document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 22-Apr 10:45 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-12) 0:49
Final 3rd Place
61 22-Apr 09:00 1 Kessy-Ross USA [8] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:46
Semi-finals
60 21-Apr 1 May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:30
59 21-Apr 15:30 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] Kessy-Ross USA [8] 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) 0:46
Loser are ranked 5th
58 21-Apr 11:00 2 Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 19-17) 0:57
57 21-Apr 11:00 1 Kessy-Ross USA [8] Talita-Antonelli BRA [3] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
56 21-Apr 08:00 3 Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [2] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 10-15) 0:51
55 21-Apr 08:00 2 Kessy-Ross USA [8] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:48
Round 4
54 20-Apr 17:00 2 Talita-Antonelli BRA [3] May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:29
53 20-Apr 17:00 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:37
Loser are ranked 9th
52 20-Apr 17:00 4 Kolocova-Slukova CZE [10] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 0-2 (28-30, 18-21) 0:47
51 20-Apr 17:00 3 Keizer-Van Iersel NED [13] Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [2] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:33
50 20-Apr 16:00 3 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] Bawden-Palmer AUS [25] 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:37
49 20-Apr 16:00 4 Kessy-Ross USA [8] Akers-Branagh USA [12] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:36
Loser are ranked 13th
48 20-Apr 14:00 4 Kolocova-Slukova CZE [10] Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [16] 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:51
47 20-Apr 14:00 3 Keizer-Van Iersel NED [13] Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] 2-1 (21-12, 17-21, 19-17) 0:51
46 20-Apr 13:00 4 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14] 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) 0:34
45 20-Apr 13:00 3 Holtwick-Semmler GER [18] Kessy-Ross USA [8] 1-2 (21-19, 23-25, 13-15) 0:58
Round 3
44 20-Apr 12:00 3 May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [2] 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:34
43 20-Apr 12:00 2 Talita-Antonelli BRA [3] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-9) 0:49
42 20-Apr 12:00 4 Akers-Branagh USA [12] Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 0-2 (22-24, 29-31) 0:54
41 20-Apr 12:00 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] Bawden-Palmer AUS [25] 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-5) 0:52
Loser are ranked 17th
40 20-Apr 11:00 4 Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15] Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [16] 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0:38
39 20-Apr 11:00 3 Kolocova-Slukova CZE [10] Ukolova-Vasina RUS [24] 2-0 (23-21, 21-16) 0:36
38 20-Apr 10:00 3 Lima-Vivian BRA [11] Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] 0-2 (18-21, 21-23) 0:46
37 20-Apr 10:00 4 Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [19] Keizer-Van Iersel NED [13] 0-2 (17-21, 25-27) 0:44
36 20-Apr 09:00 4 Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [29] Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14] 1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 13-15) 0:49
35 20-Apr 09:00 3 Giombini-Rosso ITA [28] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 8-15) 0:49
34 20-Apr 08:00 4 Kessy-Ross USA [8] Y. Huang-Yue Y. CHN [23] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:37
33 20-Apr 08:00 3 Ryabova-Ushkova RUS [32] Holtwick-Semmler GER [18] 0-2 (14-21, 9-21) 0:25
Loser are ranked 25th
32 19-Apr 15:00 3 Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15] Cook-West AUS [31] 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 16-14) 0:53
31 19-Apr 15:00 4 Lese Lima-Vieira BRA [26] Kolocova-Slukova CZE [10] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:34
30 19-Apr 15:00 2 Lima-Vivian BRA [11] Johns-Boulton GBR [27] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:36
29 19-Apr 15:00 5 Köhler-Sude GER [30] Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [19] 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 8-15) 0:50
28 19-Apr 15:00 6 Wesselink-Meppelink NED [20] Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [29] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:36
27 19-Apr 14:00 3 Giombini-Rosso ITA [28] Gioria-Momoli ITA [21] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:40
26 19-Apr 14:00 1 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT [9] Kessy-Ross USA [8] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:36
25 19-Apr 14:00 2 Ryabova-Ushkova RUS [32] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [17] 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:43
Round 2
24 19-Apr 16:00 7 Holtwick-Semmler GER [18] Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [2] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:34
23 19-Apr 16:00 3 May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] Y. Huang-Yue Y. CHN [23] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:29
22 19-Apr 16:00 5 Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 2-0 (29-27, 21-14) 0:43
21 19-Apr 16:00 1 Talita-Antonelli BRA [3] Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14] 2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 15-10) 0:45
20 19-Apr 16:00 6 Keizer-Van Iersel NED [13] Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 11-15) 0:55
19 19-Apr 16:00 2 Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] Akers-Branagh USA [12] 1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 11-15) 0:57
18 19-Apr 15:00 7 Ukolova-Vasina RUS [24] Bawden-Palmer AUS [25] 1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 13-15) 0:45
17 19-Apr 15:00 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [16] 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-9) 0:45
Round 1
16 19-Apr 12:00 4 Cook-West AUS [31] Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [2] 0-2 (9-21, 12-21) 0:34
15 19-Apr 12:00 3 Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15] Holtwick-Semmler GER [18] 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 12-15) 0:43
14 19-Apr 11:00 7 Y. Huang-Yue Y. CHN [23] Kolocova-Slukova CZE [10] 2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-12) 0:49
13 19-Apr 11:00 2 May-Treanor-Walsh USA [7] Lese Lima-Vieira BRA [26] 2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-11) 0:56
12 19-Apr 11:00 6 Johns-Boulton GBR [27] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 1-2 (9-21, 22-20, 11-15) 0:45
11 19-Apr 11:00 5 Lima-Vivian BRA [11] Fendrick-Hanson USA [22] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:38
10 19-Apr 11:00 4 Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [19] Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14] 1-2 (19-21, 27-25, 23-25) 1:07
9 19-Apr 11:00 1 Talita-Antonelli BRA [3] Köhler-Sude GER [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:38
8 19-Apr 11:00 3 Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [29] Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:36
7 19-Apr 10:00 7 Keizer-Van Iersel NED [13] Wesselink-Meppelink NED [20] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:34
6 19-Apr 10:00 6 Gioria-Momoli ITA [21] Akers-Branagh USA [12] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:39
5 19-Apr 10:00 2 Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] Giombini-Rosso ITA [28] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:45
4 19-Apr 10:00 5 Bawden-Palmer AUS [25] Kessy-Ross USA [8] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:38
3 19-Apr 10:00 4 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT [9] Ukolova-Vasina RUS [24] 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 7-15) 0:49
2 19-Apr 10:00 3 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [17] Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [16] 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 11-15) 0:50
1 19-Apr 10:00 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] Ryabova-Ushkova RUS [32] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:31
');