FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Servers
 
FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
Rank Shirt Name Team Aces Faults Serve
Hits
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 Yang Hao CHN 8 5 69 82 0.38
2 12 Aguero Taismary ITA 6 18 45 69 0.30
3 12 Flier Manon NED 6 20 75 101 0.27
4 16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 5 2 56 63 0.25
5 2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 5 3 61 69 0.25
6 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 4 6 47 57 0.20
7 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 4 9 58 71 0.20
8 17 Ma Yunwen CHN 4 10 43 57 0.19
9 14 Liktoras Maria POL 3 4 42 49 0.18
10 3 Alimova Natalia RUS 3 3 55 61 0.15
11 18 Akulova Marina RUS 3 5 46 54 0.15
12 9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 3 9 54 66 0.15
13 16 Stam Debby NED 3 1 63 67 0.14
14 11 Wensink Caroline NED 3 3 55 61 0.14
15 9 Zhang Yuehong CHN 3 2 29 34 0.14
16 10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN 3 1 8 12 0.14
17 13 Rosner Milena POL 2 1 39 42 0.12
18 12 Sadurek Milena POL 2 3 41 46 0.12
19 1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 2 4 32 38 0.12
20 1 Sedova Yulia RUS 2   19 21 0.10
21 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 2 2 39 43 0.10
22 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 2 4 77 83 0.10
23 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 2 6 63 71 0.10
24 11 Li Juan CHN 2 7 42 51 0.10
25 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 2 8 36 46 0.10
26 5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 2 7 27 36 0.10
27 6 Godina Elena RUS 2 13 43 58 0.10
28 15 Visser Ingrid NED 2 6 68 76 0.09
29 1 Staelens Kim NED 2 10 61 73 0.09
30 4 Belcik Izabela POL 1 1 8 10 0.06
31 3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL 1 6 52 59 0.06
32 6 Podolec Anna POL 1 6 36 43 0.06
33 8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL 1 6 35 42 0.06
34 3 Huurman Francien NED 1   19 20 0.05
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 1   20 21 0.05
36 11 Ortolani Serena ITA 1 1 53 55 0.05
37 5 Wei Qiuyue CHN 1 5 61 67 0.05
38 9 Secolo Manuela ITA 1 5 44 50 0.05
39 4 Staelens Chane NED 1 8 61 70 0.05
40 8 Blom Alice NED 1 3 21 25 0.05
41 6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 1 4 22 27 0.05
42 8 Xue Ming CHN 1 10 51 62 0.05
  13 Castro Sheilla BRA 1 10 51 62 0.05
44 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 1 11 53 65 0.05
45 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 1 14 48 63 0.05
N/A 4 Fateeva Olga RUS     1 1  
  6 Orsel Mirjam NED     1 1  
  9 Bednarek Agnieszka POL     12 12  
  10 Kosmatka Agnieszka POL     1 1  
  11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA     26 26  
  14 Fledderus Riette NED     3 3  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA   2 74 76  
  7 Safronova Natalia RUS   1 17 18  
  8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA   1 13 14  
  19 Kaczorowska Klaudia POL   1 8 9  
  13 Akulova Svetlana RUS   1 7 8  
  6 Xu Yunli CHN   2 11 13  
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA   1 3 4  
  4 Vitez Sandra ITA   1 2 3  
  18 Silva Joyce BRA   1 2 3  
  15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS   2 3 5  
  2 Han Xu CHN   1   1  
Total Tournament 108 276 2'212 2'596 1.80