Best Blockers
Best Diggers
Best Receivers
Best Scorers
Best Servers
Best Setters
Best Spikers
 
 
 
Women's Junior World Championship 2001 - Best Blockers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 5 Marinkovic Dragana CRO 3 10 13 10 12 35 1.30
2 2 Barros Paula BRA 3 13 14 10 33 57 1.08
3 16 Sforsin Andreia BRA 3 13 11 8 33 52 0.85
4 6 Kou Nai Han TPE 3 11 9 10 20 39 0.82
5 15 Poljak Maja CRO 3 10 7 9 21 37 0.70
6 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 3 12 8 9 38 55 0.67
7 6 Zhang Ping CHN 3 12 8 9 18 35 0.67
8 9 Demir Neshlihan TUR 3 12 8 11 13 32 0.67
9 7 Souza Cecilia BRA 3 13 8 8 11 27 0.62
10 12 Jelic Vesna CRO 3 10 6 8 11 25 0.60
11 18 Mijalic Iskra CRO 3 10 5 5 6 16 0.50
12 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 13 6 7 15 28 0.46
13 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 3 11 5 5 23 33 0.45
14 11 Han Yoo-Mi KOR 3 14 6 3 14 23 0.43
15 14 Son Hyun KOR 3 14 6 6 30 42 0.43
16 4 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 3 14 6 14 48 68 0.43
17 14 Cella Elisa ITA 3 12 5 10 30 45 0.42
18 15 Fiorin Valentina ITA 3 12 5 5 12 22 0.42
19 15 Celipakpazi Emel Emine TUR 3 12 5 6 15 26 0.42
20 14 Chen Mei Ching TPE 3 11 4 5 17 26 0.36
21 8 Liu Li Frang TPE 3 11 4 4 9 17 0.36
22 8 Zhou Yuenan CHN 3 12 4 3 5 12 0.33
23 10 Akap Sinem TUR 3 12 4 14 30 48 0.33
24 4 Keskin Mujgan TUR 3 12 4 8 15 27 0.33
25 15 Conti Andrea ARG 3 10 3 1 15 19 0.30
26 10 Gligorovic Billjana CRO 3 10 3 5 9 17 0.30
27 11 Borghi Julietta ARG 3 10 3 7 9 19 0.30
28 5 Lim Hyo-Sook KOR 3 14 4 4 8 16 0.29
29 6 Giordana Linda ITA 3 12 3 3 13 19 0.25
30 5 Liu Xiaojia CHN 3 12 3 8 19 30 0.25
31 4 Ferretti Francesca ITA 3 12 3 9 18 30 0.25
32 7 Bayram Ebru TUR 3 12 3 4 2 9 0.25
33 10 Kim Youn-Sim KOR 3 14 3 7 16 26 0.21
34 3 Dominko Viviani ARG 3 10 2 2 12 16 0.20
35 16 Jerkov Mia CRO 3 10 2 4 11 17 0.20
36 2 Bergaglio Janaina ARG 3 10 2 5 7 14 0.20
37 5 Vogel Micaela ARG 3 10 2 13 19 34 0.20
38 12 Robinet Marianela ARG 3 10 2 8 8 18 0.20
39 1 Celik Pelin TUR 3 12 2 4 11 17 0.17
40 16 Bai Yun CHN 3 12 2 3 6 11 0.17
41 15 Li Juan CHN 3 12 2 7 6 15 0.17
42 6 Hakyemez Deniz TUR 3 12 2 3 1 6 0.17
43 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 3 13 2 5 7 14 0.15
44 10 Ghioni Carolina ARG 3 10 1 1 2 4 0.10
45 4 Pol Carla ARG 3 10 1 4 2 7 0.10
46 16 Lin Ching I TPE 3 11 1   4 5 0.09
47 12 Lin Wen Yu TPE 3 11 1 2 10 13 0.09
48 1 Costa Juliana BRA 3 13 1     1 0.08
49 6 Porto Ana BRA 3 13 1 2 7 10 0.08
50 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 3 13 1 1 2 4 0.08
51 5 Zanolla Emma ITA 3 12 1 4 5 10 0.08
52 2 Agca Nedime Elif TUR 3 12 1 4 4 9 0.08
53 9 Minati Veronica ITA 3 12 1 3 2 6 0.08
54 7 Lim Yu-Jin KOR 3 14 1 4 4 9 0.07
55 2 Kim So-Jeong KOR 3 14 1 2 1 4 0.07
  6 Lee Hyeon-Jie KOR 3 14 1 3 2 6 0.07
N/A 3 Giogoli Francesca ITA 3 12     1 1  
  3 Souza Josefa BRA 3 13     2 2  
  4 Lu Yan CHN 3 12     2 2  
  7 Dall'Ora Chiara ITA 3 12     1 1  
  8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 3 14     1 1  
  16 Dovic Romina ARG 3 10   3 7 10  
  1 Kim Ji-Hye KOR 3 14   3 6 9  
  4 Chen Yu Chi TPE 3 11   1 2 3  
  1 Miletic Marina CRO 3 10   3 5 8  
  8 ZEPPOLONI ELISA ITA 3 12   2 3 5  
  12 Gumus Esra TUR 3 12   4 6 10  
  12 Yoon Su-Hyun KOR 3 14   2 3 5  
  1 He Qing CHN 3 12   10 12 22  
  5 Ekinci Bahar TUR 3 12   1 1 2  
  9 Suz Hui Fang TPE 3 11   1 1 2  
  11 Liao Tingting CHN 3 12   1 1 2  
  13 Castro Sheila BRA 3 13   1 1 2  
  9 Ferrero Sandra ARG 3 10   1   1  
  14 Denkel Gokçen Ayse TUR 3 12   1   1  
Total Tournament 12 47 222 353 776 1,351 4.72