BACK TO 2003
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers
 
2001 Boys' Youth World Championship - Best Scorers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb. Mat. Nb. Set Attack Block Serve Total
1 4 KANG DONG-JIN KOR 4 14 42 6 4 52
2 8 KALININE DENIS RUS 3 11 39 9 1 49
3 15 KOLODINSKY IGOR RUS 3 11 30 7 7 44
4 4 GARA MOURAD TUN 4 15 39 3 1 43
  9 OGURCAK FRANTISEK SVK 3 12 38 3 2 43
6 10 GARCIA GUILLERMO ARG 3 11 35 3 3 41
7 8 RAMIREZ ALEJANDRO MEX 3 10 34 3 2 39
  17 ENDERWUIN HERRERA VEN 3 12 34 4 1 39
9 3 CHEKILI MOHAMED TUN 4 15 28 8 2 38
10 7 BALEJ MARTIN SVK 3 12 30 6 1 37
  11 ACHTCHEV ANDREI RUS 3 11 23 10 4 37
12 1 IM DONG-KYU KOR 4 14 28 1 6 35
  4 ELNAEIM SALAH EGY 3 10 29 3 3 35
14 7 KEITA FODE FRA 2 7 30 2 2 34
15 14 SOLEIMANI MOHAMMAD IRI 2 7 29 2 2 33
16 5 RYBNICEK JAKUP CZE 3 10 24 5 2 31
  8 BEN HASSINE BILEL TUN 4 15 21 10   31
  16 DANIEL MATA VEN 3 12 27 4   31
19 4 BOTINE MAXIM RUS 3 11 24 3 3 30
20 3 SABO JULIUS SVK 3 12 18 9 2 29
21 13 KELVIN MONSALVE VEN 3 12 23 4 1 28
  14 LUIS DIAZ VEN 3 12 21 6 1 28
23 1 JANUSEK PETER SVK 3 12 25 1   26
  3 KIM EUN-HO KOR 4 14 20 3 3 26
  5 BEN OTHMANE HICHEM TUN 4 15 24 2   26
  13 WINIARSKI MICHAL POL 3 9 22 2 2 26
27 2 ROSSINI DAMIAN ARG 3 11 16 5 2 23
  9 LIEN CHIEN CHIN TPE 3 9 21 2   23
29 3 HARDY DESSOUR FRA 2 7 13 9   22
  3 RASHAD HAMDY EGY 3 10 21   1 22
  7 ABROSSIMOV ALEXNDRE RUS 3 11 10 10 2 22
32 9 SZULIK DARIUSZ POL 3 9 13 7 1 21
  13 DA SILVA LEANDRO BRA 3 9 15 5 1 21
34 2 PARK JOON-YOUNG KOR 4 14 19 1   20
  8 SKLADANY BRANISLAV SVK 3 12 6 7 7 20
  12 FONTAELES LUIZ BRA 3 9 14   6 20
37 1 VILLAPANDO ISRAEL MEX 3 10 16 3   19
  6 JELILI NAHDEM TUN 4 15 15 4   19
  8 LEVI DOMINGUEZ VEN 3 12 16 3   19
  8 CASTARD LUDOVIC FRA 2 7 18   1 19
  10 ELKOUMY MOHAMED EGY 3 10 16 3   19
42 5 WU MING HENG TPE 3 9 13 5   18
  11 KOLIVAND ROHOLLAH IRI 2 7 13   5 18
44 7 ROJO ERICK MEX 3 10 15 1 1 17
  11 BOLLECICH FEDERICO ARG 3 11 12 5   17
46 3 MOGHBELI DAVOUD IRI 2 7 12 3 1 16
47 4 DOS SANTOS MICHAEL BRA 3 9 11 2 2 15
  11 ZANUTO BRUNO BRA 3 9 10 4 1 15
  13 LEE KUN-HO KOR 4 14 11 3 1 15
50 10 PATUCHA ADRIAN POL 3 9 12 1 1 14
51 3 AUGUSTYN ARTUR POL 3 9 8 4 1 13
  6 KAN PING TSUNG TPE 3 9 11 1 1 13
  7 WOJCIK SEBASTIN POL 3 9 9 4   13
  12 PAIDUJ JUAN ARG 3 11 9 3 1 13
  13 BARANEK KAMIL CZE 3 10 11 2   13
