Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Servers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 10 3 48 61 0.83
2 4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12 9 10 46 65 0.75
3 6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 8 7 27 42 0.67
4 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 8 3 51 62 0.62
5 9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 6 8 20 34 0.50
6 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 5 2 46 53 0.45
7 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 4 2 36 42 0.33
8 2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 3 2 17 22 0.30
9 12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 3 4 35 42 0.30
10 11 Borghi Julietta ARG 3 10 3 4 23 30 0.30
11 4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 4 1 42 47 0.29
12 12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11 3 4 37 44 0.27
13 10 Akap Sinem TUR 3 12 3 3 16 22 0.25
14 10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 3 4 23 30 0.21
15 5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10 2 3 41 46 0.20
16 12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 2 3 36 41 0.20
17 4 Pol Carla ARG 3 10 2 2 15 19 0.20
18 15 Conti Andrea ARG 3 10 2 3 17 22 0.20
19 18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10 2 5 11 18 0.20
20 8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 2 4 23 29 0.18
21 4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 2   26 28 0.17
22 8 Zhou Yuenan CHN 3 12 2 2 33 37 0.17
23 6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 2 3 25 30 0.17
24 5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 2 6 36 44 0.17
25 15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 2 4 15 21 0.17
26 4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12 2 2 3 7 0.17
27 2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 2 1 45 48 0.15
28 14 Son Hyun KOR 3 14 2   54 56 0.14
29 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 2 2 37 41 0.14
30 3 Dominko Viviani ARG 3 10 1   25 26 0.10
31 1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10 1 1 20 22 0.10
32 16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 1 3 35 39 0.10
33 16 Dovic Romina ARG 3 10 1 1 8 10 0.10
34 5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 1 5 32 38 0.10
35 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 3 11 1 3 40 44 0.09
36 3 Souza Josefa BRA 3 13 1   13 14 0.08
37 5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 1 2 43 46 0.08
38 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 1 2 16 19 0.08
39 15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 1 5 29 35 0.08
40 12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12 1 7 35 43 0.08
41 13 Castro Sheila BRA 3 13 1 3 6 10 0.08
42 12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14 1   12 13 0.07
43 1 Kim Ji-Hye KOR 3 14 1 2 47 50 0.07
44 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 1 3 41 45 0.07
N/A 1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13     1 1  
  1 Cheng Hui Tzu TPE 3 11     2 2  
  2 Mattiroli Francesca ITA 3 12     1 1  
  3 Giogoli Francesca ITA 3 12     3 3  
  4 Chen Yu Chi TPE 3 11     7 7  
  5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12     10 10  
  6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12     14 14  
  6 Lee Hyeon-Jie KOR 3 14     1 1  
  7 Dall'Ora Chiara ITA 3 12     2 2  
  8 ZEPPOLONI ELISA ITA 3 12     1 1  
  13 Discioscio Andrea ARG 3 10     7 7  
  15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12   1 43 44  
  4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13   1 42 43  
  10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10   1 31 32  
  7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13   1 30 31  
  1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12   1 26 27  
  7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12   1 15 16  
  14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11   2 26 28  
  15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10   2 26 28  
  2 Agca Nedime Elif TUR 3 12   1 11 12  
  6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13   3 31 34  
  7 Lim Yu-Jin KOR 3 14   1 10 11  
  14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12   4 39 43  
  16 Su Yun-Mi KOR 3 14   3 19 22  
  16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13   4 23 27  
  1 He Qing CHN 3 12   8 36 44  
  5 Liu Yi Chun TPE 3 11   2 8 10  
  9 Minati Veronica ITA 3 12   2 6 8  
  10 Ghioni Carolina ARG 3 10   1 3 4  
  16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11   5 13 18  
  9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11   2   2  
Total Tournament 12 47 117 180 1,773 2,070 2.49