World Grand Prix 2004 Best Servers  
 
Menu Olympics
 
FIVB Home
Women Home
Men Home
Schedule
Live Scores
Results
Standings
Best players
Match reports
News
Photo Gallery
Teams
Lineups
Coaches
Qualifying
1964-2000
 
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Aces Faults Serve
Hits
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB 18 20 120 158 0.51
2 15 Wang Lina CHN 15 10 99 124 0.48
3 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 13 6 112 131 0.41
4 3 Yang Hao CHN 10 8 122 140 0.32
5 18 Zhang Ping CHN 10 15 88 113 0.32
6 15 Tom Logan USA 7 11 79 97 0.27
7 16 Kurihara Megumi JPN 5 4 75 84 0.26
8 3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB 9 15 82 106 0.26
9 9 Centoni Nadia ITA 5 2 36 43 0.23
10 3 Haneef Tayyiba USA 6 5 54 65 0.23
11 12 Piccinini Francesca ITA 5 4 36 45 0.23
12 15 Kim Se-Young KOR 4 2 61 67 0.21
13 4 Sasaki Miki JPN 4 2 42 48 0.21
14 11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 7 17 88 112 0.20
15 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 4 2 63 69 0.18
16 4 Leggeri Manuela ITA 4 4 50 58 0.18
17 2 Rinieri Simona ITA 4 5 51 60 0.18
18 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 5 7 117 129 0.16
19 7 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 3 4 54 61 0.16
20 7 Bown Heather USA 4 18 69 91 0.15
21 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 4 9 109 122 0.13
22 4 Liu Yanan CHN 4 8 94 106 0.13
23 5 Steinbrecher Marianne BRA 4 10 74 88 0.13
24 11 Chagas Ana BRA 4 3 19 26 0.13
25 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 4 3 130 137 0.11
26 1 Yoshihara Tomoko JPN 2 2 59 63 0.11
27 13 Jung Dae-Young KOR 2 2 52 56 0.11
28 13 Otomo Ai JPN 2 4 33 39 0.11
29 3 Coimbra Erika BRA 3 3 98 104 0.10
30 16 Claudino Fabiana BRA 3 4 20 27 0.10
31 12 Sheshenina Marina RUS 3 4 126 133 0.09
32 14 Plotnikova Elena RUS 3 5 97 105 0.09
33 1 Phipps Prikeba USA 2 1 82 85 0.08
34 9 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 2 1 44 47 0.06
35 2 Tebenikhina Irina RUS 2 3 120 125 0.06
36 10 Dias Virna BRA 2 6 106 114 0.06
37 16 Nikolaeva Olga RUS 2 1 13 16 0.06
38 6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 2 7 87 96 0.06
39 8 Menezes Valeska BRA 2 8 86 96 0.06
40 1 Oliveira Walewska BRA 2 17 64 83 0.06
41 16 Ferretti Francesca ITA 1   9 10 0.05
42 6 Choi Kwang-Hee KOR 1 1 52 54 0.05
43 9 Chang So-Yun KOR 1 2 75 78 0.05
44 5 Kim Sa-Nee KOR 1 2 67 70 0.05
45 12 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN 1 1 20 22 0.05
46 3 Togut Elisa ITA 1 3 50 54 0.05
47 14 Oyama Kana JPN 1 3 32 36 0.05
48 4 Ku Min-Jung KOR 1 8 50 59 0.05
49 15 Del Core Antonella ITA 1 6 32 39 0.05
50 4 Berg Lindsey USA 1 1 27 29 0.04
51 11 Ah Mow-Santos Robyn USA 1 6 78 85 0.04
52 2 Scott Danielle USA 1 6 72 79 0.04
53 7 Souza Helia BRA 1   24 25 0.03
54 14 Venturini Fernanda BRA 1 4 93 98 0.03
55 2 Feng Kun CHN 1 9 78 88 0.03
56 8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB 1 10 67 78 0.03
N/A 2 Oliveira Elisangela BRA     3 3  
  5 Omura Kanako JPN     2 2  
  8 Artamonova Evguenia RUS     1 1  
  11 Kim Mi-Jin KOR     4 4  
  12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB     6 6  
  12 Metcalf Nancy USA     5 5  
  12 Song Nina CHN     11 11  
  12 Pak Sun-Mi KOR     1 1  
  13 Munoz Carrazana Anniara CUB     9 9  
  14 Han Song-Yi KOR     2 2  
  9 Tichtchenko Elizaveta RUS   2 73 75  
  17 Sanchez Salfran Marta CUB   1 25 26  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA   3 48 51  
  3 Kang Hye-Mi KOR   1 15 16  
  13 Secolo Manuela ITA   1 13 14  
  9 Nnamani Ogonna USA   2 22 24  
  10 Paggi Paola ITA   4 41 45  
  9 Takahashi Miyuki JPN   5 41 46  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN   2 9 11  
  18 Kimura Saori JPN   2 9 11  
  13 Cross-Battle Tara USA   2 8 10  
  10 Fernandez Valle Ana I. CUB   1 2 3  
  6 Bachman Elisabeth USA   1 1 2  
  6 Li Shan CHN   1 1 2  
  10 Chukanova Olga RUS   1 1 2  
  16 Tellez Palacio Dulce Ma CUB   1   1  
Total Tournament 212 354 4'190 4'756 1.98