FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Receivers
 
FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
Rank Shirt Name Team Excellents Faults Serve
Receptions
Total
Atts
Eff. %
1 15 Zhang Xian CHN 96 5 22 123 73.98
2 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 85 1 43 129 65.12
3 10 van Tienen Janneke NED 70 6 39 115 55.65
4 4 Staelens Chane NED 63 4 40 107 55.14
5 16 Stam Debby NED 82 5 58 145 53.10
6 9 Kryuchkova Svetlana RUS 76 5 56 137 51.82
7 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 63 5 50 118 49.15
8 3 Croce Paola ITA 50 2 53 105 45.71
9 6 Godina Elena RUS 64 6 60 130 44.62
10 19 Xavier Arlene BRA 45 5 51 101 39.60
11 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 38 7 60 105 29.52
12 2 Zenik Mariola POL 32 7 58 97 25.77
13 13 Rosner Milena POL 33 7 69 109 23.85
N/A 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 35 5 50 90  
  8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL 30 4 50 84  
  9 Secolo Manuela ITA 38 6 33 77  
  5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 38 2 33 73  
  12 Aguero Taismary ITA 33 3 25 61  
  3 Yang Hao CHN 34 4 14 52  
  11 Li Juan CHN 39   11 50  
  11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA 21 1 27 49  
  7 Safronova Natalia RUS 19   19 38  
  19 Kaczorowska Klaudia POL 5   20 25  
  11 Ortolani Serena ITA 12 1 11 24  
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 8   15 23  
  8 Blom Alice NED 12 2 7 21  
  6 Podolec Anna POL 3 3 7 13  
  11 Wensink Caroline NED 6   6 12  
  4 Vitez Sandra ITA 2   9 11  
  7 Guiggi Martina ITA 5 1 4 10  
  12 Flier Manon NED 2 2 5 9  
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 6   1 7  
  1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 3 1 3 7  
  6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 1   4 5  
  13 Castro Sheilla BRA 3   2 5  
  3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL     4 4  
  10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN 1   3 4  
  3 Alimova Natalia RUS 2 1 1 4  
  17 Ma Yunwen CHN 2 1 1 4  
  18 Silva Joyce BRA 1   2 3  
  1 Staelens Kim NED     2 2  
  1 Sedova Yulia RUS     2 2  
  9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 2     2  
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS     2 2  
  8 Barazza Jenny ITA 1 1   2  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN 1     1  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA     1 1  
  16 Merkulova Yulia RUS   1 5 6  
  15 Visser Ingrid NED 1 2 4 7  
  8 Xue Ming CHN   1 1 2  
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA 1 2   3  
  2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA   1   1  
  8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA   1   1  
Total Tournament 1'164 111 1'043 2'318 45.43