FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions

  FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Setters
 
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 5 Wei Qiuyue CHN 378 1 201 580 18.00
2 1 Staelens Kim NED 295 5 304 604 13.41
3 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 258 3 295 556 12.90
4 18 Akulova Marina RUS 208 5 239 452 10.40
5 2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 176   210 386 8.80
6 12 Sadurek Milena POL 99 5 242 346 5.82
7 8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA 36 1 112 149 1.80
8 13 Akulova Svetlana RUS 28 1 44 73 1.40
9 4 Belcik Izabela POL 18 1 70 89 1.06
10 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 10   28 38 0.48
11 14 Fledderus Riette NED 9 1 3 13 0.41
12 12 Flier Manon NED 8 1 41 50 0.36
13 3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL 3   14 17 0.18
14 16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 3 1 15 19 0.15
15 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 3 2 9 14 0.15
16 4 Liu Yanan CHN 3   9 12 0.14
  10 van Tienen Janneke NED 3   10 13 0.14
18 11 Wensink Caroline NED 3 1 12 16 0.14
19 14 Liktoras Maria POL 2 1 9 12 0.12
20 10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN 2     2 0.10
  19 Xavier Arlene BRA 2   21 23 0.10
22 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 2 1 28 31 0.10
23 9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 2 1 13 16 0.10
24 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 2 1 12 15 0.10
25 1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 1   3 4 0.06
  2 Zenik Mariola POL 1   14 15 0.06
27 1 Sedova Yulia RUS 1   4 5 0.05
  3 Huurman Francien NED 1     1 0.05
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 1   4 5 0.05
  6 Xu Yunli CHN 1   1 2 0.05
  7 Safronova Natalia RUS 1   5 6 0.05
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 1   6 7 0.05
  15 Visser Ingrid NED 1   3 4 0.05
  15 Zhang Xian CHN 1   8 9 0.05
  16 Stam Debby NED 1   17 18 0.05
  18 Silva Joyce BRA 1   1 2 0.05
N/A 3 Yang Hao CHN     4 4  
  3 Alimova Natalia RUS     12 12  
  3 Croce Paola ITA     16 16  
  4 Staelens Chane NED     6 6  
  5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS     18 18  
  6 Menezes Thaisa BRA     5 5  
  6 Godina Elena RUS     9 9  
  6 Podolec Anna POL     3 3  
  8 Blom Alice NED     1 1  
  8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL     9 9  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN     1 1  
  9 Kryuchkova Svetlana RUS     8 8  
  9 Bednarek Agnieszka POL     5 5  
  9 Secolo Manuela ITA     6 6  
  11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA     7 7  
  11 Li Juan CHN     7 7  
  11 Ortolani Serena ITA     4 4  
  12 Aguero Taismary ITA     32 32  
  13 Rosner Milena POL     10 10  
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA     1 1  
  15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS     1 1  
  17 Ma Yunwen CHN     1 1  
  19 Kaczorowska Klaudia POL     1 1  
  6 Fiorin Valentina ITA   1 12 13  
  13 Castro Sheilla BRA   1 6 7  
  8 Xue Ming CHN   1 4 5  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA   1   1  
Total Tournament 1'565 36 2'196 3'797 26.08