BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Best Servers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 14 Sana Ayako JPN 4 13 11 10 44 65 0.85
2 10 Jiang Wei CHN 4 14 7 6 45 58 0.50
3 1 Lin Ching I TPE 4 14 7 10 36 53 0.50
4 2 Santos Hernandez Iris DOM 4 16 7 3 66 76 0.44
5 1 Zhang Qian CHN 4 14 6 1 52 59 0.43
6 5 Yang Shuang CHN 4 14 6 7 39 52 0.43
7 9 Di Julio Chiara ITA 4 16 6 4 46 56 0.38
8 1 Baranska Anna POL 4 16 6 5 42 53 0.38
9 2 Lins Danielle BRA 4 15 5 1 41 47 0.33
10 16 Moreta Perez Kenia DOM 4 16 5 1 35 41 0.31
11 7 German Ponciano Yeimi DOM 4 16 5 6 28 39 0.31
12 4 Sun Yanqiu CHN 4 14 4 2 48 54 0.29
13 8 Huang Huiping CHN 4 14 4 2 43 49 0.29
14 7 Chung Chia Jung TPE 4 14 4 4 44 52 0.29
15 6 Liao Wan Ju TPE 4 14 4 11 35 50 0.29
16 6 Lenartowicz Raquele BRA 4 15 4 8 33 45 0.27
17 2 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 4 16 4 6 51 61 0.25
18 7 Kaczor Joanna POL 4 16 4 9 57 70 0.25
19 7 Confalonieri Marta ITA 4 16 4 6 26 36 0.25
20 6 Arita Saori JPN 4 13 3 2 53 58 0.23
21 6 Sheshenina Marina RUS 4 13 3 6 51 60 0.23
22 5 Oyama Kana JPN 4 13 3 11 16 30 0.23
23 10 Teng Yen Min TPE 4 14 3 3 34 40 0.21
24 17 Podolec Anna POL 4 16 3   37 40 0.19
25 2 Bulawczyk Gabriela POL 4 16 3 3 60 66 0.19
26 14 Rivera Brens Prisilla DOM 4 16 3 5 37 45 0.19
27 12 Luna Salas Johanna DOM 4 16 3 12 22 37 0.19
28 7 Hashimoto Naoko JPN 4 13 2   64 66 0.15
  16 Semenova Oxana RUS 4 13 2   9 11 0.15
30 12 Margatskaya Ekaterina RUS 4 13 2 3 44 49 0.15
31 8 Kurihara Megumi JPN 4 13 2 6 33 41 0.15
32 10 Korobkova Natalia RUS 4 13 2 7 20 29 0.15
33 18 Del Rosario Raquel DOM 4 16 2 2 49 53 0.13
34 6 Ordak Justyna POL 4 16 2 2 29 33 0.13
35 10 Figueiredo Dayse BRA 4 15 2 4 49 55 0.13
36 12 Correa Nikolle BRA 4 15 2 4 40 46 0.13
37 8 Zebrowska Izabela POL 4 16 2 10 49 61 0.13
38 15 Alves Fernanda BRA 4 15 2 4 8 14 0.13
39 3 Minigoulova Maria RUS 4 13 1 5 42 48 0.08
40 4 Fateeva Olga RUS 4 13 1 7 37 45 0.08
41 16 Oyama Miki JPN 4 13 1 1 4 6 0.08
42 1 Gritzbach Fernanda BRA 4 15 1   52 53 0.07
  3 Chang Ya Chu TPE 4 14 1   6 7 0.07
  7 Hintemann Elizabeth BRA 4 15 1   16 17 0.07
  11 Silva Joyce BRA 4 15 1   6 7 0.07
46 15 Szu Hui Fang TPE 4 14 1 2 31 34 0.07
47 13 Santos Raquel BRA 4 15 1 1 9 11 0.07
48 18 Chen Mei Ching TPE 4 14 1 3 27 31 0.07
49 5 Claudino Fabiana BRA 4 15 1 4 35 40 0.07
50 4 Oliveira Lorraine BRA 4 15 1 1 4 6 0.07
51 4 Lo Fang Hsiu TPE 4 14 1 1 3 5 0.07
52 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 16 1 1 48 50 0.06
53 4 Sadurek Milena POL 4 16 1 1 19 21 0.06
54 9 Reyes Laritza DOM 4 16 1 2 22 25 0.06
55 15 Silverio Bierd Susan DOM 4 16 1 1 5 7 0.06
56 1 Da Col Valentina ITA 4 16 1 9 48 58 0.06
57 8 Perez Nova Grechi DOM 4 16 1 2 7 10 0.06
58 5 Bruni Sara ITA 4 16 1 6 16 23 0.06
N/A 1 Matsumoto Yoshie JPN 4 13     1 1  
  3 Li Jia CHN 4 14     1 1  
  4 Hosoda Eri JPN 4 13     4 4  
  5 Wu Ko Jou TPE 4 14     12 12  
  9 Yen Pei Ling TPE 4 14     1 1  
  9 Araki Erika JPN 4 13     3 3  
  12 Alberti Valeria ITA 4 16     3 3  
  2 Tokugawa Eri JPN 4 13   1 32 33  
  9 Wang Ting CHN 4 14   3 62 65  
  6 Rocca Enrica ITA 4 16   4 51 55  
  1 Soukhova Irina RUS 4 13   4 44 48  
  13 Gomulka Paulina POL 4 16   3 20 23  
  14 Chen Chun Fang TPE 4 14   2 12 14  
  11 Akoulova Svetlana RUS 4 13   2 6 8  
  11 Angeles Rojas Rosalin DOM 4 16   6 15 21  
  10 Echenique Quinones Karla DOM 4 16   1   1  
  13 Anichini Angelica ITA 4 16   1   1  
  15 Wilczynska Marzena POL 4 16   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 58 169 261 2.219 2.649 2.91