Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Scorers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb. Mat. Nb. Set Attack Block Serve Total
1 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 64 6 2 72
2 9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 47 8 6 61
3 6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 42 8 8 58
4 15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12 51 5   56
5 10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 48 3 3 54
6 8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 43 4 2 49
7 15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 45 2 1 48
8 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 41 4 1 46
  12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 42 2 2 46
  12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 36 2 8 46
11 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 28 9 5 42
12 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 28 8 4 40
13 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13 33 6   39
  6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 34 3 2 39
15 7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13 30 8   38
  18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10 31 5 2 38
17 14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12 32 5   37
18 5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 32 3 1 36
19 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 3 11 29 5 1 35
  5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10 20 13 2 35
  16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 32 2 1 35
22 16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13 22 11   33
23 1 He Qing CHN 3 12 29     29
  2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 13 14 2 29
  4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 19 6 4 29
  11 Borghi Julietta ARG 3 10 23 3 3 29
  16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 17 2 10 29
28 2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 21 2 3 26
29 12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 15 6 3 24
30 5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 20 2 1 23
31 15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10 15 7   22
32 4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 14 4 2 20
33 12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12 18   1 19
34 14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11 14 4   18
35 7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12 14 3   17
  10 Akap Sinem TUR 3 12 10 4 3 17
  14 Son Hyun KOR 3 14 9 6 2 17
38 4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12 4 3 9 16
39 5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 11 1 2 14
40 3 Dominko Viviani ARG 3 10 8 2 1 11
  15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 4 5 2 11
42 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 8 1 1 10
  12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14 9   1 10
44 15 Conti Andrea ARG 3 10 4 3 2 9
  16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11 8 1   9
46 6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12 6 2   8
  9 Minati Veronica ITA 3 12 7 1   8
48 8 Zhou Yuenan CHN 3 12 1 4 2 7
49 10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10 3 3   6
  10 Ghioni Carolina ARG 3 10 5 1   6
  13 Castro Sheila BRA 3 13 5   1 6
52 1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10 4   1 5
  1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12 3 2   5
  2 Agca Nedime Elif TUR 3 12 4 1   5
  5 Liu Yi Chun TPE 3 11 5     5
  12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11 1 1 3 5
57 1 Kim Ji-Hye KOR 3 14 3   1 4
  4 Pol Carla ARG 3 10 1 1 2 4
  6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13 3 1   4
60 3 Souza Josefa BRA 3 13 2   1 3
  4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12 1   2 3
  5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12 3     3
63 7 Lim Yu-Jin KOR 3 14 1 1   2
  16 Dovic Romina ARG 3 10 1   1 2
65 1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13   1   1
  2 Kim So-Jeong KOR 3 14   1   1
  6 Lee Hyeon-Jie KOR 3 14   1   1
  8 ZEPPOLONI ELISA ITA 3 12 1     1
  8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 3 14 1     1
  9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11 1     1
  11 Liao Tingting CHN 3 12 1     1
Total Tournament 12 47 1,180 222 117 1,519