World Grand Prix 2004 Best Setters  
 
Menu Olympics
 
FIVB Home
Women Home
Men Home
Schedule
Live Scores
Results
Standings
Best players
Match reports
News
Photo Gallery
Teams
Lineups
Coaches
Qualifying
1964-2000
 
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 2 Feng Kun CHN 295 5 387 687 9.52
2 5 Kim Sa-Nee KOR 153 3 335 491 8.05
3 7 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 122 5 443 570 6.42
4 14 Venturini Fernanda BRA 196 1 473 670 6.32
5 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 130 3 370 503 5.91
6 11 Ah Mow-Santos Robyn USA 93 3 549 645 3.58
7 12 Sheshenina Marina RUS 98 5 714 817 3.06
8 11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 83 2 306 391 2.37
9 6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 71 10 366 447 2.03
10 7 Souza Helia BRA 39   94 133 1.26
11 3 Kang Hye-Mi KOR 14 1 54 69 0.74
12 16 Ferretti Francesca ITA 9   39 48 0.41
13 12 Song Nina CHN 12 1 61 74 0.39
14 13 Munoz Carrazana Anniara CUB 13 4 53 70 0.37
15 4 Berg Lindsey USA 5   49 54 0.19
16 9 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 2   34 36 0.11
17 2 Rinieri Simona ITA 2   11 13 0.09
18 3 Haneef Tayyiba USA 2 1 9 12 0.08
19 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 2   47 49 0.06
20 14 Plotnikova Elena RUS 2 1 83 86 0.06
21 10 Dias Virna BRA 2 1 16 19 0.06
22 17 Sanchez Salfran Marta CUB 2 1 5 8 0.06
23 4 Leggeri Manuela ITA 1   16 17 0.05
  11 Kim Mi-Jin KOR 1   3 4 0.05
25 5 Sykora Stacy USA 1   25 26 0.04
26 2 Scott Danielle USA 1 2 27 30 0.04
27 3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB 1   14 15 0.03
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 1   39 40 0.03
29 9 Tichtchenko Elizaveta RUS 1 1 8 10 0.03
N/A 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB     9 9  
  1 Phipps Prikeba USA     8 8  
  1 Yoshihara Tomoko JPN     9 9  
  2 Tebenikhina Irina RUS     6 6  
  3 Coimbra Erika BRA     14 14  
  3 Narita Ikumi JPN     13 13  
  3 Yang Hao CHN     11 11  
  3 Togut Elisa ITA     4 4  
  4 Sasaki Miki JPN     12 12  
  4 Tyurina Elena RUS     19 19  
  4 Ku Min-Jung KOR     21 21  
  5 Steinbrecher Marianne BRA     10 10  
  5 Martinez Adlum Maisbelis CUB     4 4  
  6 Li Shan CHN     1 1  
  6 Choi Kwang-Hee KOR     21 21  
  8 Menezes Valeska BRA     36 36  
  8 Barazza Jenny ITA     18 18  
  8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR     21 21  
  9 Gonzaga Welissa BRA     4 4  
  9 Nnamani Ogonna USA     1 1  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN     1 1  
  9 Centoni Nadia ITA     3 3  
  9 Chang So-Yun KOR     13 13  
  10 Chukanova Olga RUS     9 9  
  10 Paggi Paola ITA     8 8  
  11 Chagas Ana BRA     3 3  
  12 Piccinini Francesca ITA     4 4  
  12 Pak Sun-Mi KOR     1 1  
  13 Cross-Battle Tara USA     1 1  
  13 Otomo Ai JPN     3 3  
  14 Oyama Kana JPN     9 9  
  14 Han Song-Yi KOR     1 1  
  15 Xavier Arlene BRA     19 19  
  15 Del Core Antonella ITA     4 4  
  15 Kim Se-Young KOR     8 8  
  16 Claudino Fabiana BRA     8 8  
  16 Tellez Palacio Dulce Ma CUB     1 1  
  16 Kurihara Megumi JPN     4 4  
  16 Zhang Na CHN     19 19  
  16 Nikolaeva Olga RUS     1 1  
  17 Cardullo Paola ITA     13 13  
  18 Kimura Saori JPN     11 11  
  18 Zhang Ping CHN     7 7  
  13 Jung Dae-Young KOR   1 34 35  
  7 Bown Heather USA   1 25 26  
  1 Oliveira Walewska BRA   1 23 24  
  15 Tom Logan USA   1 16 17  
  5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS   1 11 12  
  18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB   2 18 20  
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS   1 7 8  
  15 Wang Lina CHN   1 5 6  
  8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB   1 3 4  
  12 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN   1 2 3  
  12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB   1   1  
Total Tournament 1'354 62 5'167 6'583 12.65