World Championships World Tour U23 World Championships U21 World Championships U19 World Championships U17 World Championships Continental Cup World Continental Cup Olympic Qualification 2016 Challengers and Satellites Exhibitions/Country v. Country Archives
Global World Championship World Tour 5-Star events World Tour 4-Star events World Tour 3-Star events World Tour 2-Star events World Tour 1-Star events Continental Tours National Tours
FIVB World Tour Ranking    - Men    - Women FIVB World Ranking    - Men    - Women Entry Rankings    Teams - Men    Teams - Women    Players - Men    Players - Women
Beach Volleyball historyFIVB official Rules of the GamePicture of the Game reportGlossary
BVB InfoPersonal Plus - DancersBeach Volleyball Training Centres
Sports Regulations 2018 Handbook 2017 2017 FIVB Challenge System Regulations Handbook 2017 (Age Group WCHS) Branding Kit Media Guide 2017 E-Book How to promote a beach volleyball event - Guidelines FIVB Beach Volleyball U21 World Championships 2017
Contact l RSS RSS Facebook Twitter YouTube l Login
PLAYERS' DATABASE
Athlete's biography FIVB# 139350  
 
Team name  Stubbe, J.
First name Joy
Last name Stubbe
Age (birth date) 20  (7/27/1997)
Nationality NED
Hometown 's Gravenhage
Languages
   
Physical Data  
Height Weight Block Spike
0 cm 0 kg 0 cm 0 cm
   
Sponsor(s)
Profession
Hobbies
Website -
 
Results
   
Season Date Type Tournament (country) Team mate Rank Prize
Money
US$
Bonus
Pool
US$
Points
2018 14-Jan MST CEV Pelhrimov Masters CZE van Iersel 13 0 90
2018 7-Jan 4* The Hague NED van Iersel 9 2000 200
2017 29-Oct 1* Aalsmeer NED Meppelink 1 590 100
2017 3-Sep NT SCHEVENINGEN NED Sinnema 2 0 8
2017 27-Aug NT SCHEVENINGEN NED Meppelink 1 0 10
2017 20-Aug CCH CEV ECH Final - Jurmala LAT Sinnema 9 1250 90
2017 12-Aug SAT CEV Satellite - Vaduz LIE Sinnema 4 0 50
2017 23-Jul 4* Olsztyn POL Sinnema 25 1000 60
2017 16-Jul U21 Nanjing CHN Stam 17 0 20
2017 9-Jul 5* Gstaad SUI Sinnema 25 2000 90
2017 1-Jul 5* Porec CRO Sinnema 17 3000 120
2017 24-Jun MST CEV Baden Masters AUT Sinnema 13 0 40
2017 18-Jun 3* The Hague NED Sinnema 17 750 60
2017 11-Jun NT UTRECHT NED Sinnema 1 0 10
2017 4-Jun 3* Moscow RUS Sinnema 17 750 60
2017 28-May NT VLISSINGEN NED Sinnema 1 0 10
2017 21-May 4* Rio de Janeiro BRA Sinnema 17 1500 80
2017 23-Apr 3* Xiamen CHN Sinnema 5 1450 120
2017 12-Feb 5* Fort Lauderdale USA Sinnema 17 3000 120
2016 4-Dec ZT CEV Zonal Event - Dijon FRA Sinnema 5 0 84
2016 4-Sep MST CEV Jurmala Masters LAT Sinnema 9 0 80
2016 28-Aug GS Long Beach USA Sinnema 25 2000 80
2016 21-Aug NT RORSCHACH SUI Sinnema 1 0 8
2016 2-Aug NT BASEL SUI Gravesteijn 1 0 8
2016 30-Jul MJS Klagenfurt AUT Gravesteijn 41 0 20
2016 24-Jul NT SCHEVENINGEN NED Daalderop 1 0 8
2016 9-Jul MJS Gstaad SUI Daalderop 17 3500 120
2016 26-Jun NT GENF SUI Daalderop 1 0 8
2016 19-Jun CCH20 CEV U20 ECH - Antalya TUR Daalderop 1 0 40
2016 11-Jun SAT CEV Satellite Baden AUT Daalderop 3 0 112
2016 29-May NT Arnhem NED Daalderop 1 0 8
2016 16-May U21 Lucerne SUI Daalderop 5 0 84
2015 5-Sep CCH20 CEV U20 ECH - Larnaka CYP Daalderop 1 0 40
2015 30-Aug NT Scheveningen NED Daalderop 3 0 4
2015 21-Jun NT Amstelveen NED Luijken 9 0 0
2015 7-Jun NT Vlissingen NED Luijken 2 0 6
2015 31-May NT Budel NED Luijken 5 0 1
2015 25-May NT Locarno SUI Luijken 7 0 0
2014 7-Sep CCH20 Women Tournament ITA Rekar 9 0 20
2014 24-Aug CCH18 CEV U18 - Kristiansand NOR den Haan 9 0 0 20
2014 10-Aug SAT CEV Satellite Vaduz / Women LIE Sinnema 7 0 77
2014 3-Aug U19 Porto / Women POR Wouters 9 0 70
2014 21-Jun SAT CEV Satellite Montpellier FRA Wouters 17 0 56
2014 17-May OTHC CEV Youth Continental Cup Final - Antalya TUR Wouters 10 0 0 0
2014 10-May SAT CEV Satellite Antalya TUR Wouters 17 0 56
2013 31-Aug CCH18 CEV U18 - Molodechno BLR Wouters 4 0 0 28
2013 25-Aug OTHC CEV Youth Continental Cup - Pool B NED Wouters 2 0 0 0
2013 18-Aug CCH22 CEV U22 - Varna BUL Luijken 25 0 0 12
2013 11-Aug CCH20 CEV U20 - Vilnius LTU Hesselink 9 0 0 20
2013 14-Jul U19 Porto POR Hesselink 17 0 0 56
2013 2-Jun NT Vlissingen NED Stiekema 3 0 4
2013 1-Jun MST Baden AUT Stiekema 37 0 0 0
2012 14-Jul YWC Larnaka CYP Hesselink 9 0 0 0
2012 8-Jul OTHC CEV U18 - Brno CZE Hesselink 17 0 0 0

 

GS=Grand Slam  /  CHAL=Challenger /  WS=World Serie  /  WCH=World Championship /  OG=Olympic Games  /  SAT=Satellite  /  CCH=Continental Championship  /  OTH=Other  / OTHC=Other Continental  /  MST=Masters  /  CCUP=Continental Cup  /  CT=Continental Tour  ZT=Zonal Tour /  JWC=Junior World Championship  /  YWC=Youth World Championship