Menu
HOME PAGE
Back to Women's U20 WCH
Live Scoring
Match Reports
Results
Best Players
Standings
Pictures
Press & News
 
Match Schedule
Teams & Pools
Team Profiles
Coaches
Qualification Tournaments
 
Competition System
General Info
  
 
 
 
Match results
Finals
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
39 14-Sep BLR-RUS 3-2 26-24 25-18 18-25 18-25 15-8 102-100 1:53 240
40 14-Sep GER-UKR 3-1 17-25 25-20 25-18 25-23   92-86 1:25 250
41 14-Sep POL-NED 3-0 28-26 25-23 25-14     78-63 1:13 2,300
42 14-Sep BRA-CHN 3-2 22-25 25-22 25-17 21-25 15-10 108-99 2:06 4,000
SemiFinals (1st to 4th Place)
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
37 13-Sep POL-BRA 1-3 23-25 20-25 25-16 17-25   85-91 1:49 1,350
38 13-Sep CHN-NED 3-2 25-17 25-20 28-30 20-25 15-4 113-96 1:55 2,250
SemiFinals (5th to 8th Place)
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
35 13-Sep GER-BLR 3-1 25-21 25-20 23-25 25-21   98-87 1:44 1,000
36 13-Sep RUS-UKR 2-3 25-21 19-25 25-18 15-25 26-28 110-117 1:58 1,500
Quarterfinals
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
31 12-Sep POL-GER 3-1 25-22 25-18 21-25 25-17   96-82 1:42 780
32 12-Sep RUS-CHN 2-3 19-25 25-17 25-19 20-25 9-15 98-101 2:02 1,300
33 12-Sep BRA-BLR 3-1 25-17 25-16 26-28 25-22   101-83 1:47 1,300
34 12-Sep UKR-NED 2-3 20-25 25-20 22-25 25-17 11-15 103-102 1:48 1,200
Play-off / Seeding Group
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
27 10-Sep GER-NED 2-3 23-25 25-22 18-25 25-20 12-15 103-107 1:55 1,000
30 10-Sep BRA-RUS 3-2 25-19 22-25 31-33 27-25 17-15 122-117 2:27 575
Play-off / Elimination  Group
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
25 10-Sep VEN-BLR 0-3 19-25 18-25 16-25     53-75 1:15 1,120
26 10-Sep KOR-UKR 1-3 26-24 18-25 23-25 18-25   85-99 1:40 1,720
28 10-Sep CHN-TUR 3-0 25-17 25-17 25-19     75-53 1:10 1,150
29 10-Sep POL-THA 3-2 25-18 24-26 25-18 25-27 15-7 114-96 2:03 1,350
Pool A - Preliminary Round
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
1 06-Sep NED-VEN 3-0 25-21 25-22 25-9     75-52 1:09 4,000
3 06-Sep THA-ALG 3-1 25-13 25-21 16-25 25-22   91-81 1:33 3,200
9 07-Sep VEN-ALG 3-1 25-22 19-25 25-20 25-21   94-88 1:41 1,200
11 07-Sep NED-THA 3-0 25-11 26-24 25-13     76-48 1:08 3,600
17 08-Sep ALG-NED 0-3 20-25 9-25 18-25     47-75 1:08 800
19 08-Sep THA-VEN 2-3 25-22 25-19 17-25 22-25 11-15 100-106 1:59 2,600
Pool B - Preliminary Round
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
2 06-Sep PUR-KOR 0-3 20-25 18-25 13-25     51-75 1:11 3,000
4 06-Sep BLR-RUS 1-3 18-25 27-25 22-25 22-25   89-100 1:50 1,300
10 07-Sep PUR-BLR 1-3 25-20 10-25 9-25 22-25   66-95 1:38 2,300
12 07-Sep KOR-RUS 3-2 23-25 25-14 25-21 13-25 16-14 102-99 2:08 1,300
18 08-Sep RUS-PUR 3-0 25-15 26-24 25-15     76-54 1:16 1,100
20 08-Sep BLR-KOR 3-2 15-25 25-20 24-26 25-20 15-9 104-100 1:57 1,200
Pool C - Preliminary Round
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
5 06-Sep UKR-CHN 0-3 16-25 20-25 14-25     50-75 1:03 165
6 06-Sep GER-TPE 3-0 25-17 25-21 26-24     76-62 1:11 237
13 07-Sep UKR-GER 2-3 20-25 25-22 25-21 14-25 8-15 92-108 1:46 300
16 07-Sep CHN-TPE 3-0 25-18 25-16 25-20     75-54 1:05 310
23 08-Sep GER-CHN 3-0 25-16 25-22 29-27     79-65 1:17 237
24 08-Sep TPE-UKR 1-3 21-25 22-25 25-20 16-25   84-95 1:27 183
Pool D - Preliminary Round
No Date Teams Set Result per set (points) Total
Points
Time Audience
1 2 3 4 5
7 06-Sep POL-TUR 3-0 25-14 25-22 25-20     75-56 1:13 150
8 06-Sep BRA-CUB 3-0 25-19 25-21 25-14     75-54 1:11 385
14 07-Sep TUR-CUB 3-1 25-13 23-25 25-12 25-22   98-72 1:34 350
15 07-Sep POL-BRA 0-3 22-25 20-25 21-25     63-75 1:20 280
21 08-Sep BRA-TUR 3-1 27-25 25-18 17-25 25-20   94-88 1:44 350
22 08-Sep CUB-POL 1-3 17-25 11-25 25-21 22-25   75-96 1:29 385