World Grand Prix 2004 Best Receivers  
 
Menu Olympics
 
FIVB Home
Women Home
Men Home
Schedule
Live Scores
Results
Standings
Best players
Match reports
News
Photo Gallery
Teams
Lineups
Coaches
Qualifying
1964-2000
 
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Excellents Faults Serve
Receptions
Total
Atts
Succ.
%
1 16 Zhang Na CHN 108 8 29 145 74.48
2 3 Narita Ikumi JPN 92 3 30 125 73.60
3 15 Xavier Arlene BRA 151 4 54 209 72.25
4 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 161 3 67 231 69.70
5 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 128 3 54 185 69.19
6 8 Nam Jie-Youn KOR 101 10 35 146 69.18
7 10 Dias Virna BRA 104 3 51 158 65.82
8 6 Choi Kwang-Hee KOR 77 11 35 123 62.60
9 14 Plotnikova Elena RUS 134 8 74 216 62.04
10 17 Cardullo Paola ITA 72 5 40 117 61.54
11 3 Coimbra Erika BRA 91 2 55 148 61.49
12 4 Tyurina Elena RUS 121 8 75 204 59.31
13 5 Sykora Stacy USA 95 8 61 164 57.93
14 9 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 64 3 46 113 56.64
15 15 Tom Logan USA 98 10 74 182 53.85
16 1 Phipps Prikeba USA 72 7 65 144 50.00
N/A 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 90 7 52 149  
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 83   27 110  
  18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB 48 5 50 103  
  6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 56 4 40 100  
  15 Del Core Antonella ITA 59   33 92  
  2 Rinieri Simona ITA 57 3 25 85  
  3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB 42 7 33 82  
  11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 49 3 29 81  
  8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB 37 5 37 79  
  4 Ku Min-Jung KOR 48 2 26 76  
  3 Yang Hao CHN 51 5 18 74  
  18 Kimura Saori JPN 25 1 31 57  
  12 Piccinini Francesca ITA 32 2 22 56  
  17 Sanchez Salfran Marta CUB 31 2 15 48  
  4 Sasaki Miki JPN 25 3 17 45  
  9 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 30   14 44  
  13 Jung Dae-Young KOR 20 2 21 43  
  5 Martinez Adlum Maisbelis CUB 22 3 18 43  
  16 Kurihara Megumi JPN 12 1 11 24  
  13 Cross-Battle Tara USA 14 1 8 23  
  13 Secolo Manuela ITA 13   7 20  
  13 Munoz Carrazana Anniara CUB 5   4 9  
  14 Oyama Kana JPN 5 1 2 8  
  12 Pak Sun-Mi KOR 2 2 3 7  
  1 Oliveira Walewska BRA 3   3 6  
  6 Li Shan CHN 4   2 6  
  8 Menezes Valeska BRA 4   2 6  
  15 Wang Lina CHN 3 1 2 6  
  13 Otomo Ai JPN 1 2 3 6  
  9 Nnamani Ogonna USA     5 5  
  2 Tebenikhina Irina RUS 1 2 2 5  
  1 Yoshihara Tomoko JPN 3   1 4  
  10 Chen Jing CHN 3   1 4  
  16 Claudino Fabiana BRA 4     4  
  5 Steinbrecher Marianne BRA 2 1 1 4  
  2 Scott Danielle USA 2   1 3  
  8 Artamonova Evguenia RUS 2   1 3  
  11 Ah Mow-Santos Robyn USA   2 1 3  
  7 Bown Heather USA 2     2  
  9 Chang So-Yun KOR 2     2  
  18 Zhang Ping CHN     2 2  
  9 Tichtchenko Elizaveta RUS 1 1   2  
  10 Paggi Paola ITA 1 1   2  
  2 Feng Kun CHN     1 1  
  10 Fernandez Valle Ana I. CUB     1 1  
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS     1 1  
  11 Kim Mi-Jin KOR 1     1  
  14 Han Song-Yi KOR 1     1  
  15 Kim Se-Young KOR 1     1  
  12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB   1   1  
  16 Nikolaeva Olga RUS   1   1  
Total Tournament 2'566 167 1'418 4'151 61.82