Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Diggers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 9 Ferrero Sandra ARG 3 10 32 20 21 73 3.20
2 17 Puerari Ramona ITA 3 12 38 22 42 102 3.17
3 8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 3 14 35 34 30 99 2.50
4 17 Chen Chia Chi TPE 3 11 26 17 29 72 2.36
5 9 Fonseca Veridiana BRA 3 13 30 25 27 82 2.31
6 17 Yeldan Nihan TUR 3 12 26 16 30 72 2.17
7 5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 25 11 15 51 2.08
8 9 Hu Lifang CHN 3 12 25 17 13 55 2.08
9 12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 17 19 23 59 1.70
10 16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 20 3 21 44 1.67
11 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 18 13 19 50 1.64
12 1 He Qing CHN 3 12 19 10 19 48 1.58
13 16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 15 14 15 44 1.50
14 2 Bares Mirela CRO 3 10 14 17 20 51 1.40
15 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 19 26 34 79 1.36
16 6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 16 15 17 48 1.33
17 8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 14 15 26 55 1.27
18 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 17 21 31 69 1.21
19 10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10 12 3 14 29 1.20
20 12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 12 5 21 38 1.20
21 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13 15 20 32 67 1.15
22 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 14 19 30 63 1.08
23 1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12 13 18 15 46 1.08
24 12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12 12 9 19 40 1.00
25 4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 14 10 12 36 1.00
26 15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 12 15 22 49 1.00
27 12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11 11 17 18 46 1.00
28 10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 13 2 19 34 0.93
29 15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12 11 16 24 51 0.92
30 5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 11 12 14 37 0.92
31 9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 11 19 14 44 0.92
32 2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 9 13 17 39 0.90
33 1 Kim Ji-Hye KOR 3 14 12 11 31 54 0.86
34 6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13 11 11 8 30 0.85
35 7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12 9 6 14 29 0.75
36 12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14 10 3 2 15 0.71
37 16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13 9 3 8 20 0.69
38 7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13 9 10 14 33 0.69
39 4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12 8 13 31 52 0.67
40 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 3 11 7 2 12 21 0.64
41 14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12 7 7 11 25 0.58
42 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 7 10 18 35 0.58
43 8 Zhou Yuenan CHN 3 12 7 14 15 36 0.58
44 6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 6 3 6 15 0.50
45 18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10 5 12 9 26 0.50
46 2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 6 7 7 20 0.46
47 6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12 5 8 7 20 0.42
48 11 Borghi Julietta ARG 3 10 4 7 12 23 0.40
49 1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10 4 6 8 18 0.40
50 4 Chen Yu Chi TPE 3 11 4 7 4 15 0.36
51 4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 4 3 1 8 0.33
52 5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10 3 2 8 13 0.30
53 13 Discioscio Andrea ARG 3 10 3 3 2 8 0.30
54 4 Pol Carla ARG 3 10 3 7 6 16 0.30
55 14 Son Hyun KOR 3 14 4 6 12 22 0.29
56 16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11 3 8 8 19 0.27
57 5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12 3 5 7 15 0.25
58 9 Minati Veronica ITA 3 12 3 3 2 8 0.25
59 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 3 7 6 16 0.23
60 5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 2 2 7 11 0.20
61 3 Dominko Viviani ARG 3 10 2 10 8 20 0.20
62 2 Agca Nedime Elif TUR 3 12 2   7 9 0.17
63 3 Giogoli Francesca ITA 3 12 2 1 3 6 0.17
64 15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 2 2 4 8 0.17
65 4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12 2 2 1 5 0.17
66 2 Kim So-Jeong KOR 3 14 2   2 4 0.14
67 16 Su Yun-Mi KOR 3 14 2 7 7 16 0.14
68 15 Conti Andrea ARG 3 10 1 4 3 8 0.10
69 15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10 1 7 5 13 0.10
70 11 Su Hsiao Yu TPE 3 11 1   2 3 0.09
71 14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11 1 2 8 11 0.09
72 5 Liu Yi Chun TPE 3 11 1 2 4 7 0.09
73 9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11 1 1 1 3 0.09
74 2 Zhao Yun CHN 3 12 1     1 0.08
  8 ZEPPOLONI ELISA ITA 3 12 1   1 2 0.08
76 10 Akap Sinem TUR 3 12 1 4 5 10 0.08
77 13 Castro Sheila BRA 3 13 1 3 2 6 0.08
78 7 Lim Yu-Jin KOR 3 14 1   3 4 0.07
N/A 16 Dovic Romina ARG 3 10     1 1  
  3 Souza Josefa BRA 3 13   2 7 9  
  10 Ghioni Carolina ARG 3 10   4 1 5  
  1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13   1   1  
  1 Cheng Hui Tzu TPE 3 11   2   2  
Total Tournament 12 47 762 733 1,054 2,549 16.21