Acapulco  2005   Men's Open
25.10.2005 -  29.10.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 25 Oct 15:00 Mussa-Hernandez VEN [18] Polte-Schoen GER [2] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:49
23 25 Oct 14:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [7] Salim-Darkuncoro INA [23] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:45
22 25 Oct 13:00 Boersma E.-Ronnes NED [11] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [6] 1-2 (21-23, 21-19, 17-19) 0:57
21 25 Oct 13:00 Heese-Cadieux CAN [3] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [14] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:50
20 25 Oct 12:00 Xu-Wu CHN [13] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [4] 2-0 (24-22, 21-10) 0:43
19 25 Oct 12:00 Schnider-Gscheidle SUI [5] Cès-Dugrip FRA [12] 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:35
18 25 Oct 12:00 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [9] Gosch-Strauss AUT [8] 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 13-15) 1:06
17 25 Oct 12:00 Cunha-Franco BRA [1] Shiratori-Nishimura JPN [16] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:54
Round 1
16     Bye Polte-Schoen GER [2]    
15 25 Oct 11:00 Salvetti-Caravano FRA [15] Mussa-Hernandez VEN [18] 1-2 (21-15, 12-21, 10-15) 0:54
14 25 Oct 11:00 Salim-Darkuncoro INA [23] Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [10] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:40
13 25 Oct 11:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [7] Varga-Rousek SVK [26] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:33
12 25 Oct 10:00 Villalpando-Sarfati MEX [27] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [6] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:32
11 25 Oct 10:00 Boersma E.-Ronnes NED [11] Rojo-Guzman MEX [22] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:31
10 25 Oct 10:00 Tchernichov-Cavaliere ITA [19] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [14] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:33
9 25 Oct 10:00 Heese-Cadieux CAN [3] Alex-Beto CRC [30] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:36
8 25 Oct 09:00 Medrano-Vargas ESA [29] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [4] 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) 0:32
7 25 Oct 09:00 Xu-Wu CHN [13] Hauser-Lelliott CAN [20] Team B forfeit  
6 25 Oct 09:00 Fischer-Mihalic USA [21] Cès-Dugrip FRA [12] 0-2 (13-21, 21-23) 0:43
5 25 Oct 09:00 Schnider-Gscheidle SUI [5] Flores-Macias MEX [28] 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-10) 0:50
4 24 Oct 08:00 Colosio-Islas MEX [25] Gosch-Strauss AUT [8] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
3 25 Oct 08:00 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [9] Supriadi-Ardiansyam INA [24] 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:35
2 25 Oct 08:00 Ellingson-Montgomery CAN [17] Shiratori-Nishimura JPN [16] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:41
1     Cunha-Franco BRA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for MEX
C 4 24 Oct 14:00 Morales-Corominas MEX [36] Colosio-Islas MEX [25] 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:37
C 3 24 Oct 15:00 Villalpando-Sarfati MEX [27] Becherano-Rill MEX [35] 2-0 (21-11, 21-8) 0:30
C 2 24 Oct 15:00 Vallejo-Vallejo J. MEX [34] Flores-Macias MEX [28] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:37
C 1 24 Oct 14:00 Rojo-Guzman MEX [22] Arias-Jimenez MEX [37] 2-0 (21-18, 21-8) 0:33