BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Best Receivers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Eff. %
1 6 Lenartowicz Raquele BRA 4 15 37 3 40 80 42.50
2 9 Sawicka Agata POL 4 16 69 10 68 147 40.14
3 6 Arita Saori JPN 4 13 32 6 27 65 40.00
4 3 Iwanaga Tomomi JPN 4 13 36 4 46 86 37.21
5 8 Sperb Alessandra BRA 4 15 48 11 68 127 29.13
6 14 Rivera Brens Prisilla DOM 4 16 48 9 83 140 27.86
7 16 Paris Sara ITA 4 16 52 14 71 137 27.74
8 1 Da Col Valentina ITA 4 16 28 5 52 85 27.06
9 6 Caso Sierra Alexandra DOM 4 16 27 6 100 133 15.79
N/A 9 Di Julio Chiara ITA 4 16 35 4 38 77  
  10 Figueiredo Dayse BRA 4 15 29 7 34 70  
  15 Szu Hui Fang TPE 4 14 17 3 44 64  
  4 Fateeva Olga RUS 4 13 25 8 30 63  
  13 Chang Chia Hsuan TPE 4 14 13 7 41 61  
  1 Soukhova Irina RUS 4 13 31 3 26 60  
  10 Teng Yen Min TPE 4 14 19 4 37 60  
  1 Baranska Anna POL 4 16 26 4 29 59  
  5 Yang Shuang CHN 4 14 24 6 27 57  
  10 Korobkova Natalia RUS 4 13 21 8 28 57  
  9 Wang Ting CHN 4 14 24 2 27 53  
  10 Jiang Wei CHN 4 14 23 1 27 51  
  11 Yu Chunling CHN 4 14 23 4 22 49  
  6 Liao Wan Ju TPE 4 14 16 5 26 47  
  5 Oyama Kana JPN 4 13 13 2 29 44  
  8 Huang Huiping CHN 4 14 20 3 21 44  
  12 Luna Salas Johanna DOM 4 16 10 3 30 43  
  8 Zebrowska Izabela POL 4 16 9 2 31 42  
  8 Kurihara Megumi JPN 4 13 14 4 23 41  
  1 Lin Ching I TPE 4 14 11 1 28 40  
  12 Correa Nikolle BRA 4 15 18 2 18 38  
  2 Bulawczyk Gabriela POL 4 16 14 1 14 29  
  16 Semenova Oxana RUS 4 13 6   14 20  
  14 Chen Chun Fang TPE 4 14 3 3 11 17  
  17 Podolec Anna POL 4 16 3   13 16  
  4 Sun Yanqiu CHN 4 14 2   9 11  
  12 Alberti Valeria ITA 4 16 2 1 5 8  
  16 Oyama Miki JPN 4 13 2   5 7  
  3 Minigoulova Maria RUS 4 13 1   5 6  
  4 Hosoda Eri JPN 4 13 2   2 4  
  7 Confalonieri Marta ITA 4 16 1   3 4  
  9 Reyes Laritza DOM 4 16 3   1 4  
  4 Lo Fang Hsiu TPE 4 14     3 3  
  1 Matsumoto Yoshie JPN 4 13     2 2  
  5 Wu Ko Jou TPE 4 14     2 2  
  6 Sheshenina Marina RUS 4 13     2 2  
  13 Gomulka Paulina POL 4 16 1   1 2  
  1 Zhang Qian CHN 4 14 1     1  
  2 Santos Hernandez Iris DOM 4 16     1 1  
  2 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 4 16     1 1  
  7 Kaczor Joanna POL 4 16     1 1  
  11 Akoulova Svetlana RUS 4 13     1 1  
  11 Silva Joyce BRA 4 15 1     1  
  11 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 16     1 1  
  14 Sana Ayako JPN 4 13     1 1  
  16 Moreta Perez Kenia DOM 4 16     1 1  
  18 Chen Mei Ching TPE 4 14     1 1  
  18 Del Rosario Raquel DOM 4 16     1 1  
  12 Margatskaya Ekaterina RUS 4 13 8 10 30 48  
  7 German Ponciano Yeimi DOM 4 16 3 4 12 19  
  11 Angeles Rojas Rosalin DOM 4 16   1 2 3  
  7 Chung Chia Jung TPE 4 14   1 1 2  
  7 Hintemann Elizabeth BRA 4 15   1 1 2  
  2 Tokugawa Eri JPN 4 13   1   1  
  9 Soluyancheva Oxana RUS 4 13   2   2  
Total Tournament 16 58 851 176 1.318 2.345 28.78