FIVB Home
GY2007 Home
Competition Info
Cities & Venues
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Match Info
Press releases
Photos
Teams
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
 
 

 

  2007 FIVB Girls' Youth World Championship

Best Setters
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 PUCAREVIC Marija SRB 235 4 358 597 9.40
2 6 MI Yang CHN 265 9 413 687 8.83
3 1 EFIMOVA Olga RUS 285 13 474 772 8.38
4 13 SIGNORILE Noemi ITA 231 11 536 778 7.97
5 1 KAWAI Yuki JPN 244 16 562 822 7.87
6 2 DE LEEUW Yana BEL 220 8 318 546 7.33
7 3 SI Eun-Mi KOR 196 17 541 754 7.00
8 10 LA ROSA Zoyla PER 151 10 562 723 5.39
9 12 RATZKE Roberta BRA 172 9 354 535 5.38
10 12 MOELLERS Lena GER 127 12 437 576 4.70
11 7 DOMINGUEZ Camil Inmaculada DOM 141 9 258 408 4.15
12 17 CARLIN Lizeth MEX 96 5 347 448 3.84
13 11 AYDEMIR Naz TUR 90 1 268 359 3.21
14 18 KARAKOYUN Asuman TUR 90 8 241 339 3.21
15 6 CARPENTER Kristin USA 75 14 370 459 3.00
16 2 HENRIQUEZ Katherine Andreina DOM 82 7 170 259 2.41
17 15 MOJICA Yeimily PUR 48 10 243 301 2.00
18 1 BIEBAUW Jasmien BEL 57 1 102 160 1.90
19 4 NOGUERAS Jennifer PUR 39 8 301 348 1.63
20 4 ORTEGA Nancy MEX 36 5 157 198 1.44
21 11 MAGGIONI Rosane BRA 42 4 190 236 1.31
22 3 BATEMAN Kendall USA 29 7 121 157 1.16
23 11 SANTOS BAEZ Elaine DOM 22 2 51 75 0.65
24 13 DJURIC Kristina SRB 14 2 22 38 0.56
25 12 FATEN Habachi TUN 12 9 429 450 0.50
26 18 SYDLIK Sandra GER 12 3 96 111 0.44
27 3 PANKOVA Ekaterina RUS 9 1 27 37 0.26
28 10 YOUN Bo-Hyun KOR 7   19 26 0.25
29 7 URQUIZA Cinthya PER 5 6 38 49 0.18
30 5 CAO Yiting CHN 5 5 60 70 0.17
31 3 SIRRESSI Immacolata ITA 4   14 18 0.14
32 4 MATSUURA Hiroko JPN 4 4 77 85 0.13
33 2 MALESEVIC Tijana SRB 3   17 20 0.12
34 10 NINKOVIC Nadja SRB 3 1 15 19 0.12
35 5 COURTOIS Valerie BEL 3 2 39 44 0.10
36 5 RODRIGUEZ Marifranchi DOM 3   32 35 0.09
37 4 LAZAREVIC Ana SRB 2 1 8 11 0.08
38 8 HWANG Min-Kyoung KOR 2 1 42 45 0.07
39 13 NA Hyun-Jung KOR 2 1 27 30 0.07
40 2 CHEN Liyi CHN 2 1 21 24 0.07
41 7 YILDIRIM Fatma TUR 2 1 14 17 0.07
42 12 BUYUKBAYRAM Nesve TUR 2 2 22 26 0.07
43 15 FURTADO Rupia BRA 2   26 28 0.06
44 6 BINET STEPHENS Ana Yorkira DOM 2 2 53 57 0.06
45 9 CORREA Ana Beatriz BRA 2 2 30 34 0.06
46 11 SMIRNOVA Irina RUS 2 2 19 23 0.06
47 5 ROSIC Nina SRB 1   29 30 0.04
  11 KIM Eun-Young KOR 1     1 0.04
  11 ESCOTO Maria PUR 1   50 51 0.04
  11 HIPPE Saskia GER 1   18 19 0.04
51 18 CARRANZA Carolina MEX 1 1 47 49 0.04
52 17 WERTH Hannah USA 1 1 42 44 0.04
53 12 JOO Yea-Na KOR 1 1 29 31 0.04
54 13 SAFA Toubib TUN 1 5 101 107 0.04
55 7 ENRIGHT Stephanie PUR 1 1 19 21 0.04
56 4 MENESES Keith PER 1 3 41 45 0.04
57 8 MARIEM Miladi TUN 1 2 26 29 0.04
58 9 VELJKOVIC Stefana SRB 1 2 23 26 0.04
59 11 MAROUA Boughanmi TUN 1 3 24 28 0.04
60 13 FERRER Shirley PUR 1 2 9 12 0.04
61 14 NADIA Sassi TUN 1 2 6 9 0.04
62 10 CHEN Zhan CHN 1   26 27 0.03
  16 SHCHUKINA Tatiana RUS 1   9 10 0.03
64 2 BOGACHEVA Ekaterina RUS 1 1 22 24 0.03
65 4 DAL PONTE Rafaella BRA 1 1 16 18 0.03
66 1 FRIGO Laura ITA 1 1 13 15 0.03
67 18 TAMURA Sayuri JPN 1 2 23 26 0.03
68 1 MARRA Ivna BRA 1 1 9 11 0.03
69 9 LI Hui CHN 1 2 16 19 0.03
70 5 KAWAHARA Airi JPN 1 4 26 31 0.03
71 9 AKUTAGAWA Aika JPN 1 3 7 11 0.03
N/A 1 HINDERLICH Janine GER     10 10  
  1 ADAMS Rachael USA     8 8  
  2 AQUINO Angelica PER     19 19  
  3 CAMET Raffaella PER     2 2  
  3 ZUO Ting CHN     2 2  
  3 SONIA Ben Youssef TUN     7 7  
