document.write ('
No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Round 3
56 19-Apr 17:00 7 Zauli-Cavaliere ITA [18] Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [31] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:31
55 19-Apr 17:00 6 Boehm-Kapa AUS [7] M. Grimalt-Grimalt CHI [42] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:38
54 19-Apr 17:00 5 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [11] Daynov-Belov RUS [6] 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-11) 0:47
53 19-Apr 17:00 4 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [3] Fañe-Hernandez VEN [19] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:38
52 19-Apr 17:00 2 Jackson-Mussa VEN [20] Patterson-Keenan USA [4] 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 0:28
51 19-Apr 17:00 1 Lipe-Franco BRA [37] Horrem-Hordvik NOR [12] 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:47
50 19-Apr 17:00 3 Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [9] Böckermann-Urbatzka GER [8] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:42
49 19-Apr 16:00 4 Bruno-Benjamin BRA [1] Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:39
Round 2
48 19-Apr 14:00 4 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [31] Vesik-Jaani EST [2] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:53
47 19-Apr 14:00 7 Ranghieri-Varnier ITA [15] Zauli-Cavaliere ITA [18] injury team A
46 19-Apr 14:00 6 M. Grimalt-Grimalt CHI [42] Binstock-Van Huizen CAN [10] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:43
45 19-Apr 14:00 5 Boehm-Kapa AUS [7] Marcos-García ESP [39] 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:48
44 19-Apr 13:00 6 Kaszas O.-Kaszas S. DEN [27] Daynov-Belov RUS [6] 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 16-18) 0:51
43 19-Apr 13:00 5 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [11] Schnetzer-Buchner AUT [43] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:35
42 19-Apr 13:00 4 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [19] Hoidalen-Eithun NOR [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:41
41 19-Apr 13:00 3 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [3] Coucke-van Walle BEL [30] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) 0:51
40 19-Apr 13:00 1 Weaver-Gooding GBR [29] Patterson-Keenan USA [4] 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:32
39 19-Apr 13:00 7 P. Gao-CH. Chen CHN [13] Jackson-Mussa VEN [20] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:37
38 19-Apr 13:00 2 Huber-Seidl AUT [21] Horrem-Hordvik NOR [12] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 11-15) 0:55
37 19-Apr 12:00 7 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [5] Lipe-Franco BRA [37] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 12-15) 0:53
36 19-Apr 12:00 2 Fernando-De Paula BRA [25] Böckermann-Urbatzka GER [8] 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:27
35 19-Apr 12:00 6 Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [9] Hatch-Schachter CAN [41] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:36
34 19-Apr 12:00 5 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE [17] Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR [16] 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 12-15) 0:48
33 19-Apr 12:00 1 Bruno-Benjamin BRA [1] Varenhorst-Stiekema NED [32] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:36
Round 1
32 Bye Vesik-Jaani EST [2]
31 19-Apr 09:00 6 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [31] Williman-Zanotta URU [34] 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:51
30 Bye Zauli-Cavaliere ITA [18]
29 Ranghieri-Varnier ITA [15] Bye
28 Bye Binstock-Van Huizen CAN [10]
27 19-Apr 09:00 5 Xenakis-BILLIRIS GRE [23] M. Grimalt-Grimalt CHI [42] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:39
26 19-Apr 09:00 4 Marcos-García ESP [39] Leeb-Wutzl AUT [26] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:36
25 Boehm-Kapa AUS [7] Bye
24 Bye Daynov-Belov RUS [6]
23 19-Apr 09:00 3 Kaszas O.-Kaszas S. DEN [27] Guillermo-Yussef CHI [38] 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 0:39
22 19-Apr 09:00 2 Schnetzer-Buchner AUT [43] Shiratori-Imai JPN [22] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:39
21 Nicolai-Lupo ITA [11] Bye
20 Bye Hoidalen-Eithun NOR [14]
19 Fañe-Hernandez VEN [19] Bye
18 19-Apr 09:00 1 Hasegawa-Inoue JPN [35] Coucke-van Walle BEL [30] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 12-15) 0:49
17 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [3] Bye
16 Bye Patterson-Keenan USA [4]
15 19-Apr 08:00 6 Weaver-Gooding GBR [29] Garcia-Thompson-Grotowski GBR [36] 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:42
14 Bye Jackson-Mussa VEN [20]
13 P. Gao-CH. Chen CHN [13] Bye
12 Bye Horrem-Hordvik NOR [12]
11 19-Apr 08:00 5 Huber-Seidl AUT [21] Batallan-Garzón-Fernandez ARG [44] 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0:33
10 19-Apr 08:00 2 Lipe-Franco BRA [37] Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. TUR [28] 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-13) 0:48
9 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [5] Bye
8 Bye Böckermann-Urbatzka GER [8]
7 19-Apr 08:00 1 Fernando-De Paula BRA [25] Zorrilla-Mehamed ARG [40] 2-1 (23-21, 13-21, 15-8) 0:48
6 19-Apr 08:00 4 Hatch-Schachter CAN [41] Hupfer-Moser AUT [24] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:34
5 Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [9] Bye
4 Bye Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR [16]
3 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE [17] Bye
2 19-Apr 08:00 3 Vandeplas-Frankart BEL [33] Varenhorst-Stiekema NED [32] 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 13-15) 0:46
1 Bruno-Benjamin BRA [1] Bye
');