Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Spikers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Succ.
%
1 5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 32 10 20 62 51.61
2 6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 42 10 30 82 51.22
3 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 3 11 29 9 25 63 46.03
4 15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 45 7 53 105 42.86
5 1 He Qing CHN 3 12 29 11 28 68 42.65
6 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 41 11 49 101 40.59
7 10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 48 13 59 120 40.00
8 18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10 31 14 34 79 39.24
9 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 36 13 43 92 39.13
10 6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 34 12 42 88 38.64
11 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 64 22 82 168 38.10
12 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 28 7 43 78 35.90
13 8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 43 17 61 121 35.54
14 12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 42 14 63 119 35.29
15 15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12 51 16 86 153 33.33
16 16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 32 14 50 96 33.33
17 9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 47 31 68 146 32.19
18 11 Borghi Julietta ARG 3 10 23 12 37 72 31.94
19 7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13 30 13 51 94 31.91
20 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13 33 11 61 105 31.43
21 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 28 18 46 92 30.43
22 2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 21 13 44 78 26.92
N/A 14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12 32 7 23 62  
  7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12 14 6 35 55  
  12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12 18 12 23 53  
  16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 17 8 27 52  
  5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 20 7 23 50  
  5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 11 10 28 49  
  4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 19 1 27 47  
  12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 15 7 23 45  
  4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 14 3 27 44  
  16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13 22 4 17 43  
  10 Akap Sinem TUR 3 12 10 4 28 42  
  5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10 20 5 13 38  
  16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11 8 7 23 38  
  14 Son Hyun KOR 3 14 9 6 20 35  
  6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12 6   27 33  
  14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11 14 2 16 32  
  15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10 15 1 15 31  
  2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 13 5 11 29  
  9 Minati Veronica ITA 3 12 7 6 16 29  
  12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14 9 2 17 28  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 8 3 10 21  
  13 Castro Sheila BRA 3 13 5 1 14 20  
  4 Chen Yu Chi TPE 3 11   5 15 20  
  6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13 3 2 11 16  
  1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10 4 4 8 16  
  5 Liu Yi Chun TPE 3 11 5 1 8 14  
  10 Ghioni Carolina ARG 3 10 5 4 5 14  
  15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 4 2 7 13  
  3 Dominko Viviani ARG 3 10 8   4 12  
  15 Conti Andrea ARG 3 10 4 3 5 12  
  2 Agca Nedime Elif TUR 3 12 4   7 11  
  6 Lee Hyeon-Jie KOR 3 14   1 10 11  
  1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12 3   7 10  
  2 Kim So-Jeong KOR 3 14   1 9 10  
  12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11 1 1 8 10  
  4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12 4   4 8  
  8 Zhou Yuenan CHN 3 12 1 3 4 8  
  5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12 3   4 7  
  8 ZEPPOLONI ELISA ITA 3 12 1 1 5 7  
  10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10 3   2 5  
  1 Kim Ji-Hye KOR 3 14 3 1 1 5  
  7 Lim Yu-Jin KOR 3 14 1 1 3 5  
  4 Pol Carla ARG 3 10 1 2 2 5  
  3 Souza Josefa BRA 3 13 2   2 4  
  9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11 1   3 4  
  1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13     3 3  
  1 Cheng Hui Tzu TPE 3 11   2 1 3  
  10 Zhao Jing CHN 3 12   1 1 2  
  13 Discioscio Andrea ARG 3 10   1 1 2  
  14 Denkel Gokçen Ayse TUR 3 12   1 1 2  
  2 Bares Mirela CRO 3 10     1 1  
  4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12 1     1  
  7 Dall'Ora Chiara ITA 3 12     1 1  
  8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 3 14 1     1  
  11 Liao Tingting CHN 3 12 1     1  
  16 Dovic Romina ARG 3 10 1     1  
  16 Su Yun-Mi KOR 3 14     1 1  
  2 Mattiroli Francesca ITA 3 12   1   1  
  9 Fonseca Veridiana BRA 3 13   1   1  
Total Tournament 12 47 1,180 444 1,682 3,306 35.69