document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
22 30-Jul 19:30 1 García/Mesa ESP [1] Monfort/Minaya ESP [6] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:32
Final 3rd Place
21 01-Jan Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [2] Huerta/Huerta A. ESP [4]
Semifinals
20 30-Jul 13:30 1 Monfort/Minaya ESP [6] Huerta/Huerta A. ESP [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:18
19 30-Jul 12:30 1 García/Mesa ESP [1] Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [2] 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-11) 0:46
Loser are ranked 5th
18 30-Jul 09:00 2 Huerta/Huerta A. ESP [4] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [3] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:32
17 30-Jul 09:45 2 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [2] Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:35
Loser are ranked 7th
16 29-Jul 18:50 2 Jiménez/Rojas ESP [3] Escalona Rojas/González ESP [8] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 20-18) 0:53
15 29-Jul 17:50 2 Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [10] Platre/Faure FRA [5] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:38
Round 3
14 29-Jul 20:00 1 Monfort/Minaya ESP [6] Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [2] 2-0 (21-13, 26-24) 0:33
13 29-Jul 19:00 1 García/Mesa ESP [1] Huerta/Huerta A. ESP [4] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:50
Loser are ranked 9th
12 29-Jul 14:50 2 Escalona Rojas/González ESP [8] Tomás/Lario ESP [7] 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:46
11 29-Jul 14:00 2 Naya/Mora ESP [12] Jiménez/Rojas ESP [3] 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 11-15) 0:48
10 29-Jul 13:10 2 Oscar/Koller BRA [11] Platre/Faure FRA [5] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:32
9 29-Jul 12:20 2 Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [10] Correa/Serra ESP [9] 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:34
Round 2
8 29-Jul 11:25 1 Tomás/Lario ESP [7] Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [2] 1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 16-18) 0:52
7 28-Jul 10:35 1 Jiménez/Rojas ESP [3] Monfort/Minaya ESP [6] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:31
6 29-Jul 09:45 1 Platre/Faure FRA [5] Huerta/Huerta A. ESP [4] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:36
5 29-Jul 09:00 1 García/Mesa ESP [1] Correa/Serra ESP [9] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8) 0:47
Round 1
4 28-Jul 19:30 2 Tomás/Lario ESP [7] Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [10] 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) 0:24
3 28-Jul 18:40 2 Oscar/Koller BRA [11] Monfort/Minaya ESP [6] 0-2 (17-21, 9-21) 0:30
2 28-Jul 17:50 2 Platre/Faure FRA [5] Naya/Mora ESP [12] 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-9) 0:44
1 28-Jul 17:00 2 Correa/Serra ESP [9] Escalona Rojas/González ESP [8] forfeit team B
');