FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions

  FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Spikers
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Spikes Faults Shots Total
Atts
Succ.
%
1 12 Aguero Taismary ITA 101 40 90 231 43.72
2 12 Flier Manon NED 88 28 94 210 41.90
3 6 Podolec Anna POL 52 23 50 125 41.60
4 3 Yang Hao CHN 69 21 87 177 38.98
5 16 Stam Debby NED 54 15 75 144 37.50
6 13 Castro Sheilla BRA 68 28 88 184 36.96
7 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 53 22 69 144 36.81
8 11 Ortolani Serena ITA 38 15 54 107 35.51
9 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 60 24 87 171 35.09
10 4 Staelens Chane NED 63 18 100 181 34.81
11 1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 36 20 49 105 34.29
12 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 44 19 68 131 33.59
13 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 59 23 97 179 32.96
14 6 Godina Elena RUS 33 13 56 102 32.35
15 11 Li Juan CHN 36 15 67 118 30.51
16 13 Rosner Milena POL 22 14 59 95 23.16
N/A 15 Visser Ingrid NED 57 9 41 107  
  8 Xue Ming CHN 40 12 44 96  
  9 Secolo Manuela ITA 35 12 45 92  
  7 Zhou Suhong CHN 38 10 40 88  
  3 Alimova Natalia RUS 34 8 41 83  
  11 Wensink Caroline NED 36 11 36 83  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 27 8 45 80  
  17 Ma Yunwen CHN 39 4 36 79  
  8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL 20 12 42 74  
  7 Guiggi Martina ITA 40 10 23 73  
  9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 30 7 28 65  
  16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 20 9 29 58  
  14 Liktoras Maria POL 25 4 27 56  
  3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL 13 6 33 52  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN 23 3 22 48  
  8 Barazza Jenny ITA 19 7 21 47  
  11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA 14 7 21 42  
  10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN 11 3 19 33  
  7 Safronova Natalia RUS 13 6 13 32  
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 16 5 9 30  
  6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 10 8 6 24  
  6 Xu Yunli CHN 8 3 12 23  
  5 Wei Qiuyue CHN 6 2 13 21  
  2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 6 1 11 18  
  19 Kaczorowska Klaudia POL 5   12 17  
  1 Staelens Kim NED 8 2 7 17  
  18 Akulova Marina RUS 7 1 7 15  
  18 Silva Joyce BRA 4 3 8 15  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 4 1 9 14  
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA 6 2 6 14  
  15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 6   6 12  
  1 Sedova Yulia RUS 1 2 8 11  
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 3 1 6 10  
  9 Bednarek Agnieszka POL 1 1 7 9  
  8 Blom Alice NED 2 4 3 9  
  3 Huurman Francien NED 4   3 7  
  13 Akulova Svetlana RUS 3   2 5  
  4 Fateeva Olga RUS 2 1 2 5  
  4 Vitez Sandra ITA   1 4 5  
  3 Croce Paola ITA     4 4  
  4 Belcik Izabela POL 3   1 4  
  10 Kosmatka Agnieszka POL 1 2 1 4  
  12 Sadurek Milena POL     2 2  
  8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA 1 1   2  
  15 Zhang Xian CHN   1 1 2  
  2 Zenik Mariola POL   2   2  
  14 Fledderus Riette NED     1 1  
  9 Kryuchkova Svetlana RUS   1   1  
Total Tournament 1'517 531 1'947 3'995 37.97