Menu

 
FIVB Home
GU-18 Home
Competition Info
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Matches reports
Press & Articles
Photos
Teams & Coaches
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
 
New Page 1

2005 Youth Girls' Under 18 World Championships
Macau, 23 – 31 July 2005

Top Setters
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 4 Peshekhonova Elena RUS 111 1 137 249 11.10
2 8 Holloway Rachel USA 155 1 172 328 11.07
3 2 Grbac Ana CRO 130 5 148 283 10.83
4 8 Schmidt Betina BRA 101 1 117 219 10.10
5 9 Di Crescenzo Manuela ITA 116 2 172 290 9.67
6 3 HAN Soo-Ji KOR 89 1 125 215 8.09
7 7 Shen Jingsi CHN 70 1 52 123 6.36
8 8 Antuna Ximena ARG 63 4 63 130 6.30
9 10 Wang Chao CHN 65 1 87 153 5.91
10 2 Sagardia Clarisa ARG 39   62 101 3.90
11 13 WOO Joo-Ri KOR 30 2 51 83 2.73
12 11 Usic Simona CRO 5   4 9 0.42
13 2 BAEK Mok-Hwa KOR 4   18 22 0.36
14 2 Monteiro Camila BRA 3   7 10 0.30
15 5 Kalebic Ivana CRO 3   14 17 0.25
16 6 Engle Ashley USA 3   22 25 0.21
17 10 Nazarova Natalia RUS 2   2 4 0.20
  17 Pankova Ekaterina RUS 2   17 19 0.20
19 3 Adachi Erica BRA 2 1 7 10 0.20
20 6 Alajbeg Jelena CRO 2   9 11 0.17
21 5 Roese Martina BRA 1   11 12 0.10
  12 Pereira Natalia BRA 1   1 2 0.10
  14 Maggioni Renata BRA 1   3 4 0.10
  14 Rusakova Victoria RUS 1   3 4 0.10
  17 Caixeta Tandara BRA 1   2 3 0.10
26 1 Zeng Chunlei CHN 1   25 26 0.09
  17 Huo Jing CHN 1   4 5 0.09
28 2 Costagrande Luisina ITA 1   1 2 0.08
  5 Casillo Luisa ITA 1   11 12 0.08
  16 Bosetti Lucia ITA 1   2 3 0.08
31 3 Dzapo Dina CRO 1 1 12 14 0.08
32 1 Klineman Alexandra USA 1   7 8 0.07
33 3 Carico Taylor USA 1 1 2 4 0.07
N/A 1 Cutura Hana CRO     2 2  
  1 BAE Yoo-Na KOR     7 7  
  1 Samoilova Elena RUS     13 13  
  1 Carocci Luna ITA     8 8  
  1 Nizetich Paula ARG     8 8  
  2 Tang Xiaoming CHN     5 5  
  2 Stratanovich Irina RUS     3 3  
  3 Morandi Silvia ITA     1 1  
  3 Gurke Loreley ARG     1 1  
  4 Chen Zhan CHN     5 5  
  4 Cooper Kori USA     1 1  
  5 Xiao Yawen CHN     1 1  
  5 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS     3 3  
  5 Peretti Agostina ARG     3 3  
  6 OH Ji-Young KOR     4 4  
  6 Bosio Estefania ARG     4 4  
  7 Dosen Paola CRO     8 8  
  7 Yaccuzzi Luisina ARG     5 5  
  7 Hodge Megan USA     5 5  
  8 LEE Joo-Hee KOR     2 2  
  8 Fan Linlin CHN     3 3  
  8 Cecioni Viola ITA     2 2  
  9 Papini Silvana BRA     2 2  
  10 KIM Yeon-Koung KOR     7 7  
  10 Daroit Priscila BRA     3 3  
  10 Urango Geena USA     1 1  
  11 LEE Bo-Ra KOR     1 1  
  11 Wang Huiwei CHN     3 3  
  12 Medved Ines CRO     1 1  
  12 LEE Bo-Lam KOR     4 4  
  12 Stufi Federica ITA     9 9  
  12 Oillataguerre Patricia ARG     5 5  
  14 Castiglione Carla ARG     3 3  
  15 Ikic Matea CRO     4 4  
  15 LEE Yeon-Ju KOR     2 2  
  15 Silva Maria de Lourdes BRA     1 1  
  15 Lazcano Julieta ARG     3 3  
  16 YANG Hyo-Jin KOR     1 1  
  16 Williams Lauren USA     1 1  
  17 HA Joon-Eem KOR     2 2  
  7 Dianskaya Natalia RUS   1 8 9  
  11 Kuzma Kimberly USA   1 8 9  
  11 Vinogradova Alexandra RUS   1 5 6  
  18 Wang Qian CHN   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 1,008 26 1,539 2,573 22.40