Menu

 
FIVB Home
GU-18 Home
Competition Info
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Matches reports
Press & Articles
Photos
Teams & Coaches
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
 
New Page 1

2005 Youth Girls' Under 18 World Championships
Macau, 23 – 31 July 2005

Top Scorers
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Spike Block Serve Total
1 1 Klineman Alexandra USA 50 12 3 65
2 10 KIM Yeon-Koung KOR 50 2 1 53
3 2 Costagrande Luisina ITA 44 6 2 52
4 7 Hodge Megan USA 48 2 1 51
  16 Bosetti Lucia ITA 42 3 6 51
6 12 Pereira Natalia BRA 40 6 3 49
7 6 Alajbeg Jelena CRO 37 5 6 48
8 6 Engle Ashley USA 38 4 1 43
  14 Rusakova Victoria RUS 38 4 1 43
10 1 Zeng Chunlei CHN 35 3 3 41
  8 Fan Linlin CHN 36 3 2 41
12 1 BAE Yoo-Na KOR 33 6 1 40
  15 Ikic Matea CRO 35 5   40
14 1 Cutura Hana CRO 30 3 6 39
15 5 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 33 4 1 38
16 2 Tang Xiaoming CHN 27 2 5 34
17 5 Kalebic Ivana CRO 23 8 1 32
18 7 Yaccuzzi Luisina ARG 26 2 3 31
19 1 Nizetich Paula ARG 26 1 3 30
  9 Papini Silvana BRA 25 5   30
21 17 Caixeta Tandara BRA 25 2 1 28
22 4 Cooper Kori USA 19 6 2 27
23 12 Oillataguerre Patricia ARG 18 4 1 23
24 1 Samoilova Elena RUS 18 3   21
  7 Dianskaya Natalia RUS 13 6 2 21
26 2 Grbac Ana CRO 7 4 9 20
  2 BAEK Mok-Hwa KOR 17   3 20
28 5 Casillo Luisa ITA 6 12 1 19
  17 Huo Jing CHN 16 2 1 19
30 2 Stratanovich Irina RUS 14 3   17
  11 Wang Huiwei CHN 13 2 2 17
32 3 Dzapo Dina CRO 8 8   16
  12 Stufi Federica ITA 9 6 1 16
34 14 Castiglione Carla ARG 12 1 2 15
  15 LEE Yeon-Ju KOR 12 2 1 15
36 2 Monteiro Camila BRA 8 5 1 14
37 3 Morandi Silvia ITA 5 4 4 13
  14 Maggioni Renata BRA 8 4 1 13
39 8 Holloway Rachel USA 8 3 1 12
  16 Williams Lauren USA 10 2   12
41 8 Cecioni Viola ITA 10 1   11
  9 Di Crescenzo Manuela ITA 6 4 1 11
43 3 Gurke Loreley ARG 7 3   10
  8 Schmidt Betina BRA 5 3 2 10
  12 LEE Bo-Lam KOR 4 4 2 10
  13 Francisco Amanda BRA 9   1 10
47 6 Bosio Estefania ARG 7 2   9
48 3 HAN Soo-Ji KOR 5 2 1 8
  11 LEE Bo-Ra KOR 6   2 8
50 10 Wang Chao CHN 3 2 2 7
  13 Doris Jennifer USA 3 2 2 7
52 8 LEE Joo-Hee KOR 6     6
  10 Daroit Priscila BRA 2 4   6
  10 Nazarova Natalia RUS 4 2   6
  15 Silva Maria de Lourdes BRA 2 3 1 6
56 8 Antuna Ximena ARG 4 1   5
57 4 Peshekhonova Elena RUS 1 3   4
  7 Shen Jingsi CHN 1 1 2 4
  15 Lazcano Julieta ARG 1 3   4
60 18 Podskalnaya Yuliya RUS 2 1   3
61 3 Cao Yiiting CHN 1   1 2
  9 Pereyra Aylin ARG 2     2
  11 Manfredini Costanza ITA 2     2
  16 Vekic Tara CRO 2     2
  16 YANG Hyo-Jin KOR 2     2
66 2 Sagardia Clarisa ARG 1     1
  12 Medved Ines CRO     1 1
Total Tournament 1,060 206 100 1,366