document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
32 06-Aug 17:20 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) 0:42
Final 3rd Place
31 06-Aug 15:00 1 Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:32
Semifinals
30 06-Aug 13:20 2 Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] 1-2 (18-21, 21-11, 14-16) 0:45
29 06-Aug 13:20 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:32
Quarterfinals
28 06-Aug 11:40 1 Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] Samoilovs M./Smits LAT [8] 2-1 (25-23, 14-21, 15-6) 0:39
27 06-Aug 11:40 2 Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] Tunte/Benjavs T. LAT [4] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:32
26 06-Aug 10:50 2 Natrins Dav./Antoms LAT [13] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 8-15) 0:45
25 06-Aug 10:50 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [11] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:29
Pool D
24 05-Aug 12:00 1 Tunte/Benjavs T. LAT [4] Natrins Dav./Antoms LAT [13] 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 13-15) 0:48
23 05-Aug 12:00 3 Gläzers/Andrejevs LAT [5] Rutmanis/Kalnins LAT [12] 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:30
16 05-Aug 18:10 3 Rutmanis/Kalnins LAT [12] Natrins Dav./Antoms LAT [13] injury team A
15 05-Aug 18:10 1 Tunte/Benjavs T. LAT [4] Gläzers/Andrejevs LAT [5] 2-0 (24-22, 21-13) 0:37
8 05-Aug 14:40 3 Gläzers/Andrejevs LAT [5] Natrins Dav./Antoms LAT [13] 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 6-15) 0:45
7 05-Aug 14:40 1 Tunte/Benjavs T. LAT [4] Rutmanis/Kalnins LAT [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:32
Pool C
22 05-Aug 11:20 1 Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] Graudins, V./Natrins Dan. LAT [14] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:33
21 05-Aug 11:20 3 Vilmanis, Ra./Salmins LAT [6] Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [11] 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 15-17) 0:50
14 05-Aug 17:20 3 Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [11] Graudins, V./Natrins Dan. LAT [14] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) 0:51
13 05-Aug 17:20 1 Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] Vilmanis, Ra./Salmins LAT [6] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:27
6 05-Aug 14:00 3 Vilmanis, Ra./Salmins LAT [6] Graudins, V./Natrins Dan. LAT [14] 2-1 (21-5, 20-22, 15-13) 0:46
5 05-Aug 14:00 1 Smedins T./Solovejs LAT [3] Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [11] 2-0 (21-7, 22-20) 0:26
Pool B
20 05-Aug 10:40 1 Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-13) 0:43
19 05-Aug 10:40 3 Puga/Punculis LAT [7] Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [10] 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:36
12 05-Aug 16:30 3 Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [10] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:36
11 05-Aug 16:30 1 Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] Puga/Punculis LAT [7] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:32
4 05-Aug 13:20 3 Puga/Punculis LAT [7] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [15] 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:34
3 05-Aug 13:20 1 Tocs/Finsters LAT [2] Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [10] 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:43
Pool A
18 05-Aug 10:00 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Ivanovs/Rudzitis LAT [16] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:34
17 05-Aug 10:00 3 Samoilovs M./Smits LAT [8] Danieks/Vilmanis, Ri. LAT [9] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:36
10 05-Aug 15:40 3 Danieks/Vilmanis, Ri. LAT [9] Ivanovs/Rudzitis LAT [16] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
9 05-Aug 15:40 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Samoilovs M./Smits LAT [8] 2-0 (21-13, 23-21) 0:33
2 05-Aug 12:40 3 Samoilovs M./Smits LAT [8] Ivanovs/Rudzitis LAT [16] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:35
1 05-Aug 12:40 1 Regza/Plavins LAT [1] Danieks/Vilmanis, Ri. LAT [9] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:29
');