Neto, BRA

Carlos Briceno/Jeff Williams, USA

2. Carolina

1994 Roberto Lopes/Paulao Moreira, BRA Sinjin Smith/Bruk Vandeweghe, USA J-P Jodard/Christian Penigaud, FRA

3. Clearwater

1995 Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Zé Marco de Melo/Emanuel Rego, BRA Vandeweghe/Williams, USA

4. Hermosa

1995 Vacated (Dodd/Whitmarsh, USA)

Vacated (Friederichsen/Wurts, USA)

Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

5. Carolina

1995 Francisco Alvarez/Juan Rosell, CUB

Eric Fonoimoana/Mike Whitmarsh, USA Carol Henkel/Smith, USA

6. Hermosa

1996 Kvalheim/Maaseide, NOR

Roberto Lopes/Franco, BRA

Martin Conde/Eduardo Martinez, ARG

7. Atlanta (OG) 1996 Karch Kiraly/Kent Steffes, USA

Mike Dodd/Whitmarsh, USA

John Child/Mark Heese, CAN

8. Puerto Rico 1996 Zé Marco/Emanuel, BRA

Para Ferreira/Guilherme Marques, BRA José Duda/Alemao, BRA

9. Los Angeles 1997 Guilherme/Para, BRA

Canyon Ceman/Whitmarsh, USA

Paulao/Paulo Emilio, BRA&Dain Blanton/Steffes, USA

10. Toronto

1998 Conde/Martinez, ARG

José Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Javier Bosma/Fabio Diez, ESP

11. New York 1998 Guilherme/Para, BRA

Kiraly/Adam Johnson, USA

Conde/Martinez, ARG

12. Acapulco 1999 Bill Boullianne/Ian Clark, USA

Guilherme/Para, BRA

Zé Marco/Ricardo Santos, BRA

13. Toronto

1999 Zé Marco/Ricardo, BRA

Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Rob Heidger/Kevin Wong, USA

14. Rosarito

2000 Dax Holdren/Todd Rogers, USA

Heidger/Wong, USA

Marcio Araujo/Benjamin Insfran, BRA

15. Toronto

2000 Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Child/Heese, CAN

Julien Prosser/Lee Zahner, AUS

16. Chicago

2000 Loiola/Emanuel, BRA

Ricardo/Zé Marco, BRA

Mark Laciga/Paul. Laciga, SUI

17. Montréal

2002 Loiola/Ricardo, BRA

Child/Heese, CAN

Stein Metzger/Wong, USA

18. Carson

2003 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Egger/Heyer, SUI

Ceman/Whitmarsh, USA

19. Carolina

2004 Pedro Cunha/Pará, BRA

Baracett/Conde, ARG

Franco/Tande Ramos, BRA

20. Montréal

2005 Benjamin/Harley Marques, BRA

Marcio Araujo/Fabio Magalhães, BRA Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

21. Acapulco 2005 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Cunha/Franco, BRA

Benjamin/Harley, BRA

22. Montréal

2006 Marcio Araujo/Fabio, BRA

Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Cunha/Franco, BRA

23. Acapulco 2006 Gibb/Rosenthal, USA

Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Phil Dalhausser/Rogers, USA

24. Montréal

2007 Emanuel/Ricardo, BRA

Andrew Schacht/Joshua Slack, AUS

Harley/Pedro Salgado, BRA

25. Québec

2011 Dalhausser/Rogers, USA

Fuerbringer/Lucena, USA

Gibb/Rosenthal, USA

26. Long Beach 2013 Dalhausser/Rosenthal, USA

Gavira/Herrera, ESP

Lupo/Nicolai, ITA

27. Puerto Vallarta 2014 Aleksandrs Samoilovs/Janis Smedins, LAT Matteo Ingrosso/Paolo Ingrosso, ITA Lombardo Ontiveros/Juan Virgen, MEX

28. Long Beach 2014 Phil Dalhausser/Sean Rosenthal, USA Grzegorz Fijalek/Mariusz Prudel, POL

Theo Brunner/Todd Rogers, USA

29. St. Petersburg 2015 Jake Gibb/Casey Patterson, USA

Reinder Nummerdor/Christiaan Varenhorst, NED Theo Brunner/Nick Lucena, USA

30. Long Beach 2015 Alison Cerutti/Bruno Oscar Schmidt, BRA Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena, USA

Adrian Gavira/Pablo Herrera, ESP

31. Fort Lauderdale 2015 Alison Cerutti/Bruno Oscar Schmidt, BRA Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena, USA

Evandro Goncalves/Pedro Solberg, BRA