document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
22 03-Sep 19:30 1 Herrera/Gavira ESP [1] Mesa/García ESP [2] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:40
Final 3rd Place
21 03-Sep 17:30 1 Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] injury team B
Semifinals
20 03-Sep 13:30 1 Mesa/García ESP [2] Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:55
19 03-Sep 12:30 1 Herrera/Gavira ESP [1] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:34
Loser are ranked 5th
18 03-Sep 09:00 2 Minaya/Monfort ESP [4] Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] 1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 13-15) 0:56
17 03-Sep 09:45 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [6] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
16 02-Sep 19:30 2 Huerta A./Huerta ESP [3] Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] 1-2 (21-14, 20-22, 11-15) 0:55
15 02-Sep 18:30 2 Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [8] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:39
Round 3
14 02-Sep 20:00 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [6] Mesa/García ESP [2] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:39
13 02-Sep 19:00 1 Herrera/Gavira ESP [1] Minaya/Monfort ESP [4] 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:31
Loser are ranked 9th
12 02-Sep 16:00 2 Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [9] Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:41
11 02-Sep 14:50 2 Gómez Díaz/Rey V ESP [12] Huerta A./Huerta ESP [3] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:38
10 02-Sep 14:00 2 Dehesa/Rojo ESP [11] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 9-15) 0:51
9 02-Sep 13:00 1 Mateo/Fdez Celis ESP [10] Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [8] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:34
Round 2
8 02-Sep 12:15 1 Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] Mesa/García ESP [2] 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 12-15) 0:58
7 02-Sep 11:25 1 Huerta A./Huerta ESP [3] Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [6] 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 13-15) 0:58
6 02-Sep 10:40 2 Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] Minaya/Monfort ESP [4] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:39
5 02-Sep 10:40 1 Herrera/Gavira ESP [1] Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [8] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:30
Round 1
4 01-Sep 19:30 2 Tomás/De Mena ESP [7] Mateo/Fdez Celis ESP [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:30
3 01-Sep 19:30 1 Dehesa/Rojo ESP [11] Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [6] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:39
2 01-Sep 18:40 2 Jiménez/Rojas ESP [5] Gómez Díaz/Rey V ESP [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:32
1 01-Sep 18:40 1 Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [9] Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [8] 0-2 (11-21, 12-21) 0:30
');