BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Best Blockers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 5 Claudino Fabiana BRA 4 15 21 16 50 87 1.40
2 12 Margatskaya Ekaterina RUS 4 13 15 16 28 59 1.15
3 8 Huang Huiping CHN 4 14 16 22 35 73 1.14
4 1 Gritzbach Fernanda BRA 4 15 17 18 22 57 1.13
5 2 Bulawczyk Gabriela POL 4 16 17 27 19 63 1.06
6 14 Rivera Brens Prisilla DOM 4 16 14 26 32 72 0.88
7 1 Soukhova Irina RUS 4 13 11 15 28 54 0.85
8 11 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 16 13 18 39 70 0.81
9 18 Del Rosario Raquel DOM 4 16 13 21 25 59 0.81
10 8 Zebrowska Izabela POL 4 16 13 26 26 65 0.81
11 9 Wang Ting CHN 4 14 11 21 37 69 0.79
12 1 Lin Ching I TPE 4 14 11 18 15 44 0.79
13 14 Sana Ayako JPN 4 13 9 12 30 51 0.69
14 16 Moreta Perez Kenia DOM 4 16 10 13 8 31 0.63
15 2 Tokugawa Eri JPN 4 13 7 16 19 42 0.54
16 18 Chen Mei Ching TPE 4 14 7 16 21 44 0.50
17 10 Korobkova Natalia RUS 4 13 6 13 17 36 0.46
18 2 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 4 16 7 18 32 57 0.44
19 7 Kaczor Joanna POL 4 16 7 11 9 27 0.44
20 4 Fateeva Olga RUS 4 13 5 1   6 0.38
21 5 Yang Shuang CHN 4 14 5 4 3 12 0.36
22 17 Podolec Anna POL 4 16 5 5 14 24 0.31
23 5 Oyama Kana JPN 4 13 4 7 9 20 0.31
24 12 Correa Nikolle BRA 4 15 4 7 5 16 0.27
25 1 Da Col Valentina ITA 4 16 4 11 5 20 0.25
26 6 Arita Saori JPN 4 13 3 8 14 25 0.23
27 10 Figueiredo Dayse BRA 4 15 3 3 16 22 0.20
28 2 Lins Danielle BRA 4 15 3 15 6 24 0.20
29 13 Gomulka Paulina POL 4 16 3 3 1 7 0.19
30 7 Hashimoto Naoko JPN 4 13 2 2 9 13 0.15
31 3 Minigoulova Maria RUS 4 13 2 1 3 6 0.15
32 7 Chung Chia Jung TPE 4 14 2 3 11 16 0.14
33 6 Liao Wan Ju TPE 4 14 2 5 7 14 0.14
34 5 Wu Ko Jou TPE 4 14 2 8 10 20 0.14
35 7 German Ponciano Yeimi DOM 4 16 2 1 1 4 0.13
36 5 Bruni Sara ITA 4 16 2 4 6 12 0.13
  6 Lenartowicz Raquele BRA 4 15 2 6 10 18 0.13
38 12 Luna Salas Johanna DOM 4 16 2 6 9 17 0.13
39 8 Perez Nova Grechi DOM 4 16 2 2 1 5 0.13
40 11 Angeles Rojas Rosalin DOM 4 16 2 5 5 12 0.13
41 6 Ordak Justyna POL 4 16 2 9 9 20 0.13
42 9 Di Julio Chiara ITA 4 16 2 9 7 18 0.13
43 7 Confalonieri Marta ITA 4 16 2 7 3 12 0.13
44 11 Akoulova Svetlana RUS 4 13 1 1 2 4 0.08
45 8 Kurihara Megumi JPN 4 13 1 6 16 23 0.08
46 6 Sheshenina Marina RUS 4 13 1 6 6 13 0.08
47 10 Teng Yen Min TPE 4 14 1 3 5 9 0.07
48 14 Chen Chun Fang TPE 4 14 1 6 8 15 0.07
49 15 Szu Hui Fang TPE 4 14 1 12 13 26 0.07
50 13 Santos Raquel BRA 4 15 1 5 2 8 0.07
51 10 Jiang Wei CHN 4 14 1 11 5 17 0.07
52 11 Silva Joyce BRA 4 15 1 6 2 9 0.07
53 1 Baranska Anna POL 4 16 1 8 9 18 0.06
54 9 Reyes Laritza DOM 4 16 1 6 4 11 0.06
55 4 Sadurek Milena POL 4 16 1 6 3 10 0.06
56 6 Rocca Enrica ITA 4 16 1 8 4 13 0.06
57 2 Santos Hernandez Iris DOM 4 16 1 18 8 27 0.06
  15 Silverio Bierd Susan DOM 4 16 1 2   3 0.06
N/A 4 Oliveira Lorraine BRA 4 15     1 1  
  6 Caso Sierra Alexandra DOM 4 16     1 1  
  7 Huo Xin CHN 4 14     1 1  
  9 Yen Pei Ling TPE 4 14     1 1  
  14 Novikova Zhanna RUS 4 13     1 1  
  16 Semenova Oxana RUS 4 13   1 2 3  
  9 Araki Erika JPN 4 13   4 5 9  
  4 Sun Yanqiu CHN 4 14   6 3 9  
  1 Zhang Qian CHN 4 14   11 1 12  
  3 Chang Ya Chu TPE 4 14   1   1  
  4 Lo Fang Hsiu TPE 4 14   1   1  
  7 Hintemann Elizabeth BRA 4 15   5   5  
  8 Zanin Valeria ITA 4 16   1   1  
  11 Yu Chunling CHN 4 14   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 58 307 610 759 1.676 5.29