BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Best Diggers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 16 Paris Sara ITA 4 16 36 25 46 107 2.25
2 3 Iwanaga Tomomi JPN 4 13 13 27 61 101 1.00
3 8 Sperb Alessandra BRA 4 15 14 23 56 93 0.93
4 9 Sawicka Agata POL 4 16 14 33 67 114 0.88
5 5 Yang Shuang CHN 4 14 12 27 44 83 0.86
6 1 Da Col Valentina ITA 4 16 13 16 34 63 0.81
7 4 Fateeva Olga RUS 4 13 10 25 37 72 0.77
8 10 Figueiredo Dayse BRA 4 15 11 25 59 95 0.73
9 7 Hashimoto Naoko JPN 4 13 9 10 41 60 0.69
10 1 Baranska Anna POL 4 16 11 22 41 74 0.69
11 1 Zhang Qian CHN 4 14 9 16 27 52 0.64
12 6 Arita Saori JPN 4 13 8 13 34 55 0.62
13 8 Kurihara Megumi JPN 4 13 8 20 24 52 0.62
14 11 Yu Chunling CHN 4 14 8 29 37 74 0.57
15 8 Huang Huiping CHN 4 14 7 16 32 55 0.50
16 6 Lenartowicz Raquele BRA 4 15 7 9 39 55 0.47
17 7 Confalonieri Marta ITA 4 16 7 13 29 49 0.44
18 9 Di Julio Chiara ITA 4 16 7 22 46 75 0.44
19 10 Jiang Wei CHN 4 14 6 14 29 49 0.43
20 12 Correa Nikolle BRA 4 15 6 14 37 57 0.40
21 10 Korobkova Natalia RUS 4 13 5 10 28 43 0.38
22 5 Oyama Kana JPN 4 13 5 15 32 52 0.38
23 1 Lin Ching I TPE 4 14 5 18 34 57 0.36
24 6 Caso Sierra Alexandra DOM 4 16 5 13 82 100 0.31
25 6 Rocca Enrica ITA 4 16 5 9 44 58 0.31
26 14 Rivera Brens Prisilla DOM 4 16 5 22 73 100 0.31
27 14 Sana Ayako JPN 4 13 4 5 13 22 0.31
28 1 Soukhova Irina RUS 4 13 4 21 31 56 0.31
29 1 Gritzbach Fernanda BRA 4 15 4 13 13 30 0.27
30 2 Bulawczyk Gabriela POL 4 16 4 16 26 46 0.25
31 3 Minigoulova Maria RUS 4 13 3 20 27 50 0.23
32 12 Margatskaya Ekaterina RUS 4 13 3 19 24 46 0.23
33 6 Liao Wan Ju TPE 4 14 3 15 45 63 0.21
34 9 Wang Ting CHN 4 14 3 13 28 44 0.21
35 10 Teng Yen Min TPE 4 14 3 26 46 75 0.21
36 2 Lins Danielle BRA 4 15 3 16 45 64 0.20
37 7 German Ponciano Yeimi DOM 4 16 3 7 11 21 0.19
38 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 16 3 10 12 25 0.19
39 16 Oyama Miki JPN 4 13 2 1 4 7 0.15
40 6 Sheshenina Marina RUS 4 13 2 5 18 25 0.15
41 4 Sun Yanqiu CHN 4 14 2 7 20 29 0.14
42 15 Szu Hui Fang TPE 4 14 2 15 34 51 0.14
43 7 Kaczor Joanna POL 4 16 2 5 21 28 0.13
44 8 Zebrowska Izabela POL 4 16 2 10 38 50 0.13
45 5 Bruni Sara ITA 4 16 2 6 14 22 0.13
46 5 Claudino Fabiana BRA 4 15 2 7 14 23 0.13
47 2 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 4 16 2 14 26 42 0.13
48 2 Tokugawa Eri JPN 4 13 1 8 11 20 0.08
49 9 Soluyancheva Oxana RUS 4 13 1 3   4 0.08
50 14 Chen Chun Fang TPE 4 14 1 4 14 19 0.07
51 7 Hintemann Elizabeth BRA 4 15 1 6 20 27 0.07
52 5 Wu Ko Jou TPE 4 14 1 3 5 9 0.07
  13 Santos Raquel BRA 4 15 1 4 7 12 0.07
54 13 Chang Chia Hsuan TPE 4 14 1 16 30 47 0.07
55 7 Chung Chia Jung TPE 4 14 1 20 35 56 0.07
56 11 Silva Joyce BRA 4 15 1 9 3 13 0.07
57 17 Podolec Anna POL 4 16 1 3 26 30 0.06
58 13 Gomulka Paulina POL 4 16 1 2 8 11 0.06
59 2 Santos Hernandez Iris DOM 4 16 1 15 53 69 0.06
60 4 Sadurek Milena POL 4 16 1 10 19 30 0.06
61 12 Luna Salas Johanna DOM 4 16 1 19 25 45 0.06
N/A 13 Anichini Angelica ITA 4 16     1 1  
  15 Silverio Bierd Susan DOM 4 16     3 3  
  16 Semenova Oxana RUS 4 13   1 8 9  
  8 Zanin Valeria ITA 4 16   1 5 6  
  11 Angeles Rojas Rosalin DOM 4 16   6 16 22  
  18 Del Rosario Raquel DOM 4 16   11 26 37  
  1 Matsumoto Yoshie JPN 4 13   2 4 6  
  4 Oliveira Lorraine BRA 4 15   1 2 3  
  18 Chen Mei Ching TPE 4 14   7 13 20  
  16 Moreta Perez Kenia DOM 4 16   14 25 39  
  9 Reyes Laritza DOM 4 16   11 19 30  
  11 Akoulova Svetlana RUS 4 13   3 5 8  
  6 Ordak Justyna POL 4 16   13 13 26  
  9 Araki Erika JPN 4 13   2 2 4  
  4 Lo Fang Hsiu TPE 4 14   3 2 5  
  8 Perez Nova Grechi DOM 4 16   2 1 3  
  4 Hosoda Eri JPN 4 13   3 1 4  
  15 Alves Fernanda BRA 4 15   3 1 4  
  3 Chang Ya Chu TPE 4 14   1   1  
  9 Yen Pei Ling TPE 4 14   1   1  
  12 Alberti Valeria ITA 4 16   1   1  
  14 Novikova Zhanna RUS 4 13   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 58 318 946 2.026 3.290 5.48