Olympic Qualification Tournament Best Receivers  
obout Slide Menu Pro
 
Home Page
Live Scores!
Teams
Ranking
Results
Schedule
Match Reports
Photos
Best Players
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Excellents Faults Serve
Receptions
Total
Atts
Eff. %
1 8 TSUMAGARI Katsutoshi JPN 112 4 34 150 72.00
2 9 SUGIYAMA Marcos JPN 144 5 54 203 68.47
3 2 HENNO Hubert FRA 90 3 35 128 67.97
4 5 SNIDER Lucas CAN 93 4 37 134 66.42
5 8 ZARIF A. V. Farhad IRI 100 8 32 140 65.71
6 12 SHEN Qiong CHN 104 6 40 150 65.33
7 5 YEO Oh-Hyun KOR 112 10 35 157 64.97
8 5 AKBARI Peyman IRI 116 6 51 173 63.58
9 8 DIF Hassan ALG 100 10 37 147 61.22
10 15 CHU Hui CHN 114 6 57 177 61.02
11 1 SHIN Jin-Sik KOR 82 8 36 126 58.73
12 12 MORAN Travis AUS 111 13 46 170 57.65
13 15 WINTERS Fred CAN 67 10 59 136 41.91
N/A 11 LEE Kyung-Soo KOR 71 7 36 114  
  15 GUEMMADI Hichem ALG 72 4 30 106  
  17 ZHANG Xiang CHN 62 6 35 103  
  4 HARDY Benjamin AUS 58 3 38 99  
  13 SCHALK Marc FRA 64 5 20 89  
  7 KERBOUA Ali ALG 59 4 22 85  
  9 GRANVORKA Frantz FRA 47 6 30 83  
  16 MARTIN Terence CAN 39 10 30 79  
  13 KAI Hiroyuki JPN 51 3 21 75  
  14 CHRISTENSEN Zane AUS 37 8 29 74  
  10 BEARD David AUS 45 2 21 68  
  9 CHIKHI Mohamed ALG 41 8 19 68  
  7 ANTIGA Stephane FRA 40 1 17 58  
  4 HOSOKAWA Nobuyoshi JPN 30 3 24 57  
  1 MONAZAMI Amir Hossein IRI 29 5 21 55  
  11 TORKASHAVAND Mohammad IRI 23 6 19 48  
  18 FRANGOLACCI Sebastien FRA 25 1 15 41  
  18 HASSISSENE Rafik ALG 14 3 12 29  
  8 YOON Kwan-Yeol KOR 14 1 12 27  
  18 KOSHIYA Akira JPN 18 2 4 24  
  16 JAZIDEH Azim IRI 16 1 4 21  
  8 SHI Hairong CHN 15 2 4 21  
  12 WOLFENDEN Chris CAN 8 4 8 20  
  4 CARDINAL Pascal CAN 10 1 7 18  
  15 LEE Hyung-Doo KOR 6   11 17  
  1 YAMAMURA Kota JPN 10   3 13  
  14 GRAPENTINE Murray CAN 9   4 13  
  18 CHANG Byung-Chul KOR 8 1 4 13  
  5 CAMPBELL Luke AUS 7 1 2 10  
  15 SAITO Nobuharu JPN 6 1 2 9  
  6 KOBAYASHI Atsushi JPN 8     8  
  11 BRINKMAN Steve CAN 3 1 4 8  
  1 HOWARD Daniel AUS 6     6  
  13 BOUCHOUAREB Nassim ALG 3   3 6  
  3 KIM Se-Jin KOR 3 1 2 6  
  13 NADI Alireza IRI 3   2 5  
  17 KIEFFER Oliver FRA 4   1 5  
  4 GHASEMIAN Abbas IRI 3 1 1 5  
  2 HU Song CHN 3   1 4  
  6 CHOI Tae-Woong KOR     4 4  
  16 SAHI Nabil ALG     4 4  
  1 ABERKANE Fares ALG 3 1   4  
  6 MANSOURI Mohammad IRI 2   1 3  
  7 TANG Miao CHN 1   1 2  
  9 EARL Andrew AUS     2 2  
  14 BARCA-CYSIQUE Philippe FRA 1   1 2  
  2 USAMI Daisuke JPN     1 1  
  3 DAQUIN Dominique FRA 1     1  
  6 MONNERAYE Jean-Charles FRA 1     1  
  6 CUI Xiaodong CHN 1     1  
  6 RUETTE Sebastien CAN 1     1  
  8 KOSKIE Scott CAN     1 1  
  9 KHODAVERDI Akbar IRI 1     1  
  9 SHIN Sun-Ho KOR 1     1  
  18 ALDERMAN Brett AUS     1 1  
  3 KESSAI Khaled ALG   1 2 3  
  10 MAHMOUDI K. Behnam IRI 2 3 4 9  
  17 LEE Sun-Kyu KOR   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 2,330 201 1,094 3,625 58.73