Menu

 
FIVB Home
GU-18 Home
Competition Info
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Matches reports
Press & Articles
Photos
Teams & Coaches
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
 
New Page 1

2005 Youth Girls' Under 18 World Championships
Macau, 23 – 31 July 2005

Top Diggers
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Digs Faults Receptions Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 5 Roese Martina BRA 33 11 29 73 3.30
2 11 Kuzma Kimberly USA 38 15 35 88 2.71
3 6 OH Ji-Young KOR 29 13 29 71 2.64
4 11 Vinogradova Alexandra RUS 23 15 50 88 2.30
5 4 Chen Zhan CHN 23 14 36 73 2.09
6 1 Cutura Hana CRO 23 13 34 70 1.92
7 1 Carocci Luna ITA 23 15 32 70 1.92
8 2 Costagrande Luisina ITA 19 7 27 53 1.58
9 12 Pereira Natalia BRA 14 14 17 45 1.40
10 10 KIM Yeon-Koung KOR 14 18 32 64 1.27
11 16 Bosetti Lucia ITA 15 13 27 55 1.25
12 5 Peretti Agostina ARG 12 9 35 56 1.20
13 9 Papini Silvana BRA 11 5 15 31 1.10
14 15 Ikic Matea CRO 13 11 36 60 1.08
15 7 Dosen Paola CRO 12 13 35 60 1.00
16 6 Engle Ashley USA 13 14 34 61 0.93
17 1 Klineman Alexandra USA 13 16 28 57 0.93
18 2 Stratanovich Irina RUS 9 4 18 31 0.90
19 6 Alajbeg Jelena CRO 10 8 33 51 0.83
20 1 BAE Yoo-Na KOR 9 8 40 57 0.82
21 8 Fan Linlin CHN 9 8 20 37 0.82
22 1 Nizetich Paula ARG 8 8 25 41 0.80
23 14 Rusakova Victoria RUS 8 9 25 42 0.80
24 7 Hodge Megan USA 11 13 36 60 0.79
25 2 BAEK Mok-Hwa KOR 8 5 21 34 0.73
26 4 Peshekhonova Elena RUS 6 8 32 46 0.60
27 1 Zeng Chunlei CHN 6 10 40 56 0.55
28 17 Huo Jing CHN 6 5 9 20 0.55
29 5 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 5 16 34 55 0.50
30 2 Monteiro Camila BRA 5 6 6 17 0.50
31 11 Wang Huiwei CHN 5 1 18 24 0.45
32 2 Tang Xiaoming CHN 5 8 21 34 0.45
33 4 Cooper Kori USA 6 5 16 27 0.43
34 8 Holloway Rachel USA 6 14 41 61 0.43
35 5 Kalebic Ivana CRO 5 4 14 23 0.42
36 12 Stufi Federica ITA 5 8 23 36 0.42
37 3 Morandi Silvia ITA 5 6 7 18 0.42
38 1 Samoilova Elena RUS 4 2 9 15 0.40
39 17 Caixeta Tandara BRA 4 4 15 23 0.40
40 8 Schmidt Betina BRA 4 7 28 39 0.40
41 13 Francisco Amanda BRA 4 3 6 13 0.40
42 7 Yaccuzzi Luisina ARG 4 8 21 33 0.40
43 3 HAN Soo-Ji KOR 4 8 25 37 0.36
44 3 Gurke Loreley ARG 3 2 11 16 0.30
45 7 Dianskaya Natalia RUS 3 6 20 29 0.30
46 10 Urango Geena USA 4 5 12 21 0.29
47 8 LEE Joo-Hee KOR 3 1 5 9 0.27
48 7 Shen Jingsi CHN 3 3 10 16 0.27
49 18 Wang Qian CHN 3 4 10 17 0.27
50 9 Di Crescenzo Manuela ITA 3 11 27 41 0.25
51 10 Gaido Lucia ARG 2 2 5 9 0.20
52 14 Castiglione Carla ARG 2 7 20 29 0.20
53 8 Antuna Ximena ARG 2 19 33 54 0.20
54 15 LEE Yeon-Ju KOR 2 1 7 10 0.18
55 10 Wang Chao CHN 2 7 25 34 0.18
56 12 LEE Bo-Lam KOR 2 3 9 14 0.18
57 11 LEE Bo-Ra KOR 2 6 9 17 0.18
58 8 Cecioni Viola ITA 2 6 12 20 0.17
59 18 Podskalnaya Yuliya RUS 1   1 2 0.10
60 10 Daroit Priscila BRA 1 1 2 4 0.10
  15 Lazcano Julieta ARG 1 1 2 4 0.10
62 12 Oillataguerre Patricia ARG 1 5 9 15 0.10
63 5 Xiao Yawen CHN 1 1 3 5 0.09
64 3 Cao Yiiting CHN 1 1 2 4 0.09
65 11 Usic Simona CRO 1   2 3 0.08
  12 Medved Ines CRO 1   1 2 0.08
67 3 Dzapo Dina CRO 1 3 10 14 0.08
N/A 3 Kovalenko Elena RUS     2 2  
  6 Silva Nicole BRA     2 2  
  9 Pereyra Aylin ARG     4 4  
  16 Vekic Tara CRO     4 4  
  17 Pankova Ekaterina RUS     4 4  
  13 WOO Joo-Ri KOR   2 13 15  
  15 Silva Maria de Lourdes BRA   1 6 7  
  6 Bosio Estefania ARG   2 11 13  
  16 YANG Hyo-Jin KOR   2 7 9  
  2 Sagardia Clarisa ARG   6 19 25  
  2 Grbac Ana CRO   12 36 48  
  16 Williams Lauren USA   2 6 8  
  15 Astarita Giuseppina ITA   1 2 3  
  13 Doris Jennifer USA   2 3 5  
  5 Casillo Luisa ITA   4 5 9  
  10 Nazarova Natalia RUS   1 1 2  
  11 Manfredini Costanza ITA   2 1 3  
  14 Maggioni Renata BRA   4 2 6  
Total Tournament 536 538 1,489 2,563 11.91