  4 BIENECK Victoria GER     5 5  
  4 ZHANG Yichan CHN     21 21  
  5 GARZA Valery MEX     11 11  
  5 GENNARI Alessia ITA     10 10  
  5 KRAVCHENKO Ksenia RUS     1 1  
  5 YILMAZ Gozde TUR     3 3  
  6 SILJKOVIC Natasa SRB     10 10  
  6 DE MIDDELEER Freja BEL     1 1  
  6 AMIRA Bel Hadj TUN     2 2  
  7 BALBONI Martina ITA     4 4  
  7 DORTON Darcy USA     5 5  
  8 MARKOVIC Danica SRB     1 1  
  8 HERRERA Xitlali MEX     29 29  
  8 AVILES Lorraine PUR     10 10  
  8 ZHAO Yang CHN     8 8  
  8 ATES Merve TUR     1 1  
  9 OH A-Young KOR     2 2  
  9 MARTE FRICA Niverka Dharlenis DOM     2 2  
  9 KAUFFELDT Berit GER     16 16  
  10 MORAES Ohana BRA     2 2  
  11 MILOSAVLJEVIC Marija SRB     6 6  
  11 BAELLA Vivian PER     7 7  
  11 GIL Amanda USA     7 7  
  12 LOPEZ Lizeth MEX     36 36  
  12 WITTOCK Jolien BEL     24 24  
  12 REYES HINOJOSA Gabriela Alexandra DOM     1 1  
  12 McNEAL Allison USA     4 4  
  13 ALONSO Karla MEX     14 14  
  13 LEMEY Adeline BEL     10 10  
  13 XU Lingli CHN     2 2  
  14 SHO Rina JPN     13 13  
  14 LEBIODA Aline BRA     4 4  
  14 MURREY Tarah USA     21 21  
  15 RIOS Cecilia MEX     5 5  
  15 LEE Yeon-Ju KOR     16 16  
  15 MONETA Serena ITA     5 5  
  15 LI Jing CHN     1 1  
  15 ERSARI Serpil TUR     28 28  
  16 XU Ni CHN     17 17  
  17 PARK Suel-Gi KOR     3 3  
  17 SILVA Diana BRA     25 25  
  17 JUSINO Tatiana PUR     4 4  
  17 YESIL Nihal TUR     1 1  
  18 YOGI Sydney USA     11 11  
  4 CHIKRIZOVA Daria RUS   1 46 47  
  8 KAJIWARA Yukiji JPN   1 36 37  
  12 GENTILI Francesca ITA   1 28 29  
  13 CALCANO Yenifer DOM   1 28 29  
  6 RAYMUNDI Leticia BRA   1 25 26  
  7 RIOS Ana MEX   1 25 26  
  10 KONOVALOVA Anastasia RUS   1 24 25  
  3 AELBRECHT Freya BEL   1 21 22  
  14 WALKENHORST Kira GER   1 20 21  
  8 HERRING Kanani USA   1 19 20  
  18 ZAMBELLI Marina ITA   1 19 20  
  8 DUERR Lenka GER   1 17 18  
  14 GURKAYNAK Ayse Melis TUR   1 17 18  
  5 ORTIZ Karla PER   1 16 17  
  9 NOUHA Cherif TUN   1 15 16  
  16 CATRY Maud BEL   2 30 32  
  2 RUBIO Diana MEX   1 14 15  
  15 EVE MAJIA Lisvel Elisa DOM   3 39 42  
  2 CANSU Busra TUR   2 25 27  
  17 SHIMADA Ayumi JPN   1 12 13  
  14 MALAGURSKI Sanja SRB   2 23 25  
  2 FATMA Agrebi TUN   3 33 36  
  7 DE VALKENEER Lise BEL   3 31 34  
  6 YANG Hee-Jin KOR   1 10 11  
  6 GUZMAN Leichelie PUR   1 10 11  
  6 GROHMANN Patricia GER   1 10 11  
  8 MAUTINO Bruna ITA   1 10 11  
  8 KISELEVA Anna RUS   2 20 22  
  11 CAGNINELLI Claudia ITA   1 10 11  
  10 VAN HECKE Lise BEL   1 9 10  
  16 ORSI TOTH Viktoria ITA   1 9 10  
  12 RUEDA Carla PER   3 26 29  
  10 KHAOULA Jouini TUN   2 17 19  
  7 JEONG Da-Eun KOR   1 8 9  
  2 PARTENIO Laura ITA   1 6 7  
  10 BRANDT Anja GER   1 6 7  
  15 BARRERA Pamela PER   2 12 14  
  7 RAHMA Agrebi TUN   3 17 20  
  10 RODRIGUEZ Jeoselyna DOM   3 17 20  
  3 STASIAK Patricia BRA   2 11 13  
  6 CECCARELLI Maria Alejandra PER   1 5 6  
  10 NARVAEZ Joedly PUR   2 10 12  
  18 SILVA Glauciele BRA   1 5 6  
  14 FELIZ FLORIAN Kahoriz DOM   4 19 23  
  9 NAUMOVA Ksenia RUS   2 9 11  
  3 NAKAMURA Airi JPN   1 4 5  
  18 CHERVOVA Viktoriya RUS   1 4 5  
  1 SALADO Grace PUR   2 7 9  
  3 TORRES Janeliss PUR   1 3 4  
  1 FERSOLA Marianne DOM   1 2 3  
  1 KHAOULA Douzi TUN   1 1 2  
  15 KOSTORZ Sina GER   2 1 3  
Total Tournament 3'102 352 10'450 13'904 13.67