56 2 KOKUVI GINO FRA 2 7 10 2   12
  6 GRAU PABLO ARG 3 11 9 3   12
58 2 LAMJED SEIFEDDINE TUN 4 15 3 6 2 11
  5 MARTINS WALLACE BRA 3 9 6 3 2 11
  7 TAVANAEI B.MAHMOUD IRI 2 7 11     11
  11 ELNEFERAWY MOHAMED EGY 3 10 8 2 1 11
  13 MICHALEC MATUS SVK 3 12 6 2 3 11
  15 NEROJ SARTLOMIEJ POL 3 9 8 3   11
64 4 BAHRAMI SHAHRIAR IRI 2 7 6 4   10
  5 ELAIN HUSSIEN EGY 3 10 7 3   10
  8 NEVES LEANDRO BRA 3 9 8 1 1 10
67 3 MACH RADEK CZE 3 10 6 3   9
  4 LIN MING HUI TPE 3 9 8   1 9
  9 VADELEUX ROMAIN FRA 2 7 4 4 1 9
  11 MOREAU MARIEN FRA 2 7 5 4   9
  12 IGNACIO CARLOS MEX 3 10 8 1   9
72 4 VLK MARTIN SVK 3 12 7 1   8
  6 CORZA ALBERTO MEX 3 10 8     8
  12 KERACIK MATUS SVK 3 12 3 5   8
  16 FLORES ARTURO MEX 3 10 4 4   8
76 10 FEDOTOV DEMITRI RUS 3 11 3 3 1 7
  13 MAHDAVI MEHDI IRI 2 7 3 3 1 7
  18 KIM SE-HOON KOR 4 14 5 1 1 7
79 4 KACPRZAK KAMIL POL 3 9 5   1 6
  11 JULIO BRAVO VEN 3 12 6     6
81 2 MATUSKA TOMAS CZE 3 10 5     5
  5 SONG BYUNG-IL KOR 4 14 3 2   5
  5 CEDENO SALVADOR MEX 3 10 3 1 1 5
  13 RUJOL PIERRE FRA 2 7 1 3 1 5
  17 NADALIM JESUS ARG 3 11 5     5
86 2 MARGARIDO RAPHAEL BRA 3 9 3   1 4
  6 TOLAR STEPHANE FRA 2 7 2 2   4
  7 POMR VLADIMIR CZE 3 10 3 1   4
  8 MOTYS RADEK CZE 3 10 4     4
  8 AHMED ABDALLAH EGY 3 10 1 1 2 4
  10 ANDALIB MOHSEN IRI 2 7 3   1 4
  14 FUCHS LINS BRA 3 9 3 1   4
  15 YALMEH MIKEIL IRI 2 7 3 1   4
94 6 PARK DAE-HEUNG KOR 4 14 2 1   3
  10 YOSWARD GUZMAN VEN 3 12 2 1   3
  10 DIMITROV RADOSLAV FRA 2 7 1 1 1 3
  10 LIN CHING KAI TPE 3 9 3     3
  12 STOKR JAN CZE 3 10 3     3
99 1 CHAOUACHI BILEL TUN 4 15 2     2
  1 KE LI REN TPE 3 9 2     2
  1 RAMADAN WALID EGY 3 10 2     2
  1 BEHNEJAD BEHZAD IRI 2 7 2     2
  8 CHIANG I FENG TPE 3 9 2     2
  8 SUELDO LUCAS ARG 3 11 1 1   2
  9 CAVALLERO EDUARDO ARG 3 11   2   2
  10 CORREA BRUNO BRA 3 9 2     2
  11 KIM YOUNG-JUN KOR 4 14 2     2
  18 JOKL JINDRICH CZE 3 10   1 1 2
109 2 ANGEL PETIT VEN 3 12 1     1
  5 PETROPAVIOV ENGUENI RUS 3 11 1     1
  7 NASCIMENTO MARCOS BRA 3 9 1     1
  7 BEN FADHEL FAROUK TUN 4 15     1 1
  9 SUARIZ MOISES MEX 3 10 1     1
  11 VARCHOL TOMAS SVK 3 12 1     1
  11 ULC JAN CZE 3 10 1     1
  12 KWAK DONG-HYUK KOR 4 14 1     1
  15 SONG MUN-SUP KOR 4 14 1     1
  15 JOEL SILVA VEN 3 12 1     1
  15 ALVAREZ RICARDO MEX 3 10 1     1
Total Tournament 22 76 1,355 293 115 1,763