document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 01-Nov 16:00 CC Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] Kongshavn/Solvoll NOR [2] 1-2 (17-21, 28-26, 10-15) 0:51
Final 3rd Place
29 01-Nov 14:00 CC Nilsson/Yoken SWE [4] Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:36
Semifinals
28 01-Nov 12:00 CC Kongshavn/Solvoll NOR [2] Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:42
27 01-Nov 11:00 CC Nilsson/Yoken SWE [4] Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:38
Loser are ranked 5th
26 31-Oct 19:00 CC Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] Hasu/Parkkinen FIN [1] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:37
25 31-Oct 18:00 CC Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] Lunde/Ulveseth NOR [3] 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0:35
Loser are ranked 7th
24 31-Oct 16:00 CC Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] Alderblad/Wallin SWE [11] 2-0 (29-27, 21-9) 0:43
23 31-Oct 15:00 C2 Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] Pedersen/Helland-Hansen NOR [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:40
Round 3
22 31-Oct 14:00 C2 Lunde/Ulveseth NOR [3] Kongshavn/Solvoll NOR [2] 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:49
21 31-Oct 13:00 CC Hasu/Parkkinen FIN [1] Nilsson/Yoken SWE [4] 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 14-16) 0:49
Loser are ranked 9th
20 31-Oct 12:00 CC Sondergard/Bak DEN [9] Alderblad/Wallin SWE [11] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:40
19 31-Oct 11:00 CC Sinisalo/Ahtiainen FIN [12] Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:45
18 31-Oct 10:00 C2 Pedersen/Helland-Hansen NOR [6] Skjong/Lunde NOR [8] 2-1 (11-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:48
17 31-Oct 09:00 C2 Lindström/Ogren SWE [10] Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 13th
16 Sondergard/Bak DEN [9] Bye
15 30-Oct 20:00 C2 Rådström/Börresen SWE [13] Sinisalo/Ahtiainen FIN [12] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:16
14 30-Oct 20:00 CC Pedersen/Helland-Hansen NOR [6] Buskhe/Kirkor SWE [14] 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) 0:29
13 30-Oct 19:00 C2 Häckter/Frienholt SWE [15] Lindström/Ogren SWE [10] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:32
Round 2
12 30-Oct 18:00 C2 Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] Kongshavn/Solvoll NOR [2] 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 13-15) 0:54
11 30-Oct 17:00 C2 Lunde/Ulveseth NOR [3] Alderblad/Wallin SWE [11] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-7) 0:48
10 30-Oct 16:00 CC Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] Nilsson/Yoken SWE [4] 1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 8-15) 0:56
9 30-Oct 15:00 C2 Hasu/Parkkinen FIN [1] Skjong/Lunde NOR [8] 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:48
Round 1
8 30-Oct 14:00 C2 Häckter/Frienholt SWE [15] Kongshavn/Solvoll NOR [2] 0-2 (10-21, 8-21) 0:31
7 30-Oct 15:00 CC Thurin, K./Thurin, S. SWE [7] Lindström/Ogren SWE [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:42
6 30-Oct 14:00 CC Alderblad/Wallin SWE [11] Pedersen/Helland-Hansen NOR [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:35
5 30-Oct 13:00 C2 Lunde/Ulveseth NOR [3] Buskhe/Kirkor SWE [14] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:33
4 30-Oct 12:00 C2 Rådström/Börresen SWE [13] Nilsson/Yoken SWE [4] 0-2 (9-21, 10-21) 0:27
3 30-Oct 11:00 C2 Lundqvist/Rininsland SWE [5] Sinisalo/Ahtiainen FIN [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:35
2 30-Oct 10:00 C2 Sondergard/Bak DEN [9] Skjong/Lunde NOR [8] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:48
1 Hasu/Parkkinen FIN [1] Bye
');