document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
72 10-May 15:00 1 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:44
Final 3rd Place
71 10-May 14:00 1 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 19-21) 1:02
Semi-finals
70 10-May 11:00 1 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] 2-0 (28-26, 21-17) 0:55
69 10-May 10:00 1 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:47
Round 3
68 09-May 18:00 1 Boehm-Durant AUS [28] Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 14-16) 0:58
67 09-May 18:00 2 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] Brunner-Rogers USA [5] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:40
66 09-May 17:00 2 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI [4] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:42
65 09-May 17:00 1 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:34
Round 2
64 09-May 14:00 1 Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [19] Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:38
63 09-May 14:00 4 Boehm-Durant AUS [28] Winter-Petutschnig AUT [9] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 17-15) 0:58
62 09-May 14:00 3 Brunner-Rogers USA [5] Marcio Araujo-Thiago BRA [26] 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-9) 0:54
61 09-May 14:00 2 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] Keenan-Mayer USA [27] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:39
60 09-May 13:00 4 Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [3] Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI [4] 1-2 (15-21, 21-14, 10-15) 0:50
59 09-May 13:00 3 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Azaad-Bianchi ARG [15] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:45
58 09-May 13:00 2 CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] Hyden-Bourne USA [11] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 16-14) 0:58
57 08-May 13:00 1 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] Marco-García ESP [10] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:44
Round 1
56 09-May 10:00 4 Dollinger, A.-Wickler GER [21] Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [19] 1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 13-15) 0:53
55 09-May 10:00 1 Winter-Petutschnig AUT [9] Pedlow-O\'Gorman CAN [16] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:38
54 09-May 10:00 3 Hordvik-Kvamsdal NOR [17] Brunner-Rogers USA [5] 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) 0:39
53 09-May 10:00 2 Keenan-Mayer USA [27] Jackson-Leon VEN [23] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-10) 0:49
52 09-May 09:00 4 Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [3] Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [6] 2-1 (19-21, 26-24, 19-17) 1:04
51 09-May 09:00 3 Dressler-Kunert AUT [20] Azaad-Bianchi ARG [15] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:40
50 09-May 09:00 2 CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] Faiga-Hilman ISR [29] 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) 0:37
49 09-May 09:00 1 Marco-García ESP [10] Hevaldo-De Paula BRA [24] 2-1 (25-27, 21-17, 16-14) 1:07
Pool H
48 08-May 14:30 4 Hevaldo-De Paula BRA [24] Sorokins-Buivids LAT [25] 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) 0:43
47 08-May 14:30 3 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Winter-Petutschnig AUT [9] 2-0 (27-25, 23-21) 0:52
32 07-May 17:00 4 Winter-Petutschnig AUT [9] Sorokins-Buivids LAT [25] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:35
31 07-May 17:00 3 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Hevaldo-De Paula BRA [24] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:46
16 07-May 12:00 2 Winter-Petutschnig AUT [9] Hevaldo-De Paula BRA [24] 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:51
15 07-May 12:00 1 Dittelbach-Koreng GER [8] Sorokins-Buivids LAT [25] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:37
Pool G
46 08-May 14:30 1 Jackson-Leon VEN [23] Marcio Araujo-Thiago BRA [26] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:37
45 08-May 14:30 2 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [7] Marco-García ESP [10] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:39
30 07-May 12:00 4 Marco-García ESP [10] Marcio Araujo-Thiago BRA [26] 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:52
29 07-May 12:00 3 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [7] Jackson-Leon VEN [23] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:44
14 07-May 17:00 2 Marco-García ESP [10] Jackson-Leon VEN [23] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:44
13 07-May 17:00 1 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [7] Marcio Araujo-Thiago BRA [26] 0-2 (29-31, 16-21) 0:48
Pool F
44 08-May 13:30 4 C. Yang-Wu Jiaxin CHN [22] Keenan-Mayer USA [27] 0-2 (21-23, 12-21) 0:39
