document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 23-Apr 10:00 1 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
61 23-Apr 08:30 1 Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Xu-Wu CHN [10] 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:48
Semi-finals
60 22-Apr 1 Xu-Wu CHN [10] Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:35
59 22-Apr 12:00 1 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:37
Loser are ranked 5th
58 22-Apr 10:00 2 Brink-Reckermann GER [2] Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) 0:36
57 22-Apr 10:00 3 Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 8-15) 0:56
Loser are ranked 7th
56 22-Apr 08:00 2 Brink-Reckermann GER [2] Bruno-Benjamin BRA [11] 2-1 (22-24, 21-17, 15-11) 1:04
55 22-Apr 08:00 3 Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-9) 0:46
Round 4
54 21-Apr 14:00 2 Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Xu-Wu CHN [10] 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 9-15) 0:49
53 21-Apr 14:00 1 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:53
Loser are ranked 9th
52 21-Apr 16:00 2 Patterson-Keenan USA [26] Bruno-Benjamin BRA [11] 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) 0:36
51 21-Apr 16:00 3 Nummerdor-Schuil NED [13] Brink-Reckermann GER [2] 1-2 (23-25, 27-25, 12-15) 1:12
50 21-Apr 15:00 3 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] Herrera-Gavira ESP [9] 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:52
49 21-Apr 15:00 2 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [24] Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] 1-2 (12-21, 23-21, 16-18) 1:00
Loser are ranked 13th
48 21-Apr 13:00 1 Patterson-Keenan USA [26] Geor-Gia GEO [16] 2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-13) 0:51
47 21-Apr 13:00 2 Nummerdor-Schuil NED [13] Erdmann-Matysik GER [21] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:32
46 21-Apr 12:00 2 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso ITA [20] 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) 0:37
45 21-Apr 12:00 1 Lochhead-Pitman NZL [18] Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [24] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:39
Round 3
44 21-Apr 10:00 4 Xu-Wu CHN [10] Brink-Reckermann GER [2] 2-0 (26-24, 21-18) 0:49
43 21-Apr 10:00 2 Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Bruno-Benjamin BRA [11] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:41
42 21-Apr 10:00 1 Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] 2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-13) 0:52
41 21-Apr 10:00 3 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] Herrera-Gavira ESP [9] 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-7) 0:53
Loser are ranked 17th
40 21-Apr 09:00 1 Lipe-Franco BRA [31] Geor-Gia GEO [16] 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:45
39 21-Apr 09:00 4 Patterson-Keenan USA [26] Pastukhov-Bogatov RUS [25] 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11) 0:51
38 21-Apr 09:00 3 Gibb-Rosenthal USA [6] Erdmann-Matysik GER [21] 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) 0:45
37 21-Apr 09:00 2 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [30] Nummerdor-Schuil NED [13] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:36
36 21-Apr 08:00 6 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso ITA [20] Fijalek-Prudel POL [14] 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-9) 1:00
35 21-Apr 08:00 5 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [27] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:39
34 21-Apr 08:00 1 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [24] Pedro-Cunha BRA [7] 2-1 (24-26, 21-15, 15-12) 1:03
33 21-Apr 08:00 4 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [17] Lochhead-Pitman NZL [18] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:37
Loser are ranked 25th
32 20-Apr 16:00 2 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED [15] Lipe-Franco BRA [31] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:38
31 20-Apr 16:00 5 Patterson-Keenan USA [26] Dollinger-Windscheif GER [23] 2-0 (24-22, 21-15) 0:38
30 20-Apr 15:00 6 Weingart-Laciga M. SUI [22] Gibb-Rosenthal USA [6] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:31
29 20-Apr 15:00 5 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [30] Ces-Cès FRA [19] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:56
28 20-Apr 14:00 6 Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso ITA [20] Fañe-Hernandez VEN [29] 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:40
27 20-Apr 14:00 5 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] Jennings-Wong USA [12] 2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-7) 0:44
26 20-Apr 13:00 1 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [24] Thiago-Harley BRA [8] 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:47
25 20-Apr 13:00 2 M. Grimalt-Grimalt CHI [32] Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [17] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:38
Round 2
24 20-Apr 16:00 6 Lochhead-Pitman NZL [18] Brink-Reckermann GER [2] 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 11-15) 0:53
23 20-Apr 16:00 1 Pedro-Cunha BRA [7] Xu-Wu CHN [10] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:37
22 20-Apr 15:00 2 Bruno-Benjamin BRA [11] Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [27] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:37
21 20-Apr 15:00 1 Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Fijalek-Prudel POL [14] 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-8) 0:47
20 20-Apr 14:00 2 Nummerdor-Schuil NED [13] Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:36
19 20-Apr 14:00 1 Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] Erdmann-Matysik GER [21] 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:37
18 20-Apr 13:00 6 Herrera-Gavira ESP [9] Pastukhov-Bogatov RUS [25] 2-1 (21-23, 21-11, 15-9) 0:47
17 20-Apr 13:00 5 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] Geor-Gia GEO [16] 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 18-16) 0:58
Round 1
16 20-Apr 11:00 2 Lipe-Franco BRA [31] Brink-Reckermann GER [2] 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:34
15 20-Apr 11:00 6 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED [15] Lochhead-Pitman NZL [18] 1-2 (21-13, 13-21, 8-15) 0:48
14 20-Apr 11:00 5 Dollinger-Windscheif GER [23] Xu-Wu CHN [10] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:38
13 20-Apr 11:00 1 Pedro-Cunha BRA [7] Patterson-Keenan USA [26] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:38
12 20-Apr 10:00 6 Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [27] Gibb-Rosenthal USA [6] 2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 15-9) 0:49
11 20-Apr 10:00 2 Bruno-Benjamin BRA [11] Weingart-Laciga M. SUI [22] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:35
10 20-Apr 10:00 5 Ces-Cès FRA [19] Fijalek-Prudel POL [14] 0-2 (14-21, 10-21) 0:34
9 20-Apr 10:00 1 Ricardo-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:37
8 20-Apr 09:00 6 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [29] Fuerbringer-Lucena USA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:34
7 20-Apr 09:00 5 Nummerdor-Schuil NED [13] Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso ITA [20] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:33
6 20-Apr 09:00 2 Erdmann-Matysik GER [21] Jennings-Wong USA [12] 2-1 (21-23, 21-15, 15-11) 0:56
5 20-Apr 09:00 1 Emanuel-Alison BRA [5] Nicolai-Lupo ITA [28] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:35
4 20-Apr 08:00 1 Pastukhov-Bogatov RUS [25] Thiago-Harley BRA [8] 2-1 (28-26, 20-22, 15-13) 1:06
3 20-Apr 08:00 6 Herrera-Gavira ESP [9] Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [24] 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:30
2 20-Apr 08:00 5 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [17] Geor-Gia GEO [16] 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:55
1 20-Apr 08:00 2 Rogers-Dalhausser USA [1] M. Grimalt-Grimalt CHI [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:33
');