General info
Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Best players
 
2001 Girls' Youth World Championship - Match Schedule
Semifinals (1st to 4th)
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 POL-BRA 29-Sep 18:00 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
38 ITA-CHN 29-Sep 20:00 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
Semifinals (5th to 8th)
No Teams Date Time City Hall
35 RUS-DOM 29-Sep 13:00 Pula Dvorana Mladosti
36 TPE-JPN 29-Sep 15:13 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
Quarterfinals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 RUS-POL 28-Sep 13:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
32 BRA-DOM 27-Sep 15:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
33 TPE-ITA 27-Sep 18:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
34 CHN-JPN 27-Sep 20:20 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
Play-Off - Elimination Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 POL-ESP 26-Sep 9:00 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
26 ARG-ITA 26-Sep 11:00 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
27 JPN-KOR 26-Sep 14:15 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
29 CRO-DOM 26-Sep 19:00 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
Play-Off - Seeding Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
28 BRA-CHN 26-Sep 16:30 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
30 TPE-RUS 26-Sep 21:20 PULA DVORANA MLADOSTI
Pool A - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 TPE-ESP 22-Sep 15:00 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti
2 KEN-CRO 22-Sep 18:00 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti
8 KEN-TPE 23-Sep 15:35 Rijeka dvorana mladosti
9 CRO-ESP 23-Sep 18:00 Rijeka dvorana mladosti
16 ESP-KEN 24-Sep 16:25 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti
17 CRO-TPE 24-Sep 18:05 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti
Pool B - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
5 JPN-BLR 22-Sep 15:00 Pula Dvorana Mladosti
7 DOM-RUS 22-Sep 20:45 Pula Dvorana Mladosti
12 JPN-DOM 23-Sep 15:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
13 BLR-RUS 23-Sep 18:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
18 RUS-JPN 24-Sep 13:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
20 DOM-BLR 24-Sep 18:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
Pool C - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
4 POL-CZE 22-Sep 13:00 Pula Dvorana Mladosti
6 ITA-BRA 22-Sep 18:00 Pula Dvorana Mladosti
11 POL-ITA 23-Sep 13:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
14 CZE-BRA 23-Sep 20:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
19 ITA-CZE 24-Sep 15:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
21 BRA-POL 24-Sep 20:00 Pula DVORANA MLADOSTI
Pool D - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
3 KOR-ARG 22-Sep 20:00 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti
10 CHN-ARG 23-Sep 20:25 Rijeka dvorana mladosti
15 KOR-CHN 24-Sep 14:00 Rijeka Dvorana Mladosti