43 08-May 13:30 3 Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [6] Hyden-Bourne USA [11] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:40
28 07-May 11:00 4 Hyden-Bourne USA [11] Keenan-Mayer USA [27] 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-11) 0:53
27 07-May 11:00 3 Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [6] C. Yang-Wu Jiaxin CHN [22] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:35
12 07-May 16:00 4 Hyden-Bourne USA [11] C. Yang-Wu Jiaxin CHN [22] 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:35
11 07-May 16:00 3 Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [6] Keenan-Mayer USA [27] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:36
Pool E
42 08-May 12:40 4 Dollinger, A.-Wickler GER [21] Boehm-Durant AUS [28] 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:39
41 08-May 12:40 3 Brunner-Rogers USA [5] Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [12] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:42
26 07-May 15:00 4 Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [12] Boehm-Durant AUS [28] 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:40
25 07-May 15:00 3 Brunner-Rogers USA [5] Dollinger, A.-Wickler GER [21] 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 14-16) 0:52
10 07-May 10:00 4 Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [12] Dollinger, A.-Wickler GER [21] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:45
9 07-May 10:00 3 Brunner-Rogers USA [5] Boehm-Durant AUS [28] 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) 0:37
Pool D
40 08-May 11:50 4 Dressler-Kunert AUT [20] Faiga-Hilman ISR [29] 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12) 0:59
39 08-May 11:50 3 Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI [4] Montgomery-Slick USA [13] injury team B
24 07-May 14:00 4 Montgomery-Slick USA [13] Faiga-Hilman ISR [29] 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:55
23 07-May 14:00 3 Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI [4] Dressler-Kunert AUT [20] 2-1 (21-23, 21-13, 15-13) 0:50
8 07-May 09:00 4 Montgomery-Slick USA [13] Dressler-Kunert AUT [20] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 14-16) 0:58
7 07-May 09:00 3 Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI [4] Faiga-Hilman ISR [29] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:40
Pool C
38 08-May 13:30 1 Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [19] Galindo-Miramontes MEX [30] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:33
37 08-May 13:30 2 Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [3] Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:39
22 07-May 16:00 1 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] Galindo-Miramontes MEX [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:39
21 07-May 16:00 2 Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [3] Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [19] 2-1 (21-13, 22-24, 15-9) 0:48
6 07-May 11:00 2 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. ITA [14] Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [19] 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:46
5 07-May 11:00 1 Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [3] Galindo-Miramontes MEX [30] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:34
Pool B
36 08-May 12:40 1 CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] Revuelta-Cardenas MEX [31] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:31
35 08-May 12:40 2 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] Azaad-Bianchi ARG [15] 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) 0:37
20 07-May 15:00 1 Azaad-Bianchi ARG [15] Revuelta-Cardenas MEX [31] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:40
19 01-May 15:00 2 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:35
4 07-May 10:00 2 Azaad-Bianchi ARG [15] CH. Chen-Li CHN [18] 1-2 (13-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:49
3 07-May 10:00 1 Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [2] Revuelta-Cardenas MEX [31] 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) 0:27
Pool A
34 08-May 11:50 2 Hordvik-Kvamsdal NOR [17] Li Zhuoxin-Zhang Lizeng CHN [32] 2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-9) 0:51
33 08-May 11:50 1 Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] Pedlow-O\'Gorman CAN [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:38
18 07-May 14:00 2 Pedlow-O\'Gorman CAN [16] Li Zhuoxin-Zhang Lizeng CHN [32] 2-1 (21-10, 16-21, 15-8) 0:42
17 07-May 14:00 1 Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] Hordvik-Kvamsdal NOR [17] 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-13) 0:51
2 07-May 09:00 2 Pedlow-O\'Gorman CAN [16] Hordvik-Kvamsdal NOR [17] 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 14-16) 0:52
1 07-May 09:00 1 Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [1] Li Zhuoxin-Zhang Lizeng CHN [32] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:40
');