World League 2006

Intercontinental Round

Best Setters
 
Menu WL
 
FIVB Home
WL2006 Home
Competition Info
Schedule
Press
On TV
Match Info
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Photos
Teams
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 Zhekov Andrey BUL 125 3 180 308 8.33
2 17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 140 3 192 335 6.67
3 13 Pujol Pierre FRA 110 2 225 337 4.78
4 9 Grbic Nikola SCG 51   102 153 4.64
5 5 Vermiglio Valerio ITA 53 1 124 178 4.42
6 11 Ushakov Konstantin RUS 81   125 206 4.05
7 6 Grankine Serguei RUS 68 1 133 202 3.40
8 15 Petkovic Veljko SCG 27 2 75 104 2.45
9 11 Le Marrec LoEc FRA 45 1 105 151 1.96
10 3 Sintini Giacomo ITA 21   52 73 1.75
11 2 Elgarten Marcelo BRA 27 1 73 101 1.29
12 9 Naydenov Nikolay BUL 1   3 4 0.07
13 8 Tetyukhin Sergey RUS 1   6 7 0.05
14 18 Kuleshov Alexey RUS 1 1 3 5 0.05
15 10 Montmeat Vincent FRA 1 3 18 22 0.04
N/A 1 Ivanov Evgeni BUL     6 6  
  1 Mastrangelo Luigi ITA     9 9  
  1 Korneev Alexander RUS     1 1  
  2 Tsvetanov Hristo BUL     7 7  
  3 Roljic Branko SCG     1 1  
  4 Heller AndrA BRA     3 3  
  5 Abramov Pavel RUS     10 10  
  6 Kaziyski Matey BUL     9 9  
  6 Papi Samuele ITA     3 3  
  6 Boskan Slobodan SCG     3 3  
  7 Godoy Filho Gilberto BRA     9 9  
  7 Antiga StAphane FRA     10 10  
  7 Paparoni Alessandro ITA     4 4  
  7 Kazakov Alexey RUS     10 10  
  8 Endres Murilo BRA     2 2  
  8 Castard Ludovic FRA     2 2  
  9 Nascimento AndrA BRA     4 4  
  9 Granvorka Frantz FRA     4 4  
  9 Poltavsky Semen RUS     7 7  
  10 Santos SArgio BRA     12 12  
  10 Tencati Luca ITA     3 3  
  10 Kosarev Alexander RUS     6 6  
  11 Rodrigues Anderson BRA     2 2  
  11 Bjelica Novica SCG     5 5  
  12 Fuchs Samuel BRA     2 2  
  12 Corsano Mirko ITA     2 2  
  12 Baranov Sergey RUS     3 3  
  13 Endres Gustavo BRA     1 1  
  13 Salparov Teodor BUL     8 8  
  13 Vujevic Goran SCG     5 5  
  14 Santana Rodrigo BRA     4 4  
  14 Stoykov Kostadin BUL     3 3  
  14 Fei Alessandro ITA     5 5  
  14 Miljkovic Ivan SCG     10 10  
  14 Abrosimov Alexander RUS     2 2  
  15 Gaydarski Krasimir BUL     2 2  
  15 Samica Guillaume FRA     10 10  
  16 Aleksiev Todor BUL     1 1  
  16 Verbov Alexey RUS     5 5  
  17 Konstantinov Plamen BUL     9 9  
  17 Kieffer Oliver FRA     12 12  
  17 Cozzi Paolo ITA     2 2  
  18 Amaral Dante BRA     6 6  
  18 Exiga Jean-FranAois FRA     13 13  
  12 Geric Andrija SCG   1 8 9  
  4 Ruette Sebastien FRA   1 7 8  
  9 Savani Cristian ITA   1 6 7  
  11 Nikolov Vladimir BUL   1 2 3  
Total Tournament 752 22 1'676 2'450 14.75