Menu
HOME PAGE
Back to Girl's U18 WCH
Live Scoring
Match Reports
Results
Top Players
Standings
Pictures
Press & News
 
Match Schedule
Team Rosters
Team Profiles
Coach Profiles
Qualification Tournaments
 
Competition System
General Info
 
 
 
Match Schedule Competition Format
Finals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
39 RUS-POL 17-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
40 CRO-THA 17-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
41 USA-BRA 17-Aug 15:00 Pila Mosir Hall
42 ITA-CHN 17-Aug 17:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Semifinals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 USA-ITA 16-Aug 15:00 Pila Mosir Hall
38 CHN-BRA 16-Aug 17:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Semifinals 5-8
No Teams Date Time City Hall
35 RUS-CRO 16-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
36 POL-THA 16-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Quarterfinals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 RUS-USA 15-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
32 ITA-CRO 15-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
33 THA-BRA 15-Aug 15:09 Pila Mosir Hall
34 CHN-POL 15-Aug 17:35 Pila Mosir Hall
Play-off / Seeding  Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 BRA-CRO 13-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
26 RUS-CHN 13-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Play-off / Elimination Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
27 YUG-THA 13-Aug 15:05 Pila Mosir Hall
28 VEN-USA 13-Aug 17:38 Pila Mosir Hall
29 TPE-POL 13-Aug 19:15 Pila Mosir Hall
30 ITA-CZE 13-Aug 21:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Pool A - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
5 KEN-YUG 09-Aug 10:02 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
7 CRO-VEN 09-Aug 15:00 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
13 YUG-VEN 10-Aug 10:00 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
15 KEN-CRO 10-Aug 15:00 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
21 CRO-YUG 11-Aug 10:00 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
23 VEN-KEN 11-Aug 15:03 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
Pool B - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
2 RUS-EGY 09-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
4 POL-THA 09-Aug 17:30 Pila Mosir Hall
10 THA-RUS 10-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
12 EGY-POL 10-Aug 17:30 Pila Mosir Hall
18 THA-EGY 11-Aug 12:30 Pila Mosir Hall
20 RUS-POL 11-Aug 17:30 Pila Mosir Hall
Pool C - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
6 TPE-ITA 09-Aug 12:30 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
8 CHN-HUN 09-Aug 17:30 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
14 CHN-TPE 10-Aug 12:30 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
16 HUN-ITA 10-Aug 17:31 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
22 ITA-CHN 11-Aug 12:30 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
24 TPE-HUN 11-Aug 17:30 Wloclawek Mistrzow Hall
Pool D - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 BLR-BRA 09-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
3 CZE-USA 09-Aug 15:00 Pila Mosir Hall
9 BRA-USA 10-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
11 BLR-CZE 10-Aug 15:00 Pila Mosir Hall
17 CZE-BRA 11-Aug 10:00 Pila Mosir Hall
19 USA-BLR 11-Aug 15:00 Pila Mosir Hall