document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
40 02-Jul 17:20 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:29
Final 3rd Place
39 02-Jul 15:00 1 Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:33
Semifinals
38 02-Jul 13:20 3 Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:35
37 02-Jul 13:20 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:28
Quarterfinals
36 02-Jul 11:40 1 Tiisaar/Nõlvak EST [3] Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 21-23) 0:59
35 02-Jul 11:40 3 Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] Puga/Punculis LAT [11] 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:29
34 02-Jul 10:50 4 Vincelovic/Vaskelis LTU [21] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:32
33 02-Jul 10:50 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Kazdailis/Rumsevicius LTU [8] 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-7) 0:42
Round of 16
32 01-Jul 19:30 3 Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0:29
31 01-Jul 19:30 1 Samoilovs/Smits LAT [7] Tiisaar/Nõlvak EST [3] 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 11-15) 0:50
30 01-Jul 18:50 5 Vilmanis, Ri./Danieks LAT [10] Puga/Punculis LAT [11] 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 0:29
29 01-Jul 18:50 3 Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:28
28 01-Jul 18:50 1 Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] Abolins/Vilde LAT [4] 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 16-14) 0:47
27 01-Jul 18:10 5 Vincelovic/Vaskelis LTU [21] Salmins/Vilmanis, Ra. LAT [9] 2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-6) 0:44
26 01-Jul 18:10 3 Antoms/Natrins LAT [15] Kazdailis/Rumsevicius LTU [8] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:32
25 01-Jul 18:10 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Mazuras/Navickas LTU [20] 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12) 0:37
Pool H
24 01-Jul 15:40 5 Kazdailis/Rumsevicius LTU [8] Salmins/Vilmanis, Ra. LAT [9] 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:41
16 01-Jul 14:20 5 Salmins/Vilmanis, Ra. LAT [9] Knasas/Vaskevicius LTU [24] 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:49
8 01-Jul 12:20 3 Kazdailis/Rumsevicius LTU [8] Knasas/Vaskevicius LTU [24] 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:30
Pool G
23 01-Jul 15:40 3 Samoilovs/Smits LAT [7] Vilmanis, Ri./Danieks LAT [10] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
15 01-Jul 13:40 5 Vilmanis, Ri./Danieks LAT [10] Gabranovs/TURLAJS LAT [23] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:53
7 01-Jul 12:20 1 Samoilovs/Smits LAT [7] Gabranovs/TURLAJS LAT [23] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
Pool F
22 01-Jul 15:40 1 Gläzers/Andrejevs LAT [6] Puga/Punculis LAT [11] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:33
14 01-Jul 13:40 3 Puga/Punculis LAT [11] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:37
6 01-Jul 11:40 5 Gläzers/Andrejevs LAT [6] Relins/Gabdullins LAT [22] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:34
Pool E
21 01-Jul 15:00 5 Finsters/Aispurs LAT [5] Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [12] 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) 0:35
13 01-Jul 13:40 1 Sefers/Celmins, K. LAT [12] Vincelovic/Vaskelis LTU [21] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:34
5 01-Jul 11:40 3 Finsters/Aispurs LAT [5] Vincelovic/Vaskelis LTU [21] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 17-19) 0:55
Pool D
20 01-Jul 15:00 3 Abolins/Vilde LAT [4] Toms/Korzenevics LAT [13] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:31
12 01-Jul 13:00 5 Toms/Korzenevics LAT [13] Mazuras/Navickas LTU [20] 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 15-17) 0:50
4 01-Jul 11:40 1 Abolins/Vilde LAT [4] Mazuras/Navickas LTU [20] 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-13) 0:42
Pool C
19 01-Jul 15:00 1 Tiisaar/Nõlvak EST [3] Rutmanis/Sandris LAT [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:33
11 01-Jul 13:00 3 Rutmanis/Sandris LAT [14] Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 0:28
3 01-Jul 11:00 5 Tiisaar/Nõlvak EST [3] Kerpe/Stankevicius LTU [19] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:34
Pool B
18 01-Jul 14:20 3 Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] Antoms/Natrins LAT [15] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9) 0:47
10 01-Jul 13:00 1 Antoms/Natrins LAT [15] Dauburs/Pukitis LAT [18] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:38
2 01-Jul 11:00 3 Solovejs/Smedins T. LAT [2] Dauburs/Pukitis LAT [18] 2-0 (24-22, 21-16) 0:39
Pool A
17 01-Jul 14:20 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [16] 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:24
9 01-Jul 12:20 5 Zalkalns/Zelcs LAT [16] Daniels/Graudins, V. LAT [17] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:29
1 01-Jul 11:00 1 Plavins/Regza LAT [1] Daniels/Graudins, V. LAT [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:29
');