FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Scorers
 
FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
Rank Shirt Name Team Spike Block Serve Total
1 12 Aguero Taismary ITA 101 6 6 113
2 12 Flier Manon NED 88 7 6 101
3 3 Yang Hao CHN 69 6 8 83
4 13 Castro Sheilla BRA 68 12 1 81
5 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 60 9 4 73
6 15 Visser Ingrid NED 57 12 2 71
7 4 Staelens Chane NED 63 4 1 68
8 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 59 2 1 62
  11 Wensink Caroline NED 36 23 3 62
  16 Stam Debby NED 54 5 3 62
11 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 40 13 4 57
12 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 53 2 1 56
  6 Podolec Anna POL 52 3 1 56
  8 Xue Ming CHN 40 15 1 56
15 3 Alimova Natalia RUS 34 15 3 52
  17 Ma Yunwen CHN 39 9 4 52
17 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 44 2 2 48
  9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 30 15 3 48
19 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 38 4 2 44
20 11 Ortolani Serena ITA 38 3 1 42
21 11 Li Juan CHN 36 3 2 41
22 6 Godina Elena RUS 33 5 2 40
23 1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 36 1 2 39
24 9 Secolo Manuela ITA 35 2 1 38
  16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 20 13 5 38
26 14 Liktoras Maria POL 25 8 3 36
27 3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL 13 21 1 35
28 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 19 13 2 34
29 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 27   2 29
30 9 Zhang Yuehong CHN 23   3 26
  13 Rosner Milena POL 22 2 2 26
32 8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL 20 4 1 25
33 5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 16 6 2 24
34 18 Akulova Marina RUS 7 8 3 18
35 7 Safronova Natalia RUS 13 3   16
36 11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA 14 1   15
37 1 Staelens Kim NED 8 4 2 14
  2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 6 3 5 14
  10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN 11   3 14
40 6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 10 2 1 13
41 6 Xu Yunli CHN 8 4   12
42 5 Wei Qiuyue CHN 6 2 1 9
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 4 5   9
44 1 Sedova Yulia RUS 1 5 2 8
45 15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 6 1   7
46 3 Huurman Francien NED 4 1 1 6
  12 Sadurek Milena POL   4 2 6
  13 Akulova Svetlana RUS 3 3   6
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA 6     6
50 4 Liu Yanan CHN 3 1 1 5
  18 Silva Joyce BRA 4 1   5
  19 Kaczorowska Klaudia POL 5     5
53 4 Belcik Izabela POL 3   1 4
54 8 Blom Alice NED 2   1 3
55 4 Fateeva Olga RUS 2     2
  4 Vitez Sandra ITA   2   2
  9 Bednarek Agnieszka POL 1 1   2
  10 Kosmatka Agnieszka POL 1 1   2
59 8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA 1     1
Total Tournament 1'517 297 108 1'922