document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
22 23-Jul 20:00 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [1] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:40
Final 3rd Place
21 23-Jul Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] Tomás/Lario ESP [3]
Semifinals
20 23-Jul 13:30 1 Tomás/Lario ESP [3] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 9-15) 1:00
19 23-Jul 12:30 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [1] Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:34
Loser are ranked 5th
18 23-Jul 09:50 2 Escalona Rojas/González ESP [4] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:40
17 23-Jul 09:00 2 Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] Roca/Da Silva ESP [6] 2-1 (25-23, 15-21, 15-7) 0:52
Loser are ranked 7th
16 22-Jul 18:50 2 Oscar/Koller BRA [11] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 0-2 (14-21, 9-21) 0:31
15 22-Jul 17:50 2 Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [9] Roca/Da Silva ESP [6] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 14-16) 0:53
Round 3
14 22-Jul 20:00 1 Tomás/Lario ESP [3] Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) 1:03
13 22-Jul 19:00 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [1] Escalona Rojas/González ESP [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:39
Loser are ranked 9th
12 22-Jul 14:50 2 Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [8] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:35
11 22-Jul 14:00 2 Moreno/I Egaña ESP [12] Oscar/Koller BRA [11] 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) 0:39
10 22-Jul 13:10 2 Roca/Da Silva ESP [6] Roxlo/Burgal ESP [5] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:29
9 22-Jul 12:20 2 Serra/Correa ESP [7] Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [9] 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:30
Round 2
8 22-Jul 11:25 1 Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] Monfort/Minaya ESP [2] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 16-14) 0:53
7 22-Jul 10:35 1 Tomás/Lario ESP [3] Oscar/Koller BRA [11] 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:29
6 21-Jul 09:45 1 Roxlo/Burgal ESP [5] Escalona Rojas/González ESP [4] 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) 0:34
5 22-Jul 09:00 1 Menéndez/Batallan-Garzón ESP [1] Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [9] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:34
Round 1
4 21-Jul 19:30 2 Serra/Correa ESP [7] Nassini/Del Carmen ESP [10] 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:34
3 21-Jul 18:40 2 Oscar/Koller BRA [11] Roca/Da Silva ESP [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:39
2 21-Jul 17:50 2 Roxlo/Burgal ESP [5] Moreno/I Egaña ESP [12] 2-1 (13-21, 23-21, 15-7) 0:50
1 21-Jul 17:00 2 Manu de Amo/Ariza ESP [9] Moreno/Tomás Ripoll ESP [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:38
');