Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Receivers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Eff. %
1 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 52 3 14 69 71.01
2 12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12 49 3 16 68 67.65
3 9 Hu Lifang CHN 3 12 43   21 64 67.19
4 17 Chen Chia Chi TPE 3 11 41 2 19 62 62.90
5 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13 39 2 18 59 62.71
6 9 Fonseca Veridiana BRA 3 13 46 3 23 72 59.72
7 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 40 2 22 64 59.38
8 17 Yeldan Nihan TUR 3 12 54 6 22 82 58.54
9 9 Ferrero Sandra ARG 3 10 50 3 28 81 58.02
10 12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 76 3 50 129 56.59
11 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 42 3 26 71 54.93
12 8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 3 14 53 7 24 84 54.76
13 2 Bares Mirela CRO 3 10 55 9 27 91 50.55
14 17 Puerari Ramona ITA 3 12 38 2 33 73 49.32
15 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 36 7 26 69 42.03
16 15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12 33 6 32 71 38.03
N/A 6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 36 1 18 55  
  8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 24 2 14 40  
  15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 29 2 9 40  
  1 He Qing CHN 3 12 24   13 37  
  5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 26   11 37  
  7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12 19 3 15 37  
  16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 18 4 14 36  
  5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 16 3 16 35  
  12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 14 2 16 32  
  5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12 19 3 8 30  
  1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10 16 3 9 28  
  16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 14 2 7 23  
  6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12 6 1 13 20  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 7   10 17  
  4 Chen Yu Chi TPE 3 11 10   6 16  
  12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14 13 1 2 16  
  10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 10   5 15  
  4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 6   4 10  
  16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11 5   5 10  
  4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 3 1 6 10  
  6 Lee Hyeon-Jie KOR 3 14 3 3 3 9  
  2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 4   4 8  
  6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 5   3 8  
  11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 4   4 8  
  5 Liu Yi Chun TPE 3 11 1   3 4  
  2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 3 1   4  
  13 Discioscio Andrea ARG 3 10 2 1 1 4  
  4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12 2   1 3  
  15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10     3 3  
  1 Cheng Hui Tzu TPE 3 11 1   1 2  
  4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12     2 2  
  5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10     2 2  
  6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13     2 2  
  9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 1   1 2  
  9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11     2 2  
  14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12 1   1 2  
  16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13 1   1 2  
  18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10     2 2  
  11 Liao Tingting CHN 3 12 1 1   2  
  1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12     1 1  
  1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13     1 1  
  5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 1     1  
  10 Zhao Jing CHN 3 12     1 1  
  11 Saracuza Juliana BRA 3 13     1 1  
  11 Su Hsiao Yu TPE 3 11 1     1  
  12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11     1 1  
  15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 1     1  
  14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11   1 2 3  
  7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13   1 1 2  
  10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10   1   1  
Total Tournament 12 47 1,094 98 646 1,838 54.19