Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Setters  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 2 USAMI Daisuke JPN 179 4 414 597 6.17
2 8 KOSKIE Scott CAN 134 6 241 381 6.09
3 5 WANG Hebing CHN 136 4 308 448 5.67
4 6 CHOI Tae-Woong KOR 130 2 335 467 5.65
5 18 ALDERMAN Brett AUS 114 2 342 458 4.75
6 3 HOSSEINI Amir IRI 110 2 347 459 4.58
7 11 DE KERGRET Loic FRA 89 1 205 295 3.87
8 16 PATIN Mathias FRA 81   175 256 3.52
9 4 HAKMI Yacine ALG 30 2 180 212 1.43
10 11 HE Jiong CHN 29   48 77 1.21
11 1 BRUCE Douglas CAN 20 2 68 90 0.91
12 3 KESSAI Khaled ALG 15 2 210 227 0.71
13 14 BEHBODI Alireza IRI 10 1 55 66 0.42
14 12 KIM Kyoung-Hoon KOR 9   15 24 0.39
15 17 ABE Yuta JPN 11   30 41 0.38
16 7 YOUNG Matthew AUS 4 1 29 34 0.17
17 5 SNIDER Lucas CAN 1   9 10 0.05
  6 RUETTE Sebastien CAN 1   5 6 0.05
  14 GRAPENTINE Murray CAN 1   11 12 0.05
20 16 MARTIN Terence CAN 1 1 6 8 0.05
21 1 HOWARD Daniel AUS 1   15 16 0.04
  5 CAMPBELL Luke AUS 1   19 20 0.04
  7 TANG Miao CHN 1   16 17 0.04
  8 ZARIF A. V. Farhad IRI 1   11 12 0.04
  13 NADI Alireza IRI 1   19 20 0.04
  13 SCHALK Marc FRA 1   3 4 0.04
  17 ZHANG Xiang CHN 1   9 10 0.04
  18 CHANG Byung-Chul KOR 1   9 10 0.04
29 15 CHU Hui CHN 1 1 8 10 0.04
30 10 BEARD David AUS 1 1 4 6 0.04
N/A 1 MONAZAMI Amir Hossein IRI     1 1  
  1 YAMAMURA Kota JPN     9 9  
  1 ZHANG Xiaodong CHN     1 1  
  1 SHIN Jin-Sik KOR     8 8  
  2 HENNO Hubert FRA     19 19  
  2 HU Song CHN     2 2  
  3 DAQUIN Dominique FRA     6 6  
  3 ZHENG Liang CHN     7 7  
  3 KIM Se-Jin KOR     7 7  
  4 GHASEMIAN Abbas IRI     11 11  
  4 HOSOKAWA Nobuyoshi JPN     8 8  
  4 CARDINAL Pascal CAN     2 2  
  4 HARDY Benjamin AUS     20 20  
  5 YEO Oh-Hyun KOR     21 21  
  6 MONNERAYE Jean-Charles FRA     4 4  
  6 KOBAYASHI Atsushi JPN     3 3  
  6 CUI Xiaodong CHN     6 6  
  7 ANTIGA Stephane FRA     3 3  
  7 KERBOUA Ali ALG     5 5  
  7 KIM Sang-Woo KOR     7 7  
  8 TSUMAGARI Katsutoshi JPN     12 12  
  8 DIF Hassan ALG     17 17  
  8 SHI Hairong CHN     2 2  
  8 YOON Kwan-Yeol KOR     4 4  
  9 GRANVORKA Frantz FRA     6 6  
  9 SUGIYAMA Marcos JPN     19 19  
  9 DUERDEN Paul CAN     4 4  
  9 EARL Andrew AUS     1 1  
  9 SHIN Sun-Ho KOR     15 15  
  10 MAHMOUDI K. Behnam IRI     7 7  
  10 HACHEMI Med Mehdi ALG     4 4  
  10 YOUNGBERG Brett CAN     2 2  
  11 HEDROUG Nassim ALG     9 9  
  11 BRINKMAN Steve CAN     11 11  
  11 LEE Kyung-Soo KOR     5 5  
  12 WOLFENDEN Chris CAN     2 2  
  12 MORAN Travis AUS     6 6  
  13 KAI Hiroyuki JPN     4 4  
  14 BARCA-CYSIQUE Philippe FRA     4 4  
  14 YAMAMOTO Takahiro JPN     4 4  
  14 CHRISTENSEN Zane AUS     7 7  
  15 SAITO Nobuharu JPN     4 4  
  15 GUEMMADI Hichem ALG     5 5  
  15 WINTERS Fred CAN     6 6  
  15 VAN BEEST Hidde AUS     9 9  
  15 LEE Hyung-Doo KOR     1 1  
  16 JAZIDEH Azim IRI     1 1  
  16 SAHI Nabil ALG     3 3  
  17 KIEFFER Oliver FRA     5 5  
  17 LEE Sun-Kyu KOR     7 7  
  18 FRANGOLACCI Sebastien FRA     1 1  
  18 KOSHIYA Akira JPN     3 3  
  18 AN Jiajie CHN     3 3  
  11 TORKASHAVAND Mohammad IRI   1 9 10  
  12 SHEN Qiong CHN   1 9 10  
  5 AKBARI Peyman IRI   1 6 7  
  9 CHIKHI Mohamed ALG   1 4 5  
  13 BOUCHOUAREB Nassim ALG   2 6 8  
  6 MANSOURI Mohammad IRI   2 2 4  
Total Tournament 1,115 40 3,525 4,680 11.74