Friday, 25 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
17th Edition
31 July - 23 August 2009

 

Best setters

Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 185 2 362 549 10.28
2 3 Lins Danielle BRA 147 2 323 472 7.74
3 11 Wei Qiuyue CHN 141 1 356 498 7.42
4 2 Weiß Kathleen GER 145 4 320 469 7.25
5 1 Staelens Kim NED 144 5 381 530 7.20
6 12 Sheshenina Marina RUS 50   209 259 2.50
7 3 Zhadan Maria RUS 43   215 258 2.15
8 3 Hanke Denise GER 12   43 55 0.60
9 2 Takagui Ana Tiemi BRA 11   22 33 0.58
10 7 Okano Hiroko JPN 6   7 13 0.33
11 18 Shen Jingsi CHN 5   39 44 0.26
12 3 Huurman Francien NED 3   9 12 0.15
13 1 Li Juan CHN 2   12 14 0.11
14 1 Claudino Fabiana BRA 1   10 11 0.05
  2 Makarova Anna RUS 1   2 3 0.05
  4 Staelens Chaïne NED 1   8 9 0.05
  8 Blom Alice NED 1   2 3 0.05
  15 Visser Ingrid NED 1   4 5 0.05
19 12 Flier Manon NED 1 1 45 47 0.05
20 11 Fürst Christiane GER 1 1 35 37 0.05
21 7 Beier Heike GER 1 1 14 16 0.05
22 10 Sedova Yulia RUS 1 1 9 11 0.05
N/A 1 Kurihara Megumi JPN     8 8  
  1 Borodakova Maria RUS     19 19  
  4 Tzscherlich Kerstin GER     17 17  
  4 Inoue Kaori JPN     9 9  
  4 Murtazaeva Elena RUS     14 14  
  5 Ma Yunwen CHN     6 6  
  6 Menezes Thaisa BRA     7 7  
  6 Sano Yuko JPN     16 16  
  6 Chu Jinling CHN     6 6  
  6 Naumova Ksenia RUS     1 1  
  7 Steinbrecher Marianne BRA     12 12  
  7 Safronova Natalya RUS     1 1  
  9 Pereira Natalia BRA     3 3  
  9 Fateeva Olga RUS     1 1  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA     5 5  
  10 Matthes Anne GER     1 1  
  10 Shoji Yuki JPN     8 8  
  10 van Tienen Janneke NED     9 9  
  10 Wang Yimei CHN     8 8  
  11 Wensink Caroline NED     6 6  
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS     8 8  
  12 Kimura Saori JPN     12 12  
  13 Castro Sheilla BRA     5 5  
  13 Petrausch Sarah GER     1 1  
  13 Kano Maiko JPN     7 7  
  13 Startseva Evgeniya RUS     13 13  
  14 de Oliveira Fabiana BRA     13 13  
  14 Roß Sabrina GER     1 1  
  14 Taniguchi Masami JPN     1 1  
  14 Kabeshova Ekaterina RUS     10 10  
  15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS     8 8  
  16 Kozuch Margareta GER     4 4  
  16 Stam Debby NED     10 10  
  18 Ssuschke Corina GER     14 14  
  18 Sakashita Maiko JPN     5 5  
  18 Starodubova Ekaterina RUS     1 1  
  19 Hamaguchi Kanari JPN     1 1  
  12 Yin Na CHN   1 22 23  
  11 Araki Erika JPN   1 14 15  
  7 Zhang Xian CHN   1 8 9  
  15 Brinker Maren GER   1 6 7  
  2 Xue Ming CHN   2 11 13  
Total Tournament 903 24 2'759 3'686 15.57

  Photo gallery

More Photos