BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Best Setters
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 1 Zhang Qian CHN 4 14 167 5 187 359 11.93
2 7 Hashimoto Naoko JPN 4 13 152 8 170 330 11.69
3 6 Rocca Enrica ITA 4 16 167 8 215 390 10.44
4 2 Santos Hernandez Iris DOM 4 16 155 8 259 422 9.69
5 2 Lins Danielle BRA 4 15 129 3 195 327 8.60
6 7 Chung Chia Jung TPE 4 14 108 3 219 330 7.71
7 6 Sheshenina Marina RUS 4 13 87 5 134 226 6.69
8 6 Ordak Justyna POL 4 16 94 1 130 225 5.88
9 4 Sadurek Milena POL 4 16 62   85 147 3.88
10 13 Santos Raquel BRA 4 15 30 1 41 72 2.00
11 11 Akoulova Svetlana RUS 4 13 21 2 27 50 1.62
12 10 Jiang Wei CHN 4 14 16   20 36 1.14
13 15 Szu Hui Fang TPE 4 14 11   16 27 0.79
14 10 Korobkova Natalia RUS 4 13 9   6 15 0.69
15 6 Arita Saori JPN 4 13 9 1 19 29 0.69
16 8 Zanin Valeria ITA 4 16 9   9 18 0.56
17 8 Zebrowska Izabela POL 4 16 8 1 12 21 0.50
18 17 Podolec Anna POL 4 16 6   6 12 0.38
19 6 Liao Wan Ju TPE 4 14 5   12 17 0.36
  8 Huang Huiping CHN 4 14 5   10 15 0.36
21 5 Oyama Kana JPN 4 13 4   3 7 0.31
  16 Paris Sara ITA 4 16 5   6 11 0.31
23 13 Chang Chia Hsuan TPE 4 14 4   6 10 0.29
24 5 Claudino Fabiana BRA 4 15 4   11 15 0.27
25 9 Di Julio Chiara ITA 4 16 4   10 14 0.25
  11 Angeles Rojas Rosalin DOM 4 16 4   9 13 0.25
  11 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 16 4   9 13 0.25
28 9 Sawicka Agata POL 4 16 3 1 9 13 0.19
29 14 Rivera Brens Prisilla DOM 4 16 3 1 5 9 0.19
30 4 Fateeva Olga RUS 4 13 2   5 7 0.15
31 1 Gritzbach Fernanda BRA 4 15 2   16 18 0.13
  1 Da Col Valentina ITA 4 16 2   3 5 0.13
  2 Bulawczyk Gabriela POL 4 16 2   5 7 0.13
  10 Figueiredo Dayse BRA 4 15 2   3 5 0.13
  13 Gomulka Paulina POL 4 16 2   11 13 0.13
  16 Moreta Perez Kenia DOM 4 16 2   18 20 0.13
  18 Del Rosario Raquel DOM 4 16 2   6 8 0.13
38 2 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 4 16 2 1 11 14 0.13
39 9 Soluyancheva Oxana RUS 4 13 1   1 2 0.08
  12 Margatskaya Ekaterina RUS 4 13 1   3 4 0.08
  12 Kawamura Seiko JPN 4 13 1   5 6 0.08
  16 Oyama Miki JPN 4 13 1   2 3 0.08
43 3 Chang Ya Chu TPE 4 14 1   1 2 0.07
  8 Sperb Alessandra BRA 4 15 1   4 5 0.07
  9 Yen Pei Ling TPE 4 14 1   9 10 0.07
  10 Teng Yen Min TPE 4 14 1   6 7 0.07
  11 Silva Joyce BRA 4 15 1   1 2 0.07
48 1 Lin Ching I TPE 4 14 1 1 10 12 0.07
49 5 Yang Shuang CHN 4 14 1 1 5 7 0.07
50 12 Correa Nikolle BRA 4 15 1 1 4 6 0.07
51 5 Bruni Sara ITA 4 16 1   4 5 0.06
  6 Caso Sierra Alexandra DOM 4 16 1   6 7 0.06
  7 Kaczor Joanna POL 4 16 1   5 6 0.06
  15 Silverio Bierd Susan DOM 4 16 1   1 2 0.06
55 1 Baranska Anna POL 4 16 1 1 11 13 0.06
N/A 1 Soukhova Irina RUS 4 13     3 3  
  2 Tokugawa Eri JPN 4 13     2 2  
  3 Minigoulova Maria RUS 4 13     3 3  
  3 Iwanaga Tomomi JPN 4 13     3 3  
  4 Hosoda Eri JPN 4 13     1 1  
  4 Oliveira Lorraine BRA 4 15     1 1  
  6 Lenartowicz Raquele BRA 4 15     8 8  
  7 German Ponciano Yeimi DOM 4 16     1 1  
  7 Confalonieri Marta ITA 4 16     5 5  
  8 Kurihara Megumi JPN 4 13     2 2  
  9 Reyes Laritza DOM 4 16     3 3  
  9 Wang Ting CHN 4 14     15 15  
  11 Yu Chunling CHN 4 14     2 2  
  12 Luna Salas Johanna DOM 4 16     3 3  
  12 Alberti Valeria ITA 4 16     1 1  
  14 Chen Chun Fang TPE 4 14     4 4  
  14 Sana Ayako JPN 4 13     3 3  
  15 Alves Fernanda BRA 4 15     1 1  
  16 Semenova Oxana RUS 4 13     3 3  
  4 Sun Yanqiu CHN 4 14   1 3 4  
  1 Matsumoto Yoshie JPN 4 13   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 58 1.320 55 2.063 3.438 